Al Kass International Cup

2017 Al Kass International Cup (21-31 January)

Teams
Al-Ahli
G 1 Abdulrahman ALSANBI, 22 Anas ALSHAMRANI

D 2 Yasser IBRAHIM (cap), 13 Manaf ABUYABS, 19 Abdullah FADAILI, 24 Khaled ALHAZMI, Huseen BOKHARI
M 6 Ali ALSHAIKHI, 8 Ziyad ALJOHANI, 10 Faris ALKHORAIM, 18 Abdulrahman QABUR, 15 Saeed BAATTIA, 16 Ali RIE, 17 Bader ALRASHIDI, 20 Abdulrahman ALSAHAB, 25 Mohammed ALMOWALAD
F 9 Hussain MUYINI, 27 Haitham ASIRI, 11 Ahmad ALBASSAS, 80 Raad ALMOWALLED
Aspire Academy
G 1 Shehab Mamdouh ELLETHY, 30 Mahmoud ABUNADA

D 3 Mohammed Khalid AL-NAIMI, 6 Nasser Saleh ALYAZIDI, 11 Ahmed Mohamed ALGANEHI, 12 Homam Elamin AHMED, 21 Nasim Peer BAKSH, 37 Ahmed Suhail AL-HAMAWENDE, 2 Mohamed Isalmedin MOHAMED, 5 Saleh Saeed BIN HALABI, Youssef Ayman FARAHAT
M 8 Nasser Abdulsalam ALAHRAK (cap), 9 Yusuf Abdurisag YUSUF, 4 Abdollah Ali SAEI, 19 Mekki TOMBARI
F 10 Khaled Mohammed SALEH, 16 Hashim Ali ALI, 7 Abdulrashid Umaru IBRAHIM, 18 Khaled Walid MANSOUR
Bayern
G
1 Michael Christian WAGNER, 18 Maurice KOENIG

D 2 Alexander Jonas NITZL, 3 Alexander LUNGWITZ, 4 Josip STANISIC, 5 Lars Lukas MAI (cap), 20 Yannick BRUGGER
M 7 Oliver BATISTA MEIER, 8 Tobias Wolfgang HEILAND, 11 Daniels ONTUZANS, 15 Elias KRATZER, 16 Marin PUDIC, 6 Daniel JELISIC, 10 Marcel Noah ZYLLA, 13 Tobias HAUMER, 21 Rainer Desire DALMEIDA
FFranck Junior EVINA, 14 Progon MALOKU
Eintracht Frankfurt
G 22 Paul Luis HARBRECHT, 1 Tobias STIRL

D 3 Junior Danilo OLIVEIRA, 4 Lucas BURGER, 5 Vladimiros SAFARIDIS, 13 De-Graft AMOAH-KWAFO, 12 Yassine AZOUAGHI, 14 David Christian SIEBERT, 15 Furkan TÜRKSOY
M 6 Nils STENDERA, 7 Jean Patrice KABUYA, 8 Sahverdi CETIN (cap), 16 Ibrahim Mirza ARAL, 2 Patrick FINGER, 9 Nils Henry ORYWOL, 10 Enrique Manuel ZAUNER, 11 William Justin KABUYA, 17 Mischa Alexander HÄUSER
F 18 Cem BARLIK, 19 Marcus Vinicius DE OLIVEIRA
Esperance de Tunis
G 1 Fares JBALI, 16 Montasar B Allah ESSID

D 2 Youssef DRIDI, 3 Alaa Eddine LATRECH, 5 Afif JEBALI (cap), 13 Mohamed Amine AMMAR, 15 Bilel CHABBAR, 17 Mohamed Amine DKHIL, 20 Hazem SOMAI
M 4 Achref DERBALI, 10 Moataz OUERTANI, 11 Nour BEJI, 12 Ahmed MALKI, 14 Rayen MZOUGHI, 6 Seifedine BOUTHOURI, 8 Mohamed Ghassen OUAHABI, 19 Oussama HICHRI 
F 7 Chiheb OUBEIDALLAH, 9 Oussama SOUAYED GURBOUJ, 18 Chedi MAHAMDI
Kashiwa Reysol
G 16 Leo Brian KOKUBO, 71 Tomo CHIWATA
D 12 Daisuke SADAHIRO, 17 Motohiko MAIE, 25 Hayate SUGII (cap), 27 Arata YOSHIDA, 32 Hidetoshi TOMITA, 34 Hayato FUJIMOTO
M 5 Yudai YAMASHITA, 23 Yuto YAMADA, 24 Takumi ONODERA, 35 Kanta SASAKI, 36 Yuusuke SHIMIZU
F 18 Kaito MORI, 22 Kenta TSUTSUMI, 28 Norihiro SYODA, 19 Hiryu OKUDA, 30 Fumiya UNOKI, 40 Mao HOSOYA

Paris Saint-Germain
G 1 Pierre Marie OUVRY, 16 Garissone INNOCENT
D 2 Tom Alain FLAMANT, 3 Arthur Rene ZAGRE, 5 Loic Junior MBE SOH, 5 Abdourahmane BARRY, 12 Lucas Marie MARONNIER, 13 Moussa SISSAKO
M 6 Claudio Amarildo GOMES (cap), 8 Idriss El Amine MZAOUIYANI, 10 Yacine ADLI, 11 Emmanuel ATTAH, 17 Omar YAISIEN, 14 Eric Junior DINA EBIMBE, 15 Massinissa Eric OUFELLA, 18 Lucas Paul BERNADOU, 20 Bandiougou FADIGA
F 9 Virgiliu POSTOLACHI, 7 Timothy Tarpeh WEAH, 19 Alexandre Stephane FRESSANGE

