2019 UEFA U21 Championship

2019 UEFA U21 Championship

 

Squads

 

Group A
Italy
Head coach: Luigi Di Biagio
GK – 1 Emil Audero, 16 Lorenzo Montipò, 22 Alex Meret
DF – 2 Arturo Calabresi , 3 Giuseppe Pezzella, 4 Kevin Bonifazi, 6 Alessandro Bastoni, 12 Federico Dimarco, 13 Gianluca Mancini, 15 Claud Adjapong, 19 Filippo Romagna
MF – 5 Sandro Tonali, 7 Lorenzo Pellegrini, 8 Nicolò Zaniolo, 10 Rolando Mandragora, 18 Nicolò Barella, 21 Manuel Locatelli, 23 Alessandro Murgia
FW – 9 Patrick Cutrone, 11 Riccardo Orsolini, 14 Federico Chiesa, 17 Federico Bonazzoli, 20 Moise Kean
 Spain
Head coach: Luis de la Fuente
GK – 1 Antonio Sivera, 13 Unai Simón, 23 Dani Martín
DF – 2 Jesús Vallejo, 3 Aarón Martín, 4 Jorge Meré, 5 Unai Núñez, 15 Martín Aguirregabiria, 16 Pol Lirola, 20 Junior Firpo
MF – 6 Fabián Ruiz, 7 Carlos Soler, 8 Mikel Merino, 10 Dani Ceballos, 12 Manu Vallejo, 14 Igor Zubeldia, 17 Alfonso Pedraza, 21 Marc Roca, 22 Pablo Fornals
FW – 9 Borja Mayoral, 18 Rafa Mir, 19 Dani Olmo, 11 Mikel Oyarzabal
 Poland
Head coach: Czesław Michniewicz
GK – 1 Kamil Grabara, 12 Mateusz Lis, 22 Tomasz Loska
DF – 3 Kamil Pestka, 4 Mateusz Wieteska, 5 Paweł Bochniewicz, 6 Krystian Bielik, 15 Dominik Jończy, 20 Robert Gumny, 21 Karol Fila
MF – 2 Przemysław Płacheta, 7 Szymon Żurkowski, 8 Jakub Piotrowski, 10 Sebastian Szymański, 13 Mateusz Wdowiak, 16 Patryk Dziczek, 17 Kamil Jóźwiak, 19 Filip Jagiełło, 23 Konrad Michalak
FW – 9 Dawid Kownacki, 11 Karol Świderski, 14 Adam Buksa, 18 Paweł Tomczyk
 Belgium
Head coach: Johan Walem
GK – 1 Nordin Jackers, 12 Ortwin De Wolf, 21 Jens Teunckens
DF – 2 Dion Cools, 3 Sebastiaan Bornauw, 4 Wout Faes, 5 Casper de Norre, 13 Rocky Bushiri, 18 Jur Schryvers, 22 Elias Cobbaut
MF – 6 Samuel Bastien, 8 Bryan Heynen, 10 Siebe Schrijvers, 15 Alexis De Sart, 16 Yari Verschaeren, 17 Alexis Saelemaekers, 20 Dries Wouters, 23 Orel Mangala
FW – 7 Isaac Mbenza, 9 Aaron Leya Iseka, 11 Dodi Lukebakio, 14 Stephane Omeonga, 19 Francis Amuzu
Group B
 Germany
Head coach: Stefan Kuntz
GK – 1 Alexander Nübel, 12 Florian Müller, 23 Markus Schubert
DF – 2 Benjamin Henrichs, 3 Lukas Klostermann, 4 Jonathan Tah, 5 Timo Baumgartl, 14 Maximilian Mittelstädt, 15 Waldemar Anton, 17 Felix Uduokhai, 20 Robin Koch
MF – 6 Maximilian Eggestein, 7 Levin Öztunalı, 8 Mahmoud Dahoud, 16 Suat Serdar, 18 Nadiem Amiri, 19 Florian Neuhaus, 21 Arne Maier, 22 Eduard Löwen
FW – 9 Lukas Nmecha, 10 Luca Waldschmidt, 11 Marco Richter, 13 Johannes Eggestein
 Denmark
Head coach: Niels Frederiksen
GK – 1 Daniel Iversen, 16 Peter Vindahl Jensen, 22 Oskar Snorre
DF – 2 Rasmus Nissen Kristensen, 3 Jacob Rasmussen, 4 Joachim Andersen, 5 Victor Nelsson, 13 Mads Valentin, 15 Joakim Mæhle, 19 Andreas Poulsen
MF – 6 Philip Billing, 7 Mikkel Duelund, 8 Mathias Jensen, 10 Robert Skov, 11 Jacob Bruun Larsen, 12 Asger Sørensen, 18 Oliver Abildgaard, 20 Magnus Kofod Andersen, 21 Jens Stage
FW – 9 Marcus Ingvartsen, 14 Anders Dreyer, 17 Andreas Skov Olsen, 23 Jonas Wind
 Serbia
Head coach: Goran Đorović
GK – 1 Boris Radunović, 12 Dragan Rosić, 23 Miloš Ostojić
DF – 2 Milan Gajić, 3 Aleksa Terzić, 4 Nikola Milenković, 5 Erhan Mašović, 13 Miroslav Bogosavac, 14 Vukašin Jovanović, 15 Svetozar Marković, 16 Srđan Babić
MF – 6 Uroš Račić, 8 Danilo Pantić, 10 Andrija Živković, 17 Luka Adžić, 19 Lazar Ranđelović, 20 Saša Lukić
FW – 7 Nemanja Radonjić, 9 Luka Jović, 11 Ivan Šaponjić, 18 Dejan Joveljić, 21 Igor Zlatanović, 22 Aleksandar Lutovac
 Austria
Head coach: Werner Gregoritsch
GK – 1 Johannes Kreidl, 12 Patrick Pentz, 23 Alexander Schlager
DF – 2 Marco Friedl, 4 Stefan Posch, 5 Philipp Lienhart, 10 Petar Gluhakovic, 13 Maximilian Ullmann, 15 Dario Maresic, 22 Sandro Ingolitsch, 6 Kevin Danso
MF – 3 Emir Karic, 8 Xaver Schlager, 16 Sasa Kalajdzic
FW – 11 Mathias Honsak, 14 Husein Balić, 17 Ivan Ljubic, 18 Dejan Ljubicic, 19 Hannes Wolf, 20 Christoph Baumgartner, 21 Sascha Horvath, 7 Adrian Grbić, 9 Marko Kvasina
Group C
 England
Head coach: Aidy Boothroyd
GK – 13 Angus Gunn, 1 Dean Henderson, 22 Freddie Woodman
DF – 4 Jake Clarke-Salter, 3 Jay Dasilva, 14 Lloyd Kelly, 12 Jonjoe Kenny, 15 Ezri Konsa, 5 Fikayo Tomori, 2 Aaron Wan-Bissaka
MF – 17 Harvey Barnes, 16 Hamza Choudhury, 6 Kieran Dowell, 10 Phil Foden, 20 Morgan Gibbs-White, 8 James Maddison, 18 Mason Mount, 11 Ryan Sessegnon
FW – 23 Tammy Abraham, 19 Dominic Calvert-Lewin, 7 Demarai Gray, 21 Reiss Nelson, 9 Dominic Solanke
 France
Head coach: Sylvain Ripoll
GK – 1 Paul Bernardoni, 13 Gautier Larsonneur, 23 Maxence Prévot
DF – 2 Kelvin Amian, 3 Moussa Niakhaté, 4 Dayot Upamecano, 5 Fodé Ballo-Touré, 12 Malang Sarr, 14 Ibrahima Konaté, 15 Anthony Caci, 20 Colin Dagba
MF – 7 Lucas Tousart, 8 Olivier Ntcham, 11 Houssem Aouar, 6 Jeff Reine-Adélaïde, 16 Romain Del Castillo, 17 Matteo Guendouzi, 18 Ibrahima Sissoko
FW – 9 Moussa Dembélé, 10 Jonathan Bamba, 19 Martin Terrier, 21 Jean-Philippe Mateta, 22 Jonathan Ikoné
 Romania
Head coach: Mirel Radoi
GK – 1 Andrei Radu, 12 Cătălin Căbuz, 23 Andrei Vlad
DF – 2 Radu Boboc, 6 Cristian Manea, 4 Alex Pașcanu, 5 Ionuț Nedelcearu, 18 Adrian Rus, 15 Virgil Ghiță, 3 Florin Ștefan, 13 Ricardo Grigore
MF – 16 Dragoș Nedelcu, 21 Tudor Băluță, 17 Alexandru Cicâldău, 14 Vlad Dragomir, 20 Andrei Ciobanu, 8 Dennis Man, 10 Ianis Hagi, 22 Darius Olaru, 7 Florinel Coman
FW – 9 George Pușcaș, 11 Adrian Petre, 19 Andrei Ivan
 Croatia
Head coach: Nenad Gračan
GK – 1 Ivo Grbić, 12 Josip Posavec, 23 Adrian Šemper
DF – 2 Filip Uremović, 3 Borna Sosa, 5 Nikola Katić, 6 Filip Benković, 15 Branimir Kalaica, 16 Toni Borevković, 21 Domagoj Bradarić, 22 Marijan Čabraja
MF – 4 Ivan Šunjić, 8 Nikola Vlašić, 11 Luka Ivanušec, 13 Lovro Majer, 14 Kristijan Bistrović, 17 Toma Bašić, 20 Nikola Moro
FW – 9 Marin Jakoliš, 10 Alen Halilović, 18 Robert Murić, 7 Josip Brekalo, 19 Sandro Kulenović