ABN AMRO Future Cup

2016 ABN AMRO Future Cup

Matches
Group A

Ajax 0:0 Right to Dream (HIGHLIGHTS)

Red Bull Salzburg 0:3 Ajax Daishawn Redan, Franco Antonucci, Rayan El Azrak (HIGHLIGHTS)
Arsenal 2:1 Ajax Emile Smith Rowe, Xavier Amaechi, Sven Botman (HIGHLIGHTS)
Red Bull Salzburg 1:4 Right to Dreams (HIGHLIGHTS) Jonathan Amon, Ibrahim Sadiq (RTD), Juan Perea (RB), King Baidoo, Frank Arhin (RTD)

Red Bull Salzburg 1:2 Arsenal (HIGHLIGHTS) Edward Nketiah, Trae Coyle (A), Randy Montie pen. (R)
Arsenal 2:0 Right to Dreams (HIGHLIGHTS) Joseph Willock, Edward Nketiah

Group B
Anderlecht 2:0 Olympiakos (HIGHLIGHTS) Mike Tresor pen., Sieben Dewaele

Anderlecht 1:1 Barcelona (HIGHLIGHTS) Juan Fernandez pen. (B), Mohamed Loua pen. (A)
Anderlecht 1:1 Benfica (HIGHLIGHTS)  Sebastiaan Bornauw (A), Filipe Soares (B)
Barcelona 1:1 Benfica (HIGHLIGHTS) Javier Enrique (BA), Mesaque Dju (BE)
Barcelona 2:0 Olympiakos (HIGHLIGHTS) Monchu, Javier Enrique
Benfica 1:0 Olympiakos (HIGHLIGHTS) Miguel Nobrega

Semi-finals
Ajax 0:2 Anderlecht (HIGHLIGHTS) Sebastiaan Bornauw, Milan Corryn
Arsenal 0:0 Barcelona (HIGHLIGHTS)

5th place
Right to Dream 0:3 Benfica (HIGHLIGHTS) Pedro Correia, Filipe Soares, Godfried Frimpong

7th Place
Red Bull Salzburg 2:1 Olympiakos (HIGHLIGHTS) Theodoros Tsirigotis (O), Moussa Dembele, Randy Montie (R)

3rd Place
Ajax 0:2 Barcelona (HIGHLIGHTS) Juan Fernandez, Edgar Fernandez

Final 
Anderlecht 0:0 (2:4) Arsenal (HIGHLIGHTS)

Best player: Riqui Puig (Barcelona)

Teams
Arsenal 
Joao Virginia, Daniel Barden; Toby OmoleJoseph OlowuDominic ThompsonMark McGuinessJoe WillockVlad DragomirJosh BensonRobbie BurtonOlujimi OlayinkaTrae CoyleNathan TellaEduard NkeitahNathan TormeyEmile Smith-RoweJay BeckfordXavier Amaechi
Ajax Nigel Bouman, Tijs Te Duits; Lars Kramer, Sven Botman, Jasper Ter Heide, Ruben Hoogenhout, Mitchel Bakker, Rayan El AzrakNoa Lang, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp, Franco AntonucciViktor Van der LindeMartijn Kaars, Anderson Lopez, Daishawn RedanChe NunnelyJuan Familia-Castillo
Anderlecht Mile Svilar, Matteo MarencoHotman El Kababri, Christian Da Silva Katalay, Sebastiaan Bornauw, Daam Foulon, Hannes DelcroixMohamed Loua, Lindon Selahi, Milan Corryn, Sieben Dewaele, Albert Sambi Lokonga Mboyo, Loris Tinelli, Arno van Keilegom, Zorhan BassongMichiel De Looze, Mike Trésor Ndayishimiye, Francis Amuzu
Barcelona Jaime, Inaki Pena, Adria RojasErick Steven Ferigra, Oscar Mingueza, Jesus del AmoMateu Jaume, Marc BaròAlejandro Viedma, Andreu Arasa, Marti Vila Garcia, Alex Collado, Werick MacielMonchuJuan Fernandez, Edgar Fernandez, Riqui Puig , Abel Ruiz, Javier Enrique Delgado Saverio
Benfica Miguel NobregaFilipe SoaresPedro Correia, Godfried FrimpongMesaque Dju, Diogo Goncalves
Red Bull Salzburg Moussa Dembele, Randy Montie, Juan Perea

Right to Dream Jonathan Amon, Ibrahim Sadiq, King Baidoo, Frank Arhin

2015 FUTURE CUP

Matches
Ajax – Schalke ’04 4-0 Malen, Boultam, Malem, de Wit

FC Porto – Galatasaray 1-1
Liverpool – Juventus 0-2
Celtic – RSC Anderlecht 0-2 Benamar, Azevedo
FC Porto – Ajax 1-0
Schalke ’04 – Galatasaray 1-2
Celtic – Liverpool 0-1
Juventus – RSC Anderlecht 0-0
Ajax – Galatasaray 2-0 Boultam, Sierhuis
FC Porto – Schalke ’04 0-0
Liverpool – RSC Anderlecht 0-5 Corryn, Mangala, Mangala, Corryn, Benamar
Celtic – Juventus 1-1
Schalke ’04 – Celtic 0-0 *Schalke ’04 wins after penalty kicks (4-3)
Ajax – Juventus 1-0
FC Porto – RSC Anderlecht 1-1 *RSC Anderlecht wins after penalty kicks (1-3)
Galatasaray – Liverpool 1-1 *Liverpool wins after penalty kicks (3-4)
Juventus – FC Porto 0-1

Final: Ajax – RSC Anderlecht 0-0 *RSC Anderlecht wins after penalty kicks(3-4)

Final standing Pool A:
1. Ajax 3-6 (6-1)
2. FC Porto 3-5 (2-1)
3. Galatasaray 3-4 (3-4)
4. Schalke ’04 3-1 (1-6)
Final standing Pool B:

1. RSC Anderlecht 3-7 (7-0)
2. Juventus 3-5 (3-1)
3. Liverpool 3-3 (1-7)
4. Celtic 3-1 (1-4)

Final standing: 1. Anderlecht, 2. Ajax, 3. Porto, 4. Juventus, 5. Liverpool, 6. Galatasaray, 7. Schalke 04, 8. Celtic  Glasgow

adidas Best Player Award: Matthijs de Ligt (Ajax)
Fair Play-prize: Galatasaray

Teams:
Anderlecht Mile Svilar, Gilles Belin, 2 Reian Meddour, 3 Wout Faes, 4 Hannes Delcroix, 5 Daam Foulon, 6 Siebe Vanderheyden, Johan Sampaoli, Mohamed Loua, 8 Alper Ademoglu (cap.), 10 Orel Mangala, 14 Milan Corryn, Johan Zimi De Doncker, Emile Abaz, Nelson Azevedo, Timothée M’Ba, 17 Ilias Benamar, Michiel de Looze
Ajax Jeffrey de Lange, van der Sar, Zeefuik, Navajo Bakboord, Siidoel, Matthijs de Ligt, Blote, Carel Eiting, Reda Boultam, Dani de Wit, Sierhuis, Matusiwa, Oievaar, Juan Familia CastilloChe Nunnely, Donyell MalenMees de Wit

Juventus Andrea Lubbia, Eleuteri, Bresciani, Alessandro Vogliacco, Adnan Curovic, Ndiaye, Ferrando, Gabriele Bove, Monteleone, Arras, Melani, Ciarmela, Del Favero, Morselli, Manicone, Merio, Wang Yi, Moise Bioty Kean
Porto Martins, Diogo Leite, Diogo Queiròs, Martins Pereira, Correia, Idrisa Sidi Sambú, Sousa, Ramos, Bola, Carvalho, Campos Vieira, Costa, Diogo Casimiro, 6 Rui Pires (cap.), Madiu Bari, Queta, Marega, Morais
Liverpool George, Coyle, Masterson, Trent Arnold, Lewis, Yan Dhanda, Herbie Kane, Johnston, Whyte, Woodburn, Kelleher, Naeem, Agboro, Plant, Parker, Brewster, Owens, Toni Gomes
Celtic  Glasgow Doohan, Ralston, Church, Kerr, Payne, McKenna, Currie, Quinn, Aitchison, Bell, McAdams, Higgins, Murray, McLaughlin, Johnston, Theo Archibald
Schalke 04
Galatasaray

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: