Copa Mitad del Mundo Sub-18

copa-mitad-del-mundo

2016 Copa Mitad del Mundo Sub-19

Ecuador Ecuador. From 7 to 21 August

Group A:
Ecuador Ecuador Sub-19
José Cevallos Enríquez, Kevin Minda Ruales, Gian Carlos Terreros, Herlin Lino Pluas, Byron Castillo Segura, Johnny Quiñonez, Joao Rojas López, Jhon Pereira Cortez, Janus Vivar Estrella Ruiz, Joel Jonner Montezuma, Gorman Estacio Alegría, Joel Quintero Nazareno, Luis Segovia Vega, Adolfo Muñoz Cervantes, José Flor Blanco, Félix Torres Caicedo, Jhonnatan Bravo Sellàn, Haminton Prado Lerma, Jordy Caicedo Mina, Juan Nazareno Izquierdo, Renny Jaramillo Barre, Yeison Guerrero Perea, Diego Jerves Córdova, Jordan Sierra Flores, Anderson Naula Cumbicus.
Danubio FC Uruguay Danubio
Mauricio Fratta, Nicolás Llado, Enzo Mazza, Martín Rea, Emiliano Ancheta, Franco Souza, Gastón Rodríguez, Lucas De Los Santos, Juan Yangurde, Denis Olivera, Gonzalo Andrada, Santiago Mederos, Luciano Cabana, Cristian González, Agustín Navarro, Patricio Gregorio, Maximiliano Caetano, Santiago Paiva, Rodrigo García, Pablo Siles, Rodrigo Castro, Fabricio González
Cortuluá Colombia Cortuluá
Manuel Gardani, Bryan Marín; Milton Palacios, Juan Carabalí, Fory Mancilla, Daniel Murillo, Carlos Pineda, Víctor Mezú, Carlos Castillo; Juan Valencia, Duván Sevillano, Julián Millán, Miguel León, Yhony García, Mateo Trejos, Javier Chávez, Kevin Rojas, Esneider Daza; Yeison Moreno, Carlos Mora, Neider Batalla
FBC Melgar Perù Melgar
Josimar Gonzales, Victor Raul Egocheaga, Christian James Vazquez, Jose Eduardo Caballero, Diego Anthony Gabriel Yalico, James Huarcaya, Luis Fernando Paredes, Renzo Castro Barreto, Giancarlo Gonzales Huaman, Mathias Nicolas Obando, Shonn Nikola Sanchez, Anyelo Caloyero Alvarez, Eduardo Ronaldinho Zegarra, Miguel Angel Yaguno, Gonzale Enrique Gambetta, Andre Orbegozo, Hernan Davor Gutierrez, Jose Jesus Montanez, Luis Rodriguez Garate, Edy Cristian Quispe
LDU Quito Ecuador LDU Quito
Ariel Arias, Djoncae Reasco
SD Aucas Ecuador Aucas
Darley Carabali, Joel Ordoñez, Erick Rodríguez

Group B:
CD El Nacional Ecuador El Nacional
Santos Laguna Mexico Santos Laguna
Roy Ureña, 292 Joel García; 287 Gabriel Palmeros, 294 Jorge González, 289 Jesús Angulo, Diego Manzo, Diego Barraza; 290 Gerardo Arteaga, Jonathan Diaz, Carlos Flores, 285 Edson Martínez, Rafael Castro, Gerardo Rodríguez, 282 Adrián Lozano, 288 Jesús Miranda, 298 Kevin Lara, Jonathan Navarro; 296 Eduardo Aguirre, 297 Junior Maleck
Deportivo Cali Colombia Deportivo Cali
Humberto Acevedo Serrano, Jaime Saldarriaga Bañol; Juan Carlos Caicedo, Hugo Enríque Daza, Luis Felipe Morán, Jorge Andrés Marsiglia, Santiago Ramírez, Daniel Mateo Rodas, Joan José Ibargüen; Javier Junior Barrios, Alex Felipe Cáceres, Jimmy Andrés Congo, Jhonatan Ferney Cuéllar, Juan Fernando Giraldo, Omar Santiago Molina, César Augusto Muñoz, Daniel Alejandro Rebolledo, Kevin Andrés Velasco, Juan David Rengifo, Yeison Andrés Tolosa; Víctor Hugo Cuero, Michel Molinari Velasco, Stiven Rentería Mejía
Sporting Cristal Lima Perù Sporting Cristal
Renato Solís, Luis Felipe Ramírez; Walter Zevallos, Carlos Rojas, Kevin Moreno, Jefferson Portales, Boris Alzamora, Flavio Bermúdez, Gianfranco Chávez, Jesús Mendieta; Dominnic Vásquez, Kevin Peña, Brandon Palacios, Daniel Alvarado, Hugo Ancajima, Jeremy Canela, Luis Carranza; Ernesto Calle, Renato Espinosa, Flavio Gómez
Independiente del Valle Ecuador Independiente del Valle
12 Armendáriz, 2 Angelo Preciado, 6 Jeffrey Quiñonez, 4 Anthony Ballestero, Angulo, 18 Bryan Rivera, Trauco, 8 Jackson Méndez, 11 Walter Ayoví, 10 Billy Arce, Corozo, 17 Jair Martínez, 9 Alesandro Cabezas, Silva, 7 Washington Becerra
Barcelona SC Guayaquil Ecuador Barcelona Guayaquil
Terreros, Nazareno, Vélez, Parrales, Cuenca, Fernández, Barzola, Zúñiga, Caicedo, Orubio, Quiñonez

Matches
Ecuador 3:0 Danubio (FULL MATCHJhon Pereira, Renny Jaramillo, Yeison Guerrero
Ecuador 5:0 Cortulua (FULL MATCHLuis Segovia, Jhon Pereira, Yeison Guerrero, Adolfo Muñoz 2
Ecuador 2:1 Melgar (FULL MATCH) Luis Huarcaya (M), Renny Jaramillo 2 (E)
Ecuador 6:2 Liga de Quito (FULL MATCH)
Ecuador 6:1 Aucas (FULL MATCH)
Danubio 1:1 Cortulua (FULL MATCHYeison Moreno (C), Rodrigo García (D)
Danubio 2:1 Melgar (FULL MATCHSantiago Paiva, Luciano Cabana (D)
Danubio 3:0 Liga de Quito (FULL MATCH) Denis Olivera, Fabricio González, Maximiliano Caetano
Danubio 2:1 Aucas (FULL MATCHAgustín Navarro 2 (D)
Cortulua 2:1 Melgar (FULL MATCH)
Cortulua 5:0 Liga de Quito (FULL MATCH)
Cortulua 1:3 Aucas (FULL MATCH) Juan Valencia (C), Darley Carabali, Joel Ordoñez, Erick Rodríguez (A)
Melgar 2:1 Liga de Quito (FULL MATCHDjoncae Reascos (L), Nicolás Obando, Luis Huarcaya (M)
Melgar 0:3 Aucas (FULL MATCH)
Liga de Quito Aucas (FULL MATCH)
El Nacional 0:2 Santos Laguna