Campeonato Brasileiro Sub-20

 2016 Campeonato Brasileiro Sub-20

1st Round
Group A (Botafogo 10 points, Corinthians 7, Figueirense 6, Atletico PR 2, Vitoria 1)
Teams
Clube Atlético Paranaense Atletico PR
Caio Alan Tem, Gustavo Cascardo, Jose Ivaldo Almeida, Reynaldo Cesar Moraes, Riuler de Oliveira, Ze Marcos Jose Marcos Alves Luis, Iago Antonio Silva, Ikaro Mychell Moura Maia, Bruno Rafael, Elvis Garcia Carvalho, Yago Cesar da Silva, Juliano Marlon Chade, Marcos Moser Preto, Jacy Maranhao Oliveira, Daniel dos Santos, Renzo Ribeiro dos Santos, Jeremias Everton, Alex Alexsander Jhonatta, Mauricio Pedro, Murillo Magno, Gabriel Jose Ferreira
Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas Botafogo
Victor Hugo Jenne, Fernando Peixoto, Marcelo da Conceiçao, Helerson Mateus, Gustavo Costa, Victor Lindenberg, Lucas da Silva Ribeiro, Jordan William Silva, Renan Gorne Silva, Alison Dantas Lima, Yuri Antonio Costa, Lucas Barros Andrade, Victor Hugo Soares, Amilcar Rosa Neto, Wenderson da Silva, Mateus Loureiro Jorge, Lucca Carvalho Mota, Mateus Lima Silva, Mauro Gabriel, Luiz Henrique Pachu Lira, Ion Carlos, Diego Terra Loureiro, Alex Moreira dos Santos
SC Corinthians Paulista Corinthians
Filipe Gonçalves, Nathan Henrique Gama, Thiago Duchatsch Moreira, Leo Rodrigues dos Santos, Dawhan Fran Urano, Carlo Antonio Santos, Warian dos Santos Souza, Rodrigo Figueiredo, Gabriel Monteiro, Claudio Luiz, Guilherme Kennedy Romao, Jose Guilherme, Joao Victor Rocha, Guilherme Mantuan, Renan Carvalho Areias, Renan Guedes Borges, Lauder Cesar Perez, Miullen Natha, Caio Corso Manoel, Cesar Santos Bernardino
Figueirense Futebol Clube Figueirense
Luiz Felipe, Luis Eduardo Marques, Guilherme Olavo Santos, Brendo Carvalho Oliveira, Kaue Patrick dos Santos, Gabriel de Aguiar, Igor Paim Sganderla, Patrick de Souza Soares, Matheus Henrique, Joao Pedro Conceiçao, Marcus Vinicius, Rocha Otavio Augusto, Marcos Vinicius, Paulo Ferdinan, Laison Rodrigues Bento, Yan Fellipe de Souza, Gustavo Poffo de Souza, Leo Leonardo Taiva da Silva, Benhur Carvalho, Guilherme Silva Eller
Esporte Clube VitóriaVitoria
Ronaldo de Oliveira, Alef Santos de Araujo, Leonardo Xavier da Silva, Matheus de Souza Lima, Hebert Cristian, Renan de Oliveira Macedo, Virgilio Santos Borges, Douglas Matheus, Eronildo dos Santos, Robert Bacelar Moraes, Gabriel Argolo Morbeck, Jonh Wilquer Goncalves, , Ilson Cedric Borges, Felix Jorge dos Santos, Farinha Matheus Henrique, Weslley Gomes, Ruan Levine Camara, Flavio Henrique, Willian Pontes, Luciano Cunha Fernandez, Lucas Willians Assis
Group B (Fluminense 12 points, Gremio 7, Goias 5, Santos 4, Atletico MG 0)
Teams
Clube Atlético Mineiro Atletico Mineiro
Cleiton Schwengber, Adson Felippe Marque, Joao Victor da Silva, Jordan Anselmo Cardoso, Pedro Santos Filho, Cesar de Sao Jose Morais, Marco Tulio Oliveira, Matheus Roldan Santos, Luis Guilherme Castro, Rique Thalis Henrique, Daniel dos Santos Penha, Anderson Domingos, Rafael Batista Mendes, Cicero Clebson Alves, Bruno Monteiro, Ralph Machado Dias, Pablo Luigi, Matheus de Jesus, Fernando Rodrigues, Filipe Rodrigues, Otavio Ferreira, Flavio Augusto de Castro
Fluminense Football Club Fluminense
Marcos Felipe, Breno Pereira Caetano, Wesley Frazan Bernardo, Derlan de Oliveira Bento, Mateus Norton Gomes, Marcos Vinicius, Matheus Alessandro, Marquinhos Marcus Wendel, Pedro Guilherme, Daniel Sampaio Simoes, Paulinho Paulo Lucas Santos, Jennerson de Abreu, Kadu Ribeiro Durval, Diogo Augusto Pereira, Guilherme Eulalio, Pedro Henrique, Ramon de Araujo Siqueira, Danilo Mariotto, Felipe Souza Moreno, Alex da Conceicao Junior
Goiás Esporte Clube Goias
Eder da Silva Moreira, Matheus Moura Garcia, Joao Vitor Ladeia, Iago Inacio de Abreu, Alan Carlos de Paula, Weslley da Conceicao, Richard Luca Rosa, Guilherme Silva Rocha, Nilson Gomes da Silva, Giovanni Candido, Madison Araujo Costa, Felipe Ramos da Cruz, Gabriel Alves da Silva, Matheus Bezerra Lira, Caique Goncalves Gouveia, Gustavo Caetano de Sousa, Filipe Vasconcelos, Otacildo Sabino, Jeferson Garcia, Rafael Barbosa
Grêmio Porto Alegrense Gremio
Vitor Monteiro Luiz, Luiz Felipe, Mateus Filipe, Marcos de Almeida, Jose Augusto Bernardo, Chris Christian Souza da Silva, Niko Nikolas Santos de Farias, Luiz Felipe da Rosa, Luan Viana Patrocinio, Arthur Henrique, Nicolas Mores da Cruz, Matheus Vinicius, Rodrigo Jorge Medina, Ezequiel Gonzalo, Dival Firmino, Conrado Buchanelli, Eduardo Gabriel, Yuri Goncalves de Souza, Dionatha da Silva, Erick Samuel Correa
Santos FC Santos
John Victor Maciel, Robson Alves de Barros, Emerson Barbosa, Igor Vinicius de Souza, Gustavo Cazonatti, Matheus Gabriel, Natan Wesley, Joao Igor Oliveira, Leonardo Nascimento, Matheus Oliveira Santos, Ewertton Jose Costa, Fernando Augusto, Victor Tavares, Guilherme Nunes da Silva, Patrick Sigulini, Marcos Vinicius, Anderson Adelino, Arthur Gomes Lourenco, Arlindo Rodrigues, Pedro Henrique, Giovane Mario de Jesus, Keven Lucas
Group C (Sao Paulo 12 points, Coritiba 7, Bahia 7, Vasco 3, Cruzeiro 0)
Teams
Esporte Clube Bahia Bahia
Deijair dos Santos Nunes, Marlon Rangel de Almeida, Rodrigo Nascimento, Everson Bispo Pereira, Junior Waltencir da Silva, Luis Antonio da Rocha, Wesley Castro dos Santos, Savio Roberto Juliao, Jacó Carlos Alberto, Mayron Lopes da Silva, Geovane Santana Souza, Felipe Gustavo Domingos, Gabriel Santiago Ribeiro, Lucas Thiago, Hugo Ribeiro de Barros, Alisson Oliveira Borges, Luan Ferreira dos Santos, Felipinho Felipe Matheus, Hugo Freitas Gouveia, Cristiano Alves da Silva, Élcinho Elcio Magno Dantas, Yuri Jose, Marco Antonio Rosa
Coritiba Foot Ball Club Coritiba
Gabriel Bubniack, Thalisson Kelven, Geovane Henrique, Romercio Pereira, Vitor Carvalho Vieira, Leonardo de Andrade, Fernando Barbosa Versoto, Julio Cezar Rusch, Gustavo Marcelo, Kady Iuri Borges, Gustavo Henric da Silva, Arthur Henrique, Daniel Stefano Alves, Vinicius Rypchinski, Romeu Martins de Resende, Cristoffer Luiz, Allan Cristian, Talysson Lalau Machado, Cleison Cadena, Yuri Martins Rocha, Igor Ramos Nunes, Vitor Correia da Silva, Bruno Oliveira Bertinato
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Cruzeiro
Lucas Emanoel Leite, Kevin Peterson, Gustavo Martini Rissi, Murilo Cerqueira, Lucas de Souza Ventura, Joao Guilherme, Maycon Douglas, Vander Tavares Silva, Thonny Anderson, Andrey Falinski, Caio Rangel da Silva, Joao Victor Donna Bravim, Victor Alexander, Tonhão Antonio Josenildo, Leonardo da Costa, Victor Luiz, Gabriel Luiz da Silva, Ramiel Dias Farias, Nivaldo Olimpio Azevedo, Rick Sena Leal Noleto, Luan Borges Machado, Lucas Soares de Almeida, Jonathan Braz Santos
São Paulo Futebol Clube Sao Paulo
Lucas Estella Perri, Felipe Araruna Hoffmann, Iago Justen Maidana, Lucas Kal, Eder Gabriel Militao, Caique da Silva, Wellington Cabral Costa, Vinicius de Souza Garcia, Pedro Gomes Bortoluzo, Shaylon Kallyson Cardozo, Felipe Saraiva, Lucas Paes Souza, Vitor Tormena de Farias, Rony Fernandes da Silva, Gabriel Moreira Braga, Pedro Augusto Borges, Igor Matheus Liziero, Jeferson Wagner, Paulo Henrique, Geovane Nascimento Silva, Ruan Cafe da Silva, Felype Hebert Dias, Joao Paulo Queiroz
Club Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Matheus Batista Cabral, Diogo Hereda da Silva, Lucas Barboza Rodrigues, Mateus Raniel, Matheus Isaias, Alan Cardoso de Andrade, Paulo Vitor, Andrey Ramos, Hugo da Conceição, Mateus da Silva, Lucas Santos da Silva, Yuri Duarte, Matheus Bernard, Arthur Andrade Godinho, Rafael de Carvalho, Manoel Ferreira Lima, Eduardo Feitoza Sampaio, Marcondele Matheus de Souza, Joao Victor Oliveira, Luiz Douglas Luiz Soares, Geronimo da Silva Lopes, Richard Volpato Matias
Group D (International 9 points, Ponte Preta 5, Palmeiras 5, Flamengo 3, Sport Recife 3)
Teams
Clube Regatas Flamengo Flamengo
Joao Vitor Lopes, Thiago Ennes Moreira, Dener Machado, Lincoln Fernando, Hugo Moura Arruda, Michael Rangel, Lucas da Silva de Jesus, Gabriel Ramos da Penha, Loran Romualdo, Patrick Valverde, Andre Luiz Baumer, Arthur Renan Bonaldo, Kleber Augusto, Jean Lucas de Souza, Gabriel Silva Costa, Alan Lima Carius, Luis Carlos Das Neves, Gabriel Batista de Souza, Antonio Carlos, Hugo de Souza Nogueira, Matheus Gonçalves Savio
Sport Club Internacional Internacional
Keiller da Silva Nunes, Junio Ricardo da Rocha, Leonardo Rech Ortiz, Eriks de Souza, Murilo de Souza, Iago Amaral Borduchi, Ronald Sant Anna, Matheus Oliveira, Valdemir de Oliveira, Mossoro Vitor Hugo da Silva, Ariel da Silva Marques, Igor Jose Bohn, Fabio Alemão Augusto Schirmann, Silas Araujo da Silva, Joao Pedro Vieira, Joao Pedro Florencio, Luis Felipe Dias, Leonardo Avila, Guilherme Pinto Teixeira, Bruno Jose de Souza
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras Palmeiras
Daniel Cerantola Fuzato, Emanuel Rocha dos Santos, Augusto de Souza Silva, Renan dos Santos Paixao, Murilo Vinicius, Bruno Garcia, Kaue da Silva, Joilson Evangelista, Laerte Polydoro, Artur Victor Guimaraes, Gabriel Vinicius, Johnny da Silva, Mailton dos Santos, Fabio Henrique, Pedro Vitor de Sousa, Matheus Felipe, Alan Miranda Bandeira, Anderson Silva da Paixão
AA Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
Ivan Quaresma da Silva, Giovani Rosa, Breno Vieira de Abreu, Marcos Geraldino, Vinicius Alexandre Pinto, Paulo Jefferson, Leonardo Cereja, Savio Alves Marchiote, Gustavo Duarte Pires, Fabio Kaue Pires, Wytallo Thiago Lima, Rodrigo Antunes Miranda, Anderson de Paula, Handerson Santos Lemos, Caik Vieira da Mata, Regino Nascimento, Vitor Hugo Santos, Ramon Felipe Valente, Yuri Jonathan, Wellington Bueno, Rander Augusto
Sport Club do Recife Sport Recife
Mailson Tenorio, Sinho Anderson Vieira, Adryelson Shawann, Charles Charleston Silva, Joao Erick Marques, Evandro Lima, Alison Vicente da Silva, Thallyson Gabriel, Wallace Lucas, Diclecio Horacio, Jose Vinicius, Lucas Ferreira Amaral, Yago Lucas Maciel Gomes, Gustavo Henrique, Andrei Arison, Pedro Vitor Ferreira, Victor Wesley, João Victor Inacio, Ramildo Dutra, Fabricio Silva Costa, Jair Goncalves da Silva, Serra Matheus Bezerra Santos

Matches
Vasco da Gama 0:3 Coritiba — Corinthians 3:3 Figueirense — Goias 2:2 Santos — Botafogo 2:1 Vitoria — Flamengo 0:1 Internacional — Gremio 1:3 Fluminense — Ponte Preta 0:0 Sport Recife — Bahia 0:3 Sao Paulo
Figueirense 0:0 Botafogo — Fluminense 2:0 Goias — Coritiba 1:1 Bahia — Sao Paulo 2:0 Cruzeiro — Santos 3:2 Atletico Mineiro — Sport Recife 1:1 Flamengo — Internacional 3:0 Palmeiras — Vitoria 0:0 Atletico PR
Goias 1:1 Gremio — Atletico Mineiro 1:2 Fluminense — Botafogo 4:1 Corinthians — Flamengo 1:1 Ponte Preta — Atletico PR 0:0 Figueirense — Cruzeiro 0:3 Coritiba — Bahia 2:1 Vasco da Gama — Palmeiras 1:1 Sport Recife
Gremio 4:3 Atletico Mineiro — Fluminense 5:0 Santos — Coritiba 0:1 Sao Paulo — Ponte Preta 1:3 Palmeiras — Figueirense 1:0 Vitoria — Sport Recife 1:2 Internacional — Corinthians 1:0 Atletico PR — Vasco da Gama 3:1 Cruzeiro
Atletico Mineiro 1:3 Goias — Internacional 0:3 Ponte Preta — Palmeiras 1:1 Flamengo — Atletico PR 1:2 Botafogo — Santos 1:2 Gremio — Vitoria 1:2 Corinthians — Sao Paulo 3:0 Vasco da Gama — Cruzeiro 0:1 Bahia

2nd Round
Group E (Corinthians, Botafogo, Fluminense, Gremio)
Gremio 1:2 Fluminense
Corinthians 1:0 Botafogo
Fluminense 0:4 Corinthians
Botafogo 2:1 Gremio
Gremio 1:4 Corinthians
Botafogo 0:1 Fluminense
Fluminense 1:1 Botafogo
Corinthians 2:1 Gremio
Gremio 0:1 Botafogo
Corinthians 0:0 Fluminense
Fluminense 1:1 Gremio
Botafogo 2:1 Corinthians
Group F (Coritiba, Internacional, Ponte Preta, Sao Paulo)
Coritiba 2:1 Sao Paulo
Ponte Preta 0:1 Internacional
Sao Paulo 0:1 Ponte Preta
Internacional 2:2 Coritiba
Coritiba 2:0 Ponte Preta
Internacional 1:1 Sao Paulo
Ponte Preta 0:1 Coritiba
Sao Paulo 1:0 Internacional
Ponte Preta 2:2 Sao Paulo
Coritiba 0:0 Internacional
Sao Paulo 4:0 Coritiba
Internacional 3:1 Ponte Preta

Semifinals
Coritiba Botafogo
Botafogo Coritiba
Internacional Corinthians
Corinthians Internacional

%d bloggers like this: