Copa Chivas Internacional Scotiabank

2016 Copa Chivas Internacional Scotiabank

Mexico, January, U19

Teams
Atlas Guadalajara Atlas
331 Jonathan Estrada (G), 332 Estuardo Azahar (G), 203 Fernando Vázquez, 287 Fernando García, 294 Giansebastian Goicochea, 301 Luis Gerardo Rangel, 334 Abraham Arana, 335 Andrés Ávila, 337 Daniel Aguilar Munoz, 339 Oscar Chávez, 340 Emiliano Bernache, 341 Edson Aldair García, 342 Christian González, 347 Cristian Ortega, 348 Raúl Sámano, 352 Juan Manuel Muñoz, 353 Denilson Villa, 354 Kevin Cano, 355 Brayton Vázquez, 356 Ían Jairo Misael Torres Ramírez
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Cruzeiro
1 Joao Víctor (G), 2 Gabriel Luz, 3 Leonardo Costa, 4 Gustavo Martini, 5 Lucas Da souza, 6 Joao Machado, 8 Natan Ferreira, 9 Marcelo da Souza, 10 Matheus Henrique Da silva, 11 Paulo Henrique Da Silva, 15 Raphael Laurenco, 16 Joao Luis Soares 17 Joao Diogo, 18 Guilherme Dos Santos
CF Pachuca Pachuca
361 Fernando Millian (G), 188 Delan Alexis Bojorquez, 215 Luis Enrique González, 219 Ricardo Martínez, 285 Miguel Ángel Tapia, 288 Pablo César Martínez, 334 Edwin Lara, 338 Fernando Valdemar, 344 Horacio Torres, 347 Erick Sánchez, 350 Efraín Orona, Nahúm Gómez, José Angel Valdovinos, Juan José Calero
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur
1 Thomas Macdermot (G), 2 Joseph Luis Muscatt, 3 Nicholas Tsaroulla, 4 Joy Richard Mpinga, 5 Japhet Tanganga, 6 Jaden Brown, 7 Reo Griffiths, 8 Charlie Owens, 9 Harvey James Stewart, 10 Zenon Stylianides, 11 Jack Roles, 12 Dylan Duncan, 16 Keanan Bennets,  17 Samuel Shashoua
Benfica Lisbona Benfica
1 Daniel Grilo (G), 2 Luis Carlos Ventura, 3 Joao Escoval, 4 Rodrigo Da Rocha, 5 Diogo Miguel Dos Santos, 6 André Alexandre Martins, 7 Marvin Antonio Loria, 8 Diogo Alexandre, 9 Fabio Fernández, 10 Zidane Agustini, 11 Bruno Miguel Ponce, 16 Edi Sanches, 18 Mario Felipe Curito
FC Dallas FC Dallas
1 Benjamin Kyle (G), 2 Reginald Canon, 3 Philip Ponder, 4 Héctor Montalvo, 5 Brandon Terwege, 6 Adrián Ramos, 7 Toshiki Yasuda, 8 Benjamin Granillo, 9 Giovanni Montes de Oca, 10 Weston Mc kennie, 11 David Vega, 13 Irvin Domínguez, 14 Edwin Takudzawa, 21 Damián Rodríguez, 29 Alejandro Zendejas
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras Palmeiras
1 Matheus Texeira (G), 22 Kassem Bazerbachi (G), 2 Carlos Neves Novo, 3 Gabriel Cordeiro, 4 Danilo Boza, 5 Johnny Da Silva, 6 Wellington Ferreira, 7 Mailton Dos Santos, 8 Joilson Evangelista Dos Santos Junior, 10 Thawan De Oliveira, 11 Ramón De Carvalho, 13 Higor Wonsovitz, 14 Klaidher Vittorio Bravin Macedo, 15 Joao Vitor Souza, 16 José Soares, 17 Caio César Neri, 18 Bruno Arimoto, 19 Airton Dos Santos Souza
CD Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