PSV Eindhoven
G
16 Kyan VAN DORP, 1 Lucas Sergio DERKS

D 2 Rico Theodorus ZEEGERS, 3 Tijn DAVERVELD (cap), 4 Aboubacar Tigre KONE, 5 Gregory Léon KUISCH, 12 Bryan Albert VAN HOVE, 20 Shurandy Ruggerio SAMBO
M 8 Andrew MENDONCA, 10 Dave Johannes VAN DEN BERG, 17 Mathijs Henricus BEL, 6 Koen OOSTENBRINK, 13 Mohamed Amine IHATTAREN, 19 Ian Damian TIMAN 
FSekou SIDIBE, 9 Yorbe VERTESSEN, 11 Joop Antonius DANIËLS, 14 Bob Harold MELIS, 15 Sem Mark VAN DEN BROEK, 18 Ichnygel Gerzjomir THOMAS
Raja Casablanca
G
1 Aymane MOUBSIR, 12 Bouchaib KDAICH

DAyoub FAHIM, 4 Mohammed NAIM, 5 Youness EL-FATEHY, 18 Abdelilah MADKOUR, 7 Sayf-Eddine JERRARI, 13 Saad EL BIHSY, 14 Yassine EL FANITY
M 2 Chadi YAKIRY, 6 Iliass HALLAL, 10 Riad IDBOUIGUIGUINE (cap), 8 Hamza AMAMA, 17 Imad RIAHI, 20 Aymane JELBAT
F 11 Soufiane MEZANE, 16 Zakariae TALAMINE, 19 Zakaria SAOUD, 9 Idriss NAZIL, 15 Soufiane MAHROUK
Real Madrid
G 13 Diego Altube SUAREZ, Adrian Rodriguez JIMENEZ

D 2 Alejandro Zekri CARRERO (cap), 3 Daniel Rodriguez SANCHEZ, 4 Benjamin GARAY, 12 Mircea Alexandru TIRLEA, 15 Ismael Armenteros DEL ALAMO, 5 Rafael parejo GONZALEZ, 17 Daniel Higuerela GARCIA
M 6 Carlos Algarra LOPEZ, 10 Miguel Baeza PEREZ, 11 Bilal Kandoussi EL KHALLAK, 18 Kose Antonio Fernandez SIMAL, 8 Alejandro Claverias GUTIERREZ, 14 Ivan Riveiro VALLO, 19 Jose Javier Robles BELMONTE
F 9 Raul Sansegundo DE BLAS, 7 Jose Del Valle JUAREZ, 16 Antonio Manuel Casas MARIN, 20 Marvin Olawale AKINLABI
Red Bull Salzburg
G 1 Daniel ANTOSCH, 21 Adnan KANURIC

D 4 Benjamin WALLQUIST (cap), 22 Jusuf GAZIBEGOVIC, 24 Matteo MEISL, 5 Felix STRAUSS, 14 Jannis Noah TURTSCHAN, 16 Tobias BERGER
M 6 Vesel DEMAKU, 7 Dominik SZOBOSZLAI, 8 Ousmanne DIAKITE, 17 Nikola STOSIC, 20 Nemanja ZIKIC, 3 Sebastian AIGNER, 18 Florian SCHINDL
F 19 Aldin AGANOVIC, 27 Dario KOLOBARIC, 10 Aminu MOHAMED
Roma
G 1 Federico ADORNI, 12 Alessio PAGLIARINI
D 2 Danilo BARBAROSSA, 9 Luca FALBO, 11 Gabriele INGROSSO, 19 Daniele TRASCIANI (cap), 5 Devid Eugene BOUAH, 13 Sergio KALAJ
M 16 Salvatore PEZZELLA, 17 Alessio RICCARDI, 4 Lorenzo BORGHI, 14 Riccardo MENON, 18 Zakaria SDAIGUI, 20 Giovanni VALENTINO
F 6 Nicolò DE ANGELIS, 8 Ludovico D’ORAZIO, 10 Newman Alex Fredy GUEHI, 15 Luca PETRUNGARO, 3 Alessio BARTOLOTTA, 7 Luca DEL SIGNORE

Group A (PSV Eindhoven, Raja Casablanca, Aspire Academy)
Group B (Bayern, Kashiwa Reysol, RB Salzburg)
Group C (Esperance de Tunis, Eintracht Frankfurt, AS Roma)
Group D (Real Madrid, Al Ahli, Paris Saint-Germain)

Matches
PSV Eindhoven 3:2 Raja Casablanca (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTSSekou Sidibe 26′, 59′, 62′ (P), Mahrouk 66′, Idbouiguiguine 85′ (R)
Bayern 1:2 Red Bull Salzburg  (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Franck Evina 25′ (B), Nikola Stosic 43′, Vesel Demaku 65′ (R)
Esperance de Tunis 1:2 Eintracht Frankfurt  (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Cem Barlik 72′. Mischa Hauser 87′ (E), Mohamed Ammar 89′ (E)
Al Ahli 1:6 Real Madrid (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Baeza Perez 17′, 23, Rodriguez Sanchez 50′, Del Valle 83′, 92′, Casas Marin 91′ (R), Fadaili 73′ (A)
Raja Casablanca 1:2 Aspire Academy (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS
Umaru Ibrahim 59′, Tombari 79′ (A), Mahrouk 81′ (R)
Kashiwa Reysol 3:2 Bayern (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Mai (og) 21′, Mori 48′, Syoda 61′ (K), Evina 6′, 88′ (B)
Eintracht Frankfurt 3:0 AS Roma (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Kabuya 1′, 29′, Cetin 5′
Real Madrid 1:2 Paris Saint Germain (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Casas Marin 40′ (R), Yaisien 71′, Fressange 93′ (P)
RB Salzburg 1:0 Kashiwa Reysol (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Stosic 84′
Paris Saint Germain vs Al Ahli (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Weah 21′ (P), Albassas 2′, Asiri 75′ (A)
Aspire Academy 1:0 PSV Eindhoven (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Alahrak 11′
AS Roma 1:1 Esperance de Tunis (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Riccardi 76′ (RO), Gurbouj 60′ (RC)

Al Ahli 3:2 AS Roma (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Albassas 30′, Asiri 39′, Muyini 79′ (A), Trasciani 23′, D’Orazio 93′ (R)
Bayern 5:1 Raja Casablanca (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Maloku 1′, 3′, Evina 26′, Zylla 34′, Karatas 75′ (B), Hallal 56′ (R)

Quarter finals
Aspire Academy 2:1 Esperance de Tunis (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Ali Ali 10′, Yusuf 59′ (A), Gurbouj 92′ (E)
Eintracht Frankfurt 3:1 PSV Eindhoven (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Aral 27′, Kabuya 53′, Zauner 65′ (E), Daniels 39′ (P)
Red Bull Salzburg 3:2 Paris Saint Germain (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Mohamed 13′, 39′, Aganovic 77′ (R), Weah 53′, Postolachi 83′ (P)
Real Madrid 2:2 (4:2) Kashiwa Reysol (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Baeza Perez 32′, 61′ (R), Mori 65′, 90′ (K)

AS Roma 4:0 Syrian Dreams (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Riccardi 12′, 48′, Guehi 54′, Petrungaro 73′
Raja Casablanca 2:1 Associação Chapecoense (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) 
Al Ahli 9:1 Syrian Dreams (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS
Bayern 1:0 Associação Chapecoense (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Associação Chapecoense 3:0 Syrian Dreams (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS)

PSV 0:2 Kashiwa Reysol (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Onodera 39′, Sugii 45′
Esperance de Tunis 0:2 Paris Saint-Germain (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Weah 19′, Ebimbe 30′

7/8: PSV Eindhoven 1:1 (6:5) Esperance de Tunis (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Gurbouj 9′ (E), Ihattaren 36′ (P)
5/6: Kashiwa Reysol 2:1 Paris Saint-Germain (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Mori 49′, Tsutsumi 66′ (K), Attah 20′ (P)

Semi-finals
Eintracht Frankfurt 1:3 Real Madrid (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Kabuya 55′ (E), De Blas 6′, Garay 10′, Rodriguez Sanchez 75′ (R)
Aspire Academy 2:1 Red Bull Salzburg (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Umaru Ibrahim 59′, Alahrak 80′ (A), Szoboszlai 20′ (RB)

3rd place
Eintracht Frankfurt 0:4 Red Bull Salzburg (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Aganovic 5′, 24′, Wallquist 19′, Szoboszlai 29′

Final
Real Madrid 2:0 Aspire Academy (FULL MATCH) (HIGHLIGHTS) Simal 79′, Casas Marin 89′

Top scorers: Kaito Mori (Kashiwa Reysol), Miguel Baeza Perez (Real Madrid), Franck Junior Evina (Bayern) 4 goals

2016 Al Kass International Cup (U17 – From 5 to 15 February)

Teams
AL-AHLI SAUDI 29 Bakr Bashaer EISSA, 44 Mohammed Faisal ALZAHRANI; 2 Abdulrahman Hassan ALARISHI, 3 Ali Abdulqader MAKKI (C), 4 Ahmed Ehab ALSOWAIGH, 11 Yasser Abdullah IBRAHIM, 45 Abdullah Mohammad FADAILI; 7 Ali Mohammed ALSHAIKHI, 8 Badar Ghanam AL JOHANI, 10 Feras Siraj ALGHAMDI, 21 Osama Mohammed AL OSAIMI, 23 Bader Mohammed MUNSHI, 49 Talal Amer ALKAYYADI, 80 Faris Abdullah ALKHORAIMI; 9 Khaled Sami ALHAZMI, 17 Ibrahim Hamad ALSAHHARI, 18 Abdulrahman Mohammed QABUR, 20 Hani Ismail ALSIBYANI, 27 Bader Muslih ALRASHIDI, 99 Safi Mohammed ALZAQARTA
ASPIRE ACADEMY 1 Marwan EL DIN, 22 Fahad ALQESAIMI; 2 Nasir BAKSH, 3 Ahmed ALMINHALI, 5 Abdul Rahman NIZHA, 6 Khalid AL-MULLA, 12 Ali KARAMI, 14 Nasser AL-HARRBI, 16 Bahaa ELLETHY, 17 Yousif DIN; 4 Abdollah SAEI, 8 Nasser ALAHRAK (C), 10 Ahmad SEBAIE, 15 Khalid AL-OBAIDLY; 7 Abdulrasheed IBRAHIM, 11 Khaled MANSOUR, 18 Abdulla ALMURISI, 19 Abdalaziz AL-HASIA, 21 Yusuf YUSUF, 20 Andri SYAHPUTRA
ASPIRE FOOTBALL DREAMS Abdul Manf NURUDEEN, 22 Solomon AGBASI; 2 Robert KUMADEY, 3 Victor MATOVU, 4 Souleymane AW, 5 Loic WANKAP TEWONDIO, 16 Salim DIABY, 17 Carlos Manuel CASTRO, 20 Aladji Issa DIALLO; 6 David AGBO, 8 Alhassane SOUMAH, 10 Mohamed Katana NYANJE (C), 14 Yemi Samson AGBAOYE, 15 15 Hassan SSENYONJO, 18 Sotigui Bibis DIABAGATE, 19 Brolin Wynalda YALIBAT; 7 Aboubakar KARAMOKO, 9 Konan Ignace N’DRI, 11 Isaac NUHU, 12 Muritala Abiola QUADRI
BENFICA 1 Tiago Fernando DA SILVA, 12 Celton Anssumane BIAI; 2 Demetrio Rafael CARVALHO, 3 Diogo Miguel VILELA DAVID, 4 Jorge Filipe SOARES SILVA, 5 Vasco DA CUNHA OLIVEIRA, 14 Goncalo Joao LOUREIRO, 15 Joao Goncalo VEIGA FONSECA, 19 Antonio Maria RIBEIRO , 20 Diogo Miguel DOS SANTOS; Andre Alexandre DE OLIVEIRA, 8 Diego Rafael BATISTA, 10 Tiago Filipe DANTAS (C), 13 Emanuel Antonio SERRANO, 16 Pedro Nuno DA FONSECA; Edi Mauricio SEMEDO, 9 Pedro ALVES CORREIA, 17 Daniel CHAMORRO ANDRADE, 18 Ricardo Manuel CAMPOS
CELTIC GLASGOW Aidan MCADAMS (C), 13 Ryan Martin MULLEN; 2 Shaun BOWERS, 3 Grant THORBURN, 4 Dylan MCKENDRY, 5 Wallace DUFFY, 12 Stephen WELSH, 14 Daniel CHURCH, 17 Max John POTTER, 9 Robbie DEAS6 Lewis BELL, 8 Ross MCLAUGHLIN, 15 Kerr MCINROY, 16 Christian ANTONIAZZI7 Keiran Patrick CAMPBELL, 10 Michael Andrew JOHNSTON, 18 Ciaran DIVER, 19 Kenneth MEARNS, 20 Kyle BARR, 11 Broque WATSON
ESTUDIANTES DE LA PLATA 1 Ignacio Tomas AGUERO, 12 Gustavo Ezequiel CORDOBA; 2 Brandon Lautaro SAN MARTIN, 4 Facundo MURA (C), 6 Luciano Gaston SQUADRONE, 7 Juan Ignacio QUINTANA, 13 Franco Miguel RODRIGUEZ, 19 Javier Fernandez ROMERO, 3 Matias Nicolas GONZALEZ; 5 Nazareno COLOMBO, 8 Santiago RICCIARDI, 10 Valentin FERNANDEZ, 14 Renzo FUCILE, 15 Santiago Adrian CHANAPI, 16 Franco Alejandro AVILA, 20 Lucas Joel DONADIO; Franco Gaspar ANGEL, 11 Ivan ERQUIAGA, 17 Pablo Jeremias CORROTO, 18 Mariano MERLI
INTER 1 Giulio MANGANO, 12 Nicola TINTORI; 2 Federico VALIETTI, 4  Andrea GALLINA, 5 Ryan Patrick NOLAN, 6 Marco CAPONE, 7 Marco SALA, 8 Roberto DI JENNO; 3 Gabriele ZAPPA, 9 Enrico CELEGHIN , 10 Tommaso SPAVIERO, 11 Gaetano MARANZINO (C), 13 Mattia POLETTO, 15 Thomas SCHIRO’; 14 Pio Francesco RUSSO, 16  Elia VISCONTI, 17 Zate Wilfried GNOUKOURI, 18 Luka KERIN, 19 Nicolo’ VAI, 20 Giorgio VITALI
KASHIWA REYSOL 31 Leo Brian KOKUBO; 13 Toshiaki MIYAMOTO, 19 Soma OKAMOTO, 20 So NAKAGAWA (C), 22 Go SAKAI, 30 Hayate SUGII, 34 Daisuke SADAHIRO; M 23 Riku TANAKA, 24 Ryosuke ASAKURA, 25 Taiyo NAMAZUTA, 27 Riku OCHIAI, 28 Takuto KATO, 17 Yudai YAMASHITA, 26 Taichi MURAKOSHI, 37 Takumi ONODERA, 38 Yuto YAMADA; 29 Shunta NAKAMURA, 40  Kenta TSUTSUMI, 18  Kaito MORI, 39 Norihiro SYODA
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 1 Thomas Julien CHESNEAU, 16 Will Cesaire MATIMBOU; 2 Arnaud Nathanael NKODI, 3 Fahad MOHAMED, 4 Tom Alain FLAMANT, 5 Mahamadou DEMBELE, 19 Moussa SISSAKO; 8 Boubakary SOUMARÉ (C), 10 Moussa DIABY, 11 Stanley Pierre NSOKI, 12 Yacine ADLI, 13 Claudio Amarildo GOMES, 17 Omar YAISIEN, 18 Idriss MZAOUIYANI, 20 Azzeddine TOUFIQUI; 6 Rémi CABRAL, 7 Théo Edgard EPAILLY, 9 Météhan GUCLU, 14 Thimoty Tarpeh WEAH, 15 Kévin CABRAL
REAL MADRID 1 Adrian FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ, 13 Francisco PUJANTEGorka FIDALGO CUDOLA, 4 Adrian DE LA BARQUILLA (C), 5 Guillermo TORRES GOMEZ, 12 Gorka ZABARTE MORENO, 15 Mario DEL CAMPO ESCOBAR; 3 Francisco Jose TORRES, 6 Adrián MORENO ROMÁN, 7 Alberto FERNÁNDEZ GARCIA, 8 Alberto GUTIERREZ BORONDO, 10 Elliot GOMEZ LOPEZ, 11 Bilal ZIANI GUENNON, 14 Martin Manuel GÓMEZ, 16 Jordi Jair GOVEA MERLIN, 18 Sergio SANCHEZ GIOYA, 20 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ; 9 Ismael ALVAREZ LOHOBA, 17 Iñaki ELEJALDE RODRIGUEZ, 19 Pedro RUIZ DELGADO
RED BULL SALZBURG 1 Lukas Ludwig FUCHS, 21 Felix WILFINGAlexander BURGSTALLER, 3 Matteo MEISL, 4 Benjamin WALLQUIST, 5 Luca MEISL (C), 14 Julian Peter GOELLES, 16 Florian WIEDL; Dominik STUMBERGER, 7 Vesel DEMAKU, 8 Philipp STURM, 12 Can CAKIR, 17 Steven SCHMIDT , 18 Dominik SZOBOSZLAI 19 Kenan KIRIMAbdelahim Randy MONTIE, 10 Juan Jose PEREA MENDOZA, 11 Gabriel CAMPAGNOL BOCCHIO, 13 Nicolas MEISTER, 15 Aldin AGANOVIC
SHANGAI GREENLAND SHENHUA 1 Kai Yuan LIN, 22 Zi Xuan LI; 3 Zheng Jie LU, 5 Lian Ming LIN (C), 14 Jun Jie JIANG, 17 Zhuo Lin YI, 26 Jing Qing WU, 27 Yue ZHU; 4 Hai Jian WANG, 8 Hao Chuan LIAO, 10 Chen Nan HUA, 15 Lei JIANG, 16 Zhen DING, 19 Yang TAN, 28 Luo Fan LIU; 7 Zi Wen WANG, 9 You Qian HE, 12 Zi Cheng QUAN, 20 Jin Zheng XIE, 21 Xiao Rui HAI

Group A
Inter Milan 7- 0 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua F.C. Zate Wilfried Gnoukouri, Marco Sala, Zate Wilfried Gnoukouri, Luka Kerin, Enrico Celeghin, Ryan Nolan, Pio Russo (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua F.C. 1- 6 Aspire Academy Andri SYAHPUTRA, Abdulrasheed IBRAHIM 3 (A), Jin Zheng XIE (S), Ahmed ALMINHALI , Abdalaziz AL-HASIA (A) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Aspire Academy 0- 3 Inter Milan Pio Francesco RUSSO 2, Elia VISCONTI (FULL MATCH)

1.Internazionale Milano 6 (Quarter finals)
2.ASPIRE Academy 3 (Quarter finals)
3.Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 0 (Position 11-12)

Group B
S.L. Benfica 2- 2 Aspire Football Dreams Mohamed Katana NYANJE, Konan Ignace N’DRI (A), Daniel CHAMORRO ANDRADE, Ricardo Manuel CAMPOS (B) (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Kashiwa Reysol 2- 1 S.L. Benfica Taiyo NAMAZUTA (K), Pedro ALVES CORREIA (B), Riku OCHIAI  (K) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Aspire Football Dreams 1- 0 Kashiwa Reysol Alhassane SOUMAH (HIGHLIGHTS)

1.Aspire Football Dreams 4 (Quarter finals)
2.Kashiwa Reysol 3 (Quarter finals)
3.Benfica 1 (Position 9-10)

Group C
FC Red Bull Salzburg 3- 1 Celtic F.C. Abdelahim Randy MONTIE 2 (R), Ciaran Daniel DIVER (C), Dominik SZOBOSZLAI (FULL MATCH)
Celtic F.C. 2- 1 Estudiantes de La Plata  Franco Alejandro AVILA (E), Keiran Patrick CAMPBELL, Kerr MCINROY (C) (FULL MATCH)
Estudiantes de La Plata 1- 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg Renzo FUCILE (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)

1.Red Bull Salzburg 3 (Quarter finals)
2.Estudiantes de La Plata 3 (Quarter finals)
3.Celtic 3 (Position 9-10)

Group D
Real Madrid C.F. 4- 0 Paris Saint-Germain F.C. Adrián MORENO ROMÁN 3, Ismael ALVAREZ LOHOBA (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Paris Saint-Germain F.C. 0- 3 Al-Ahli Saudi FC  Ibrahim Hamad ALSAHHARI, Feras Siraj ALGHAMDI, Safi Mohammed ALZAQARTA (HIGHLIGHTS)
Al-Ahli Saudi FC 1- 3 Real Madrid C.F. Pedro RUIZ DELGADO 2, Adrian DE LA BARQUILLA (R), Ibrahim Hamad ALSAHHARI (A) (HIGHLIGHTS)

1.Real Madrid 6 (Quarter finals)
2.Al-Ahli 3 (Quarter finals)
3.Paris Saint-Germain 0 (Position 11-12)

Positions 9-10 S.L. Benfica 2- 3 Celtic F.C. Ricardo Manuel CAMPOS 2 (B), Max John POTTER, Christian ANTONIAZZI, Kenneth James MEARNS (C) (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Positions 11-12 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua F.C. 0-13 Paris Saint-Germain F.C. Rémi CABRAL, Yacine ADLI 3, Thimoty Tarpeh WEAH 5, Météhan GUCLU, Kévin CABRAL 2, Claudio Amarildo GOMES

Quarter finals
Inter Milan 2- 0 Estudiantes de La Plata Gaetano MARANZINO, Luka KERIN (FULL MATCH)
FC Red Bull Salzburg 4- 1 Aspire Academy Abdulrasheed IBRAHIM  (A), Kenan KIRIM, Nikolas MEISTER, Alexander BURGSTALLER, Can CAKIR (FULL MATCH)
Aspire Football Dreams 1- 0 Al-Ahli Saudi FC Souleymane AW (FULL MATCH)
Real Madrid C.F. [6] 0- 0 [5] Kashiwa Reysol (FULL MATCH)

Positions 5-8
Aspire Academy 2- 4 Kashiwa Reysol Riku TANAKA (K), Abdulrasheed IBRAHIM (A), Shunta NAKAMURA 2, Norihiro SYODA (K), Yusuf YUSUF (A) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Estudiantes de La Plata [3] 1- 1 [5] Al-Ahli Saudi FC Santiago RICCIARDI (E), Badar Ghanam AL JOHANI (A) (FULL MATCH)

Semi finals
FC Red Bull Salzburg [8] 2- 2 [9] Real Madrid C.F. Dominik STUMBERGER (RB), Alberto FERNÁNDEZ GARCIA,  Ismael ALVAREZ LOHOBA (RM), Benjamin WALLQUIST (RB) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Inter Milan 0- 2 Aspire Football Dreams  Isaac NUHU, Mohamed Katana NYANJE (HIGHLIGHTS)

Positions 7-8
Aspire Academy [2] 1- 1 [4] Estudiantes de La Plata (FULL MATCH) Franco RODRIGUES (E), Khaled MANSOUR (A)

Positions 5-6
Kashiwa Reysol 4- 1 Al-Ahli Saudi FC Shunta NAKAMURA, Riku TANAKA, Ryosuke ASAKURA (K), Hani Ismail ALSIBYANI (A), Takumi ONODERA 

Positions 3-4
FC Red Bull Salzburg 1- 2 Inter Milan Nicolo’ VAI,  Giorgio VITALI (I), Juan Jose PEREA MENDOZA (R) (FULL MATCH)

Final
Aspire Football Dreams 2- 0 Real Madrid C.F. Mohamed Katana Nyanje (c) pen. (A), Mohamed Katana Nyanje (c) (HIGHLIGHTS)(FULL MATCH)

Golden Boot: Timothy Weah (PSG), Abdulrasheed Ibrahim (Aspire Academy) (5 goals)
Best Player: Mohamed Katana Nyanje (Aspire Football Dreams)
Best goalkeeper: Francisco Daniel Pujante (Real Madrid)

2015 Al Kass International Cup

2015 Qatar Al Kass International Cup

Teams
Arsenal Hugo Keto – Bradley Roy House; 
Jonatas Centeno – Tolaji BolaKristopher Da GracaKostas Pileas – Owen Moore – Rugare MusendoBen SheafHarry DonovanSavvas MourgosCharlie GilmourNathan Tella  – Marcus McGuaneStephy MavididiKaylen HindsChris WillockReiss Nelson  – Josh DasilvaEdward Nketiah
Aspire International Francis Odinaka Uzoho – Jean Thierry Lazare Amani – Meshaal Aissa M Barsham; Anass Nouader – Juan Josè Orellana Chavarria – Kuk Hyon Ri – Song Il Jang – Denny Schmid – Jean Jules Sepp Mvondo – Silas Gnaka – Jack Mooney; Alasana Manneh – Francisco Cesar Obando Quintero – Innes Thomas Murray – Ramazan Orazov – William Joseph Jones – Almin Alisic; Hicham Boussefiane – Ishmael Baidoo – Kwang Myong Han – Logan Rogerson – Oralkan Omirtayev – Ronaldo Monteiro Pedraza – Washington Bryan Corozo Becerra
Aspire Qatar Mohamed Saheed Ibrahim – Abdulrahman Mubarak Al-Ali; Khalid Mubarak Al-Naimi – Hussain Ali Bahzad – Abdulla Abdulhakeem Al-Ameri – Fahd Ahmed Alsori – Khalid Edrees Al-Hitmi; Mohamad Abdulnaser Alabassi – Meshaal Ibrahim Faraj – Amro Abdelfatah Ali Surag – Nasser Abdulsalam Alahrak – Khalid Muneer Mazeed – Ahmed Abdulqader Al-Meghessib; Abdulrahman Rashid Al-Mudahka – Mohammad Ismail Abushanab – Farid Ahmed Al-Marhoobi – Hazem Ahmed Shehata – Hassan Ahmad Palang
Atlético Madrid Diego Jose Conde Alcolado – Victor Pascual Jaramillo; Alejandro Segura DiazRuben Gomez Felipe – Jorge Barbero San Facundo – Miguel Acosta Mateos – Mario Navarro Silvestre – Justin Andreas Luebcke; Jorge Garcia Dominguez – Jean Carlo Yanez Cortes – Francisco Gomez Olano – Yael Ballesteros Garcia – Jose Maria Relucio Gallego – Jesus Medina Ramirez – Gaston Cedrez Batista; Pablo De Castro Romero – Carlos Parrilla Lorenzo – Saul Sanchez Morales – David Silos
Juventus Mattia Del Favero – Andrea Lubbia; Pietro Beruatto – Alessandro Vogliacco – Andrea Melani – Gianmaria Zanandrea – Andrea Ferrando; Alessandro Eleuteri – Alessandro Conti – Leonardo Maria Merio – Giammarco Scapin – Jacopo Ciarmela – Yi Denny Wang, Gabriele BoveFabio Morselli  – Carlo Manicone – Luigi Bresciani – Stefano Monteleone – Davide Arras – Simone Mancini
Milan Francesco Fabio Cancelli – Luca CrostaGiorgio Altare – Andres Llamas AcunaAndrea Malberti – Michele Spinelli – Marco Curto; Samuele Careccia – Federico De Piano – Matteo Gabbia – Francesco Gobbi – Abdou Diouf Ndiaye – Niccolò Zanellato – Raul Zucchetti – Tommaso Pobega – Vladislav Valeriev Zhikov; Juvenal Junior AgneroZakaria HamadiCosimo La Ferrara – Marcello Jones
Paris Saint-Germain Sebastien Cibois – Valentin Porfirio Pinto; Alec GeorgenDan-Axel ZagadouMamadou Doucoure – Killian Fabrice Gelanie – Mahamadou Dembele – Arnaud Nathanael Nkodi; Stanley NsokiLorenzo CallegariBoubakary SoumaréNanitamo Ikone – David Richard Attah – Moussa Diaby – Abdoulaye Franck KonateOdsonne EdouardAntoine Joseph Bernede – Samuel Emmanuel Mbongu – Metehan Guclu – Aka Wilfride Kanga
Real Madrid Brian Jaen Mariño – Daniel Merino Correa; Achraf Hakimi MouhJesús Manuel Cedenilla – Josè Manuel Hernando Riol – Alejandro Sotillos Miarnau – Javier Hernandez Carrera – Carlos David Cobo Guillen; Gregorio Lopez Teruel – Óscar Rodríguez Arnaiz – Nebai Hernandez Cruz – Alvaro Bravo Jimenez – Alvaro Maldonado Nogueras – Javier Brea Bernabé; Cristian Alberto León – Daniel Gomez Alcon – Alvaro Martin Alcantara – Francisco Javier Llario MoscardoOusama Siddiki – Andrés Esteban Martin
River Plate Tomas Agustin Sotelo – Ezequiel Nehuen Muth; Kevin Leonel Sibille – Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo – Bruno Tobias Fernandez – Josè Antonio Vivanco – Cristian Mauricio Yanez – Gabriel Fabricio Chocobar – Alan Gabriel Brondino; Pablo Adrian Olivo – Diego Ivan Amarilla – Matias Agustin Dolce – Francisco Gustavo Taborda – Mauro Antonio Burruchaga – Juan Martin Andrada; Franco Alexis LopezEnzo Agustin Zicarelli – Mauricio Andres Vera – Valentino Cernaz – Gianluca Simeone
São Paulo Lucas Gomes Da Silva – Thiago Couto Wenceslau; Mateus Viveiros Andrade – Rodrigo Dos Santos Freitas – Igor Neves Valencio – Caique Da Silva Maria – Guilherme Da Silva Alves; Eder Gabriel Militao – Igor Matheus Liziero Pereira – Pedro Henrique De Oliveira – Bruno Dip Rapanelli – Pedro Vitor De Sousa Silva – Guilherme Bissoli Campos – Luiz Gustavo Palhares – Vitor Feitoza Almeida Dias – Caio Felipe Da Silva Rocha – Augusto Cesar Galvan; Paulo Henrique Da Silva – Gustavo Henrique Dos Santos – Lucas Dronov De Oliveira
Schalke 04 Ricardo Leonardo Seifried – Hendrik Lionel Sauter; Nico Wolters – Henning Schroer – Tom Sindermann – Maurice Buckesfeld – Moody Chana Nya – Maurice Stocker; Pantelis Sachpazidis – Luke Joel Hemmerich – Janik Steringer – Fabian Kunze – Lukas Kunze – Nassim Boujellab – Julius Rainer Alt – Ryoya Ito – Lars Drauschke; Felix Kaefferbitz – Oliver Dings
Vissel Kobe Kaito Tsuruta – Sodai Nakano; Ken Shiraishi – Hayato Ueda – Haruka Motoyama – Tomoyuki Maekawa – Kazuki Dohana – Keisuke Mizoue – Ren Yamakawa; Takuya Yasui – Tatsuki Noda – Ayato Yamamoto – Yuma Tanigawa – Taiki Taniguchi; Kenta Nohara – Ryosuke Nagasawa – Akito Mukai – Eiki Masuoka – Go Fujita

Group A 1 Arsenal (6 pts) 2 Aspire Academy (3 pts) 3 Vissel kobe (0)
Group B 1 Aspire International (6 pts) 2 Real Madrid (3 pts) 3 Schalke 04 (0)
Group C 1 Milan (4 pts) 2 River Plate (3 pts) 3 Juventus (1)
Group D 1 Sao Paulo (6 pts) 2 Paris Saint-Germain (3 pts) 3 Atletico Madrid (0)

Matches
Arsenal 3:2 Vissel Kobe (HighlightsStephy Mavididi 5′, 57′, 70′ (A), Akito Mukai 67′, Takuya Yasui 74′ (V)
Schalke 04 0:2 Aspire Int. (HighlightsKuk Hyon RI 16′, Logan Rogerson 54′
AC Milan 4:3 River Plate (HighlightsFranco Lopez 23′, Enzo Zicarelli 37′ (R), Samuele Careccia 41′, Juvenal Agnero 53′, Zakaria Hamadi 55′ (M), Mauricio Vera 58′ (R), Cosimo La Ferrara 63′ (M)
PSG 3:1 Atletico Madrid (HighlightsNanitamo Jonathan Ikone 2′, Odsonne Edouard 47′ (P), Jean Carlo Yanez Cortes 78′ (A), Aka Wilfride Julien Kanga 81′ (P) 
Vissel Kobe 1:6 Aspire Academy (HighlightsKhalid Mubarak Al-Naimi 4′, Meshaal Ibrahim Faraj 28′, Hassan Ahmad Palang 37′ (A), Tatsuki Noda 58′ (S), Hazem Ahmed Shelata 64′, 86′ Amro Abdelfatah Ali Surag 65′
Real Madrid 4:1 Schalke 04 (HighlightsGregorio Lopez Teruel 28′ (R), Ryoya Ito 45′ (S), Jesús Manuel Moreno 68′, Daniel Gomez Alcon 72′, Alvaro Maldonado Nogueras 87′
Juventus 0:2 River Plate (Highlights) Mauricio Vera 24′, Valentino Cernaz 77′
Atletico Madrid 1:2 Sao Paulo (HighlightsPaulo Henrique Da Silva 21′ (S), Pablo De Castro Romero 33′ (A), Gustavo Henrique Dos Santos 90+3′ (S)
Aspire Int. 1:0 Real Madrid (HighlightsJean Thierry Lazare Amani 67′
Sao Paulo 5:0 PSG (HighlightsPaulo Henrique Da Silva 6′, 81′, Augusto Cesar Galvan 22′, Gustavo Henrique Dos Santos 37′, 40′
Aspire Academy 0:3 Arsenal (HighlightsStephy Mavididi 9′, Harry Donovan 14′, Chris Willock 25′
Juventus 2:2 AC Milan (HighlightsDavide Arras 16′,36′ (J), Juvenal Junior Mel Agnero 87′, 90+4′ (M)

11th place: Schalke 04 6:4 P Vissel Kobe (HighlightsAkito Mukai 6′, 90+2′ (V), Luke Joel Hemmerich 30′ (S), Takuya Yasui (V), Janik Steringer (S), Nassim Boujellab (S)
9th place: Juventus 0:2 Atletico Madrid (HighlightsDavid Silos Gonzalez 25′, 73′

Quarter-finals:
Arsenal 1:0 River Plate (HighlightsKaylen Miles Hinds 73′
AC Milan 3:0 Aspire Academy (HighlightsRaul Zucchetti 45+1′, Juvenal Junior Mel Agnero 81′, 83′
Aspire Int. 0:4 PSG (HighlightsNanitamo Jonathan Ikone 14′, 55′, Antoine Joseph Bernede 50′, Aka Wilfride Kanga 64′
Sao Paulo 3:2 Real Madrid (HighlightsIgor Matheus Liziero Pereira 34′, Bruno Dip Rapanelli 60′, Pedro Henrique De Oliveira 69′ (S), Jose Manuel Hernando Riol 80′, Ousama Siddiki 90+1′ (R)

5th-8th place:
Aspire Academy 2:3 Real Madrid (HighlightsHassan Ahmad Palang 21′, 33′ (A), Andrés Esteban Martin 36′, 45+1′, Daniel Gomez Alcon 41′ (R)
River Plate 5:2 P Aspire Int. (HighlightsCristian Mauricio Yanez 30′ (R), Washington Bryan Becerra 44′ (A), Silas Gnaka 61′(A), Alan Gabriel Brondino 74′ (R)
Real Madrid 3:4 River Plate (Highlights) Javier Llario 25′, Óscar Arnaiz 33′ (RM), Franco Lopez 45+1′, 48′, Enzo Zicarelli 62′ (RP), Manuel Cedenilla 64′ (RM), Diego Amarilla (RP)
Aspire Academy 1:4 Aspire Int. (HighlightsAmro Abdelfatah Ali Surag 28′ (AA), Ishmael Baidoo 39′, 86′,  Alasana Manneh 73′, Ramazan Orazov 90+2′ (AI)

Semi-finals:
AC Milan 0:5 Sao Paulo (HighlightsPaulo Da Silva 16′, 82′, Bruno Dip Rapanelli 28′, Augusto Cesar Galvan 89′, Mateus Viveiros 90+4′
Arsenal 1:2 PSG (HighlightsAka Wilfried Kanga 31′ (P), Stephy Mavididi 31′ (A), Odsonne Edouard 48′ (P)

Third place: AC Milan 2:4 Arsenal (HighlightsEdward Keddar Nketiah 3′, 47′, Pelenda Joshua Dasilva 8′, 54′ (A), Cosimo La Ferrara 65′, Vladislav Zhikov 66′ (M)

Final: Sao Paulo 3:4 P PSG (HighlightsPedro Henrique De Oliveira 25′ (S), Odsonne Edouard 79′ (P)

Top-scorers: 5 goals Paulo Da Silva (Sao Paulo), Stephy Mavididi (Arsenal), Juvenal Junior Mel Agnero (AC Milan)
MVP: Stephy Mavididi (Arsenal)
Best goalkeeper: Lucas Da Silva (Sao Paulo)

One thought on “Al Kass International Cup

  1. Pingback: TALENTS HUNTER

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: