FIFA U17 World Cup

2019 FIFA U17 World Cup
Teams
Angola
GK – Edmilson Cambila, Geovani de Carvalho, Vicente Pedro
DF – Mimo, Pablo Cambuta, Gege, Tino, Afonso Binga
MF – Manilson, Domingos Andrade, Pedro, Porfirio Abrantes, Maestro, Nelinho, Beni, Netinho
FW – Capita, Abdoul Barri, Zito Luvumbo, David Nzanza, Zini
Argentina
GK – Rocco Ríos, Federico Losas, Franco Herrera
DF – B. Amione, F. Flores, K. Lomónaco, T. Lecanda, Luciano Vera, Lautaro Cano
MF – D. Ayala, I. Fernández, Juan Sforza , M. Palacios, C. Medina
FW – S. Simón, L. Varaldo, E. Zeballos, F. Orozco, A. Velasco, M. Godoy, J. P. Krilanovich
Australia
GK – Adam Pavlesic, Oliver Kalac, Nicholas Bilokapic
DF – Joshua Rawlins, Jordan Courtney-Perkins, Daniel Walsh, Trent Ostler, Anton Milinaric, Izaack Powell
MF – Luke Duzel, Michael Ruhs, Idrus Abdulahi, Ryan Teague, Birkan Kirdar, Cameron Peupion, Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio, Caleb Watts
FW – Ali Auglah, Tristan Hammond, Yaya Dukuly, Noah Botic
Brazil
GK – Matheus Donelli, Marcelo, Cristian
DF – Gustavo Garcia, Gabriel Noga, Henri Marinho, Luan, Renan, Patryck, Yan Couto
MF – Daniel Cabral, Diego Rosa, Sandry, Talles Costa, Matheus Araujo, Pedro Lucas
FW – Lazaro, Gabriel Veron, Talles Magno, Kaio Jorge, Joao Peglow
Cameroon
GK – Jacques Mbiandjeu, Manfred Ekoi, Yvan Tiwa
DF – Francois Bere, Toni Nang, Severin Ze Essono, Fabrice Mezama, Ricky Ngatchou, Patrice Ngolna
MF – Arnold Eba, Cyril Etoga, Samuel Nongoh, Daouda Amadou, Gael Dibongue, Nassourou Ndongo
FW – Aoudou Moussa, Marc Medou, Ismaila Seidou, Steve Mvoué, Leonel Wamba, Yanick Noah
Canada
GK – Marc Kouadio, Eleias Himaras, Benjamin Collins
DF – Rohan Goulbourne, Deylen Vellios, Keesean Ferdinand, Emiliano Brienza, Gianfranco Facchineri, Nathan Demian, Kobe Franklin
MF – Tomas Giraldo, Deandre Kerr, Sean Rea, Julian Altobelli, Ralph Priso, Damiano Pecile
FW – Kamron Habibullah, Jacen Russell-Rowe, Matthew Catavolo, Mamadou Kane, Jayden Nelson
Chile
GK – Julio Fierro, Diego Carreño, Vicente Reyes
DF – Nicolás Garrido, Bruno Gutierrez, Cristian Riquelme, Daniel González, Daniel Gutiérrez, Patrício Flores, David Tati
MF – Joan Cruz, Vicente Pizarro, Danilo Díaz, César Pérez, Luis Rojas
FW – Lucas Assadi, Kennan Sepúlveda, G. Tapia, César Díaz, A. Aravena, A. Oroz
Ecuador
GK – Joan López , Gilmar Napa, Elías Valencia
DF – Jhoanner Chávez, Derihan Rivera, Piero Hincapié, Hanssel Delgado, Roberto Cabezas, Jordan Morán, Edwin Rodríguez
MF – Silvano Estacio, Klever Vera, Marco Angulo, Erick Pluas, Patrickson Delgado
FW – Pedro Vite, Jeremy Farfán, John Mercado, Edwin Valencia, Johan Mina, Adrián Mejía
France
GK – Melvin Zinga, Amjhad Nazih, Darren Lima Semedo
DF – T. Akinjogunla, M. Tshibuabua, T. Kouassi, T. Pembele, Chrislain Matsima, Melih Altikulac, Brandon Soppy
MF – J. Lepenant, L. Agoume, Enzo Millot, N. Ahamada, A. Aouchiche, Waniss Taïbi
FW – Haissem Hassan, I. Lihadji, G. Rutter, A. K. Muinga, N. Mbuku
Haiti
GK – Stephner Paul, Judler Delva, Jhon Michel
DF – Jean Geffrard, Samuel Jeanty, Kurowskybob Fertil-Pierre, Stanley Guirand, Kervens Jolicoeur, Woodbens Ceneus, Jean Lord, Marvin Sanz
MF – Corlens Etienne, Rolph Philippe, Maudwindo Germain, Jean-Loubens Pierre, Carl Sainte, Fredler Christophe, Dany Jean
FW – Olsen Aluc, Frantzety Herard, Omre Etienne
Hungary
GK – Krisztián Hegyi, Gábor Megyeri, Marcell Vaits
DF – Botond Balogh , Milán Horváth, Donát Orosz, Gábor Buna, Zétény Hosszú
MF – Rajmund Molnár, Patrik Posztobányi, Mihály Kata, Gergő Ominger, Borisz Tóth, Márk Kosznovszky, Sámuel Major
FW – Péter Baráth, Á. Zuigéber, G. Komáromi, Csaba Mester, A. Németh, Dávid László
Italy
GK – Manuel Gasparini, Filippo Rinaldi, Marco Molla
DF – L. Pirola, C. Dalle Mura, A. Pio Riccio, L. Moretti, M. Ruggeri, F. Lamanna, Tommaso Barbieri
MF – S. Panada, M. Brentan, R. Boscolo Chio, F. Tongya, A. Capone, G. Oristanio, D. Udogie
FW – D. W. Gnonto, N. Cudrig, S. Giovane, A. Arlotti
Japan
GK – Zion Suzuki, Taishi Brandon Nozawa, Masato Sasaki
DF – Yosuke Murakami, Riku Handa, Kaito Suzuki, Shinya Nakano, Taiga Hata
MF – Kakeru Yamauchi, Asahi Yokokawa, Keita Nakano, Koshiro Sumi, Shuto Mitsuda, Satoshi Tanaka, Joel Chima Fujita, Hikaru Naruoka, Shunsuke Mito, Soki Tamura, Jun Nishikawa
FW – Yamato Wakatsuki, Shoji Toyama
Mexico
GK – Eduardo García, Arturo Delgado, Gerardo Magaña
DF – Emilio Lara, Rafael Martinez, Gabriel Martínez, Victor Guzmán, Jesús Gómez, José Ruiz
MF – Gustavo Martínez, Edgar Martínez, Israel Luna, Abraham Flores, Joel Gómez, E. Pizzuto
FW – Efrain Álvarez, Bryan Gonzalez, Luis Puente, B. El-mesmari, Santiago Muñoz, Ali Avila
New Zealand
GK – Alex Paulsen, Luca Taylor, Callum Kennett
DF – Campbell Strong, Max Drake, Kris Naicker, Adam Hillis, Finn O’Connor, Nathan Lobo, Harry Bark
MF – Jackson Simpkin, Keegan Jelacic, Marko Stamenic, Sean Bright, Ben Old, Otto Ingham
FW – Henry Hamilton, Oskar van Hattum, Jesse Randall, Bradley Wilson, Matthew Garbett
Netherlands
GK – Calvin Raatsie, Bart Verbruggen, Tein Troost
DF – Melayro Bogarde, Devyne Rensch, Anass Salah-Eddine, Ian Maatsen, Yannick Leliendal, Ki-Jana Hoever, Steven van der Sloot
MF – Kenneth Taylor , M. Taabouni, Y. Regeer, Dirk Proper
FW – N. Ünüvar, J. Braaf, S. Allouch, N. Bannis, R. Postema, S. Hansen, D. Daniels
Nigeria
GK – Sunday Stephen, Daniel Jinadu, Joseph Oluwabusola
DF – Quadri Edun, Clement Ikenna, Usman Ibrahim, Charles Etim
MF – Peter Agba, Akinkunmi Amoo, Ibraheem Jabaar, S. Tijani, Hamzat Ojediran, Daniel Francis, Monsuru Opeyemi
FW – Peter Olawale, Divine Nwachukwu, Abba Bichi, Oluwatimilehin Adeniyi, O. Olusegun, Wisdom Ubani, Ibrahim Said
Paraguay
GK – Antonio González, Angel Gonzalez, Diego Aranda
DF – R. Melgarejo, Gastón Benítez, R. Ortiz, B. Duarte, F. Barrios, S. Ocampos , Ulises González
MF – Junior Quinoñez, Matias Segovia, Wílder Viera, Fabrizio Peralta, Rodrigo López, Diego Torres
FW – Diego Duarte, Fernando Ovelar, Diego Acosta, F. Presentado, Junior Noguera
Senegal
GK – Ousmane Ba, Aliou Diallo, Pape Dione
DF – Thibaut Aubertin, Mbaye Ndiaye, Bacary Sane, Cheikhou Ndiaye, Birame Diaw, Mikayil Faye, Cheikh Diouf
MF – Insa Boye, Amete Faye, Issaga Kane, Ibrahima Sy, Boubacar Diallo, Ibrahima Cissoko, P. Sarr, Samba Diallo
FW – Mouhamadou Diaw, Aliou Balde, Souleymane Faye
Solomon Islands
GK – Davidson Malam, Junior Petua, Gideon Suta
DF – Fresha Sofu, Hensky Foata, Zani Sale, Pateson Tongaka, Leon Kofana, Javin Alick, Stanford Fakasori, Derick Taebo
MF – Alden Suri, Richie Kwaimamani, Alford Kanihanimae, Densley Gesini, Philip Ropa
FW – Barrie Limoki, Selwyn Hou, Bradley Irosaea, Charles Mani, Raphael Le’ai
South Korea
GK – Song-hun Shin, Seung-hwan Lee, Jun-hong Kim
DF – Seong-uk Hong, Jun-suk Lee, Woo-jin Bang, Tae-seok Lee, Han-beom Lee, Ryun-sung Kim, Ho-jun Son, Seung-hyun Yu
MF – Sang-bin Jung, Seok-joo Yoon, Sang-hoon Paik, Jae-hyeok Oh, Yoon-sang Hong, Ji-seong Um
FW – Yong-hak Kim, Jong-hoon Lee, Jun-ho Mun, Min-seo Choi
Spain
GK – Iván Martínez, Eric Ruiz, Pere García
DF – A. Carrillo, José Martínez, Rafa Marín, Adrián Gómez, Javi López, A. Francés, J. D. Menargues
MF – Álex Blesa, Aitor Gelardo, Beñat Turrientes, Ilaix Moriba, David Larrubia, Pedri, R. Navarro
FW – Óscar Aranda, Germán Valera, Jordi Escobar, Pablo Moreno
Tajikistan
GK – Mukhriddin Khasanov, Shokhrukh Kirgizboev, Samandar Karimov
DF – Dzhonibek Sharipov, Mukhammadrasul Litfullaev, Shakhrom Nazarov, Shokhrukh Sangov, Mekhrobdzhon Azimov, Isroil Kholov
MF – Shukhrat Elmurodov, Emomali Akhmadkhon, Nidoer Zabirov, Sharifbek Rakhmatov, Umedzhon Kholikov, Ozodbek Pandzhiev .
FW – Parviz Khodzhiev, Rustam Soirov, Islom Zoirov, Sunatullo Ismoilov, Azizbek Khasanov, Amadoni Kamolov
United States
GK – Aaron Cervantes, Damian Las, Chituru Odunze
DF – Nico Carrera, Adam Armour, Tayvon Gray, George Bello, Kobe Hernandez-Foster, Sebastian Anderson, Joe Scally
MF – B. Kayo, Ethan Dobbelaere, Danny Leyva, G. Busio, Adam Saldana, Maximilian Dietz, Giovanni Reyna
FW – Andres Jasson, Griffin Yow, Ricardo Pepi, Alfonso Ocampo-Chávez

 

GROUP A
Brazil 4:1 Canada (VIDEO) Peglow 2, Franklin, Veron (B), Rowe (C)
New Zealand 1:2 Angola (VIDEO) Zini (A), Garbett (N), Bark o.g. (A)
Angola 2:1 Canada (VIDEO) Zini (A), Rowe (C), Nzanza (A)
Brazil 3:0 New Zealand (VIDEO) Kaio Jorge, Talles Magno, Diego Rosa
Canada 0:1 New Zealand (VIDEO) Garbett
Angola 0:2 Brazil (VIDEO) Talles Magno, Veron

GROUP B
Nigeria 4:2 Hungary (VIDEO) Komaromi (H), Tijani (N), Major (H), Ibrahim, Adeniyi, Tijani (N)
Ecuador 2:1 Australia (VIDEO) Pluas, Milinaric o.g. (E), Botic (A)
Nigeria 3:2 Ecuador (VIDEO) Said 3 (N), Jinadu o.g., Mina pen. (E)
Australia 2:2 Hungary (VIDEO) Barath, Zuigeber (H), Botic, Watts (A)
Hungary 2:3 Ecuador (VIDEO) Nemeth 2 (H), Vite, Mercado, Mina (E)
Australia 2:1 Nigeria (VIDEO) Botic 2 (A), Olawale (N)

GROUP C
France 2:0 Chile (VIDEO) Agoume, Lihadji
South Korea 2:1 Haiti (VIDEO) Ji-seong Um, Min-seo Choi (K), Saintè (H)
South Korea 1:3 France (VIDEO) Kalimuendo Muinga, Pembele, Lihadji (F), Sang-bin Jung (K)
Chile 4:2 Haiti (VIDEO) Luis Rojas (C), Jeanty (H), Ceneus o.g., Tapia (C), Jolicoeur (H), Tati (C)
Haiti 0:2 France (VIDEO) Rutter 2
Chile 1:2 South Korea (VIDEO) Sang-hoon Paik, Seong-uk Hong (K), Oroz (C)

GROUP D
United States 1:4 Senegal (VIDEO) Busio (U), S.Faye, Balde, A.Faye, Sarr (S)
Japan 3:0 Netherlands (VIDEO) Wakatsuki 2, Nishikawa
Netherlands 1:3 Senegal (VIDEO) Bannis (N), P.Sarr 2, A.Balde (S)
United States 0:0 Japan (VIDEO)
Netherlands 4:0 United States (VIDEO) Hansen 2, Taabouni, Braaf
Senegal 0:1 Japan (VIDEO) Nishikawa

GROUP E
Spain 0:0 Argentina (VIDEO)
Tajikistan 1:0 Cameroon (VIDEO) Rakhmatov
Spain 5:1 Tajikistan (VIDEO) Valera, Navarro 2, Moreno (S), Carrillo (T), Larrubia (S)
Cameroon 1:3 Argentina (VIDEO) Bere (C), Flores, Krilanovich, Godoy (A)
Argentina 3:1 Tajikistan (VIDEO) Orozco 2 (A), Soirov (T), Godoy (A)
Cameroon 0:2 Spain (VIDEO) Escobar, Moriba

GROUP F
Solomon 0:5 Italy (VIDEO) Gnonto 2, Cudrig, Tongya, Capone
Paraguay 0:0 Mexico (VIDEO)
Solomon 0:7 Paraguay (VIDEO) Noguera, Segovia, D. Torres 2, Presentado, Barrios, Duarte
Mexico 1:2 Italy (VIDEO) Gnonto (I), E. Alvarez (M), Udogie (I)
Italy 1:2 Paraguay (VIDEO) Pirola (I), Duarte, Quinonez (P)
Mexico 8:0 Solomon (VIDEO) E. Alvarez 2, J. Gomez 2, Puente, Luna 2, Avila

 

KNOCKOUT STAGE
Angola 0:1 South Korea (VIDEO) Min-seo Choi
Nigeria 1:3 Netherlands (VIDEO) Hansen 3 (NE), Olusegun (NI)
Japan 0:2 Mexico (VIDEO) Pizzuto, Santiago Munoz
Spain 2:1 Senegal (VIDEO) Navarro, Valera (S), Faye (S)
Brazil 3:2 Chile (VIDEO) Kaio Jorge 2 (B), Joan Cruz 2 (C), Diego Rosa (B)
France 4:0 Australia (VIDEO) Mbuku 3, Millot
Ecuador 0:1 Italy (VIDEO) Oristanio
Paraguay 3:2 Argentina (VIDEO) Zeballos, Godoy (A), Cano, Torres, Duarte (P)

 

QUARTER FINALS
Netherlands 4:1 Paraguay (VIDEO) Hoever, Hansen (N), Duarte (P), Braaf, Unuvar (N)
South Korea 0:1 Mexico (VIDEO) Avila
Spain 1:6 France (VIDEO) Valera (S), Kouassi, Mbuku, Lihadji, Pembele, Rutter, Aouiche (F)
Italy 0:2 Brazil (VIDEO) Patryck, Peglow

 

SEMI FINALS
Mexico 5:4 (pk) Netherlands (VIDEO) Reeger (N), E. Hernandez (M)
France 2:3 Brazil (VIDEO) Muinga, Mbuku (F), Kaio Jorge, Veron, Lazaro (B)

3RD PLACE
Netherlands 1:3 France (VIDEO) Taabouni (N), Muinga 3 (F)

 

FINAL
Mexico 1:2 Brazil (VIDEO) Bryan Gonzalez (M), Kaio Jorge, Lazaro (B)

 

BEST PLAYER: Gabriel Veron (Brazil)
TOP-SCORER: Sontje Hansen (Netherlands) 6 goals
BEST GOALKEEPER: Matheus Donelli (Brazil)