1 Andrés Fernández (G), 2 Lukas Soza, 3 Juan Soriano Ferre, 4 Bastian Campos, 6 Ignacio Saavedra, 8 Gonzalo Jara, 9 Yair Carrizo, 10 Manuel Reyes Delgado, 11 Bryan Leiva, 14 Sebastián Pérez Catalán, 15 Ricardo Rodríguez, 16 Gerardo Venegas, 18 David Mandiola Henriquez
Club Atlético Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
1 Manuel Roffo (G), Alejo Romano (G), 2 Marco Gonzalo Goniz, 3 Mariano Cancedo, 4 Eros Mancuso, 5 Julian Antonio Chicco, 6 6 Thiago Grandis, 8 Nahuel Veron, 9 Luis Marcelo Torres, 10 Alan Sonora, 13 Jonathan Leonardo Farias, 14 Axel Coria, 15 Nicolás Capaldo, 17 Kevin Gustavo Mergen, 18 Isaac Monti, Gonzalo Lamardo, Agustín Osinaga, Azarías Molina Simonetta
FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
1 Oliver Saalbach (G), 3 Nikolas Madsen, 4 Johan Andreas Murbeck, 6 Victor Torp, 7 Sebastian Buch Jensen, 8 Christian Jensen, 9 Simon Sterring, 10 Nikolas Hammelsvang, 11 Mikael Anderson, 12 Andreas Poulsen, 13 Mads Vang, 14 Gloire Rutikanga, 15 Malte Jurgensen, 17 17 Maids Vendelbo Olsen, 18 Mikael Jakobsen, 19 Aziz Bechir Essaisi, 20 Jakup Thomsen, Mikael Neuville
Club Atlético River Plate River Plate
1 Franco Petroli (G), 2 Kevin Sibille, 3 Enzo Daniel Martínez, 4 Bruno Tobías Fernández, 5 Gonzalo Ariel Montiel, 6 David Héctor Martínez, 7 Francisco Alexis López, 8 Eric Hernán Barrios, 10 Abel Casquete, 11 Mauricio Andrés Vera, 14 Matías Hernán Moya, 15 Mauro Antonio Burruchaga, 16 Pablo Adrián Olivo, 17 Lucas Ferraz Vila, Juan Martín Rojas, Augusto Aguirre, Nahuel Gallardo, Diego Amarilla, Gianluca Simeone
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
1 Koji Yamada (G), 2 Ryo Endo, 3 Daiki Hashioda, 4 Shinnonshuke Seki, 5 Kaito Suzuki, 6 Ryo Matsutaka, 7 Atsuki Ito, Edoojonchie Kawakami, 8 Daichi Takayama, 9 Edojonchie Kawakami, 11 Motoki Tokisato, 14 Kazuyoshi Shimabuku, 16 Shoya Onishi, 40 Ukyo Kagemori, 42 Kaito Kawami, 43 Satoshi Takahashi, 44 Yusuke Matsuo
Deportivo Guadalajara Chivas Guadalajara
331 Luis Angel Arroyo (G), 181 Miguel Guzmán (G), 105 105 José de Jesús Godínez, 202 Ulises Cardona, 206 Ángel Martínez, 289 Juan de Dios Aguayo, 297 Eduardo Cedillo, 333 Alan Cervantes, 334 Kevin Magaña, 335 Kevin Ramírez, 336 José Gurrola, 337 Martín Ávila, 340 Oscar Macías, 342 Edson Torres, 343 Rodolfo González, 345 Ramón Salas, 348 Fernando Beltrán, 349 Fernando Cibrian, 352 Fernando Ponce
CF Monterrey Monterrey
332 Fernando Daniel Hernández (G), 332 Axel Cruz (G), 287 Bryan Alejandro Galvez, 289 Jorge Carlos Sánchez, 294 Carlos Alberto Rodríguez, 296 Gualberto Castro Velázquez, 299 Jaime Gabriel Rivero, 336 Kevin Fernando Infazon, 342 Hernán Pineda, 343 Jonathan González, 344 William Sergio Mejía, 345 Josué Domínguez, 346 Sergio Ernesto Moreno, 349 José Luis Magaña, 351 Juan José Machado, 352 Armando Ibarra
Club Tijuana Club Tijuana

Group A
1 Urawa Red Diamonds (10), 2 Boca Juniors (9), 3 FC Midtjylland (7), 4 Palmeiras (3), 5 Chivas (0)
Chivas 1:2 Urawa Red Diamonds Motoki Tokisato 12′, 64′ (U), Jesús Godínez 70′ (C)
Boca Juniors 3:1 Palmeiras Mailton Dos Santos 8′ (P), Alarias Molina 18′, Luis Torres 23′, Nicolás Capaldo 26′ (B) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Chivas 0:2 Boca Juniors Kevin Mergel 30′, Leonardo Farias 44′ (HIGHLIGHTS)
Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 FC Midtjylland Kaito Suzuki 34′ (U), Mikael Neville 21′ (M)
Chivas 0:2 FC Midtjylland Víctor Torp 12′, Jakup Thomsen 60′
Palmeiras 0:1 Urawa Red Diamonds Motoki Tokisato 67′
Boca Juniors 1:2 Urawa Red Diamonds Daiki Hashioka 24′ (U), Luis Torres 40′ (B), Motoki Tokisato 47′ (U)
FC Midtjylland 3:1 Palmeiras Jakup Thomsen (M), Carlos Neves Novo 33′ (P), Simon Sterring 40′, Mikael Anderson 51′ (M) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Chivas 1:2 Palmeiras Caio Cesar Neri 16′, Mailton Dos Santos 28′ (P), Jesús Godínez 51′ (C)
Boca Juniors 1:0 FC Midtjylland (HIGHLIGHTS)
Group B
1 FC Dallas (7), 2 Monterrey (7), 3 Cruzeiro (6), 4 Tijuana (4), 5 Benfica (2)
Benfica 0:1 Monterrey Jaime Gabriel Rivero 22′
Tijuana 2:1 FC Dallas Julián Barajas 39′ (T), Giovanni Montes de Oca 47′ (D), César Crespo 60′ (T)
Monterrey 0:0 Cruzeiro
Benfica 0:0 Tijuana
Cruzeiro 2:2 Benfica Matheus Da Silva 7′, Natan Ferreira 19′ (C), Zidane Agustini 54′, Joao Escoval 70′ (B)
FC Dallas 1:0 Monterrey David Vega 56′
Tijuana 1:3 Monterrey Hernán Pineda 42′, Carlos Rodríguez 45′ (M), Julián Barajas 53′ (T), Juan Machado 67′ (M)
Cruzeiro 1:1 FC Dallas Toshiki Yasuda 35′ (D), Guilherme dos Santos 58′ (C)
FC Dallas 3:1 Benfica André Martins 18′ (B), Toshiki Yasuda 44′, Alejandro Zendejas 49′, Héctor Montalvo 64′ (D)
Tijuana 2:3 Cruzeiro
Group C
1 Atlas (8), 2 River Plate (7), 3 Universidad Católica (6), 4 Pachuca (6), 5 Tottenham Hotspur (1)
Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 Atlas Marcus Edwards 541′ (T), Fernando Vázquez 54′ (A)
Pachuca 2:1 Universidad Catolica Luis González 31′ (P), Juan Soriano 43′ (U), Fernando Valdemar 65′ (P) (HIGHLIGHTS)
Tottenham Hotspur 0:2 Pachuca Pablo César Martinez 3′, Fernando Valdemar 19′
Atlas 0:0 River Plate
River Plate 2:0 Tottenham Hotspur Mauro Burruchaga 41′, Franco López 58′ (HIGHLIGHTS)
Universidad Católica 1:2 Atlas Juan Munoz 9′ (A), Ricardo Rodríguez 41′ (U), Denilson Villa 50′ (A) (HIGHLIGHTS)
River Plate 0:2 Universidad Catolica Manuel Reyes Delgado 27′, 54′ (HIGHLIGHTS)
Pachuca 1:2 Atlas Jesús García 13′, Ian Torres 57′ (A), Juan Calero 62′ (P)
Universidad Católica 5:2 Tottenham Hotspur (HIGHLIGHTS)
Pachuca 0:1 River Plate
Quarter-finals
Urawa Red Diamonds 1:0 Universidad Catolica Ukyo Kagemori 44′
Boca Juniors 1:0 River Plate (HIGHLIGHTS)
Atlas 1:0 Monterrey Daniel Aguilar 72′
FC Midtjylland 2:1 FC Dallas
Semi-finals
Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 (3:4) FC Midtjylland Gloire Rutikanga 6′ (M), Motoki Tokisato 11′ (U) (FULL MATCH)
Urawa: 1 Koji Yamada; 2 Ryo Endo, 3 Daiki Hashioka, 4 Shinnosuke Seki, 6 Ryo Matsutaka, 7 Atsuki Ito, 11 Motoki Tokisato (8 Daichi Takayama al 57′), 40 Ukyo Kayemori, 42 Kayto Kawami, 43 Satshi Takahashi, 44 Yusuke Matsuo (4 Kazuyoshi Shimabuku al 59′). D.T. Tsuyoshi Otsuki
Midtjylland: 1 Oliver Saalbach; 2 Japhet Seri Larsen, 3 Nikolai Madsen, 5 Mathias Nors, 6 Víctor Torp, 7 Sebastian Busch (8 Christian Tue al 49′), 10 Nikolas Firk, 12 Andreas Poulsen, 13 Mads Vang (17 Maids Vendelbo al 47′), 14 Goire Rutikanga (18 Mikkel Jakobsen al 53′) 19 Aziz Bechir Essaisi. D.T. Kenneth Andersen
Boca Juniors 2:0 Atlas Luis Marcelo Torres 55′, Azarias Naim Simonetta 66′ (HIGHLIGHTS)
Atlas: 332 Estuardo Azahar; 356 Ian Torres, 337 Daniel Aguilar, (348 Raúl Sámano al 63′), 341 Edson Aldair García, 342 Christian González, 352 Juan Manuel Muñoz, 353 Denilson Villa, 287 Fernando García, 294 Giansebastian Goicochea (339 Oscar Chávez al 57′) 355 Bayton Vázquez, 301 Luis Gerardo Rangel. Coach: Jorge Guerrero
Boca Juniors: 1 Manuel Roffo; 2 Marco Goniz, 3 Julian Antonio Chicco (3 Mariano Gancedo al 46′), 6 Gianfranco Grandis, 8 Nahuel Verón (4 Eros Mancuso al 51′), 9 Luis Marcelo Torres, 13 Jonathan Farias (7 Gonzalo Lamardo al 61′), 14 Axel Coria, 15 Nicolás Capaldo, 17 Kevin Mergen (10 Alan Sonora al 56′), 18 Isaac Monti. Coach: Sergio Saturno

3rd place
Urawa Red Diamonds 0:1 Atlas Abraham Arana 37′ (HIGHLIGHTS)
Urawa: 1 Koji Yamada, 2 Ryo Endo, 7 Atsuki Ito, 44 Yusuke Matsuo, 3 Daiki Hashioka, 4 Shinnosuke Seki, 40 Ukyo Kagemori, 42 Kaito Kawami, 43 Satoshi Takahashi, 14 Kazuyoshi Shimabuku y 11 Motoki Tokisato. DT. Tsuyoshi Otsuki
Atlas: 331 Jonathan Estrada, 347 Cristian Ortega, 348 Raúl Sámano, 354 Kevin Cano, 203 Fernando Vázquez, 301 Luis Rangel, 334 Abraham Arana, 340 Emiliano Bernache, 339 Óscar Chávez, 355 Brayton Vázquez y 341 Edson García. DT. Jorge Guerrero
Final
FC Midtjylland 2:1 Boca Juniors Madsen Vang 37′ (M), Gonzalo Lamardo 53′ (B), Nikolas Hammels Vang Kirk 73′ (M) (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Boca Juniors: 1 Manuel Roffo, 2 Marcos Goni, 3 Mariano Cancedo, 5 Juan Antonio Chico, 6 Gianfranco Grandis, 13 Leonardo Farias, 14 Axel Coria, 15 Nicolás Capaldo, 9 Luis Marcelo Torres, 17 Gustavo Mergen y 18 Isaac Monti. DT. Sergio Saturno
FC Midtjylland: 1 Oliver Saalbach, 3 Nikolai Madsen, 4 Johan Murbeck, 15 Malte Jurgensen, 12 Andreas Poulsen, 13 Mads Vang, 14 Gloire Rutikanga 17 Mads Vendelbo Mikael Neuville y 20 Jakup Thomsen. DT. Kenneth Andersen

Top scorer: Motoki Tokisato (Urawa Red Diamonds) 5 goals

%d bloggers like this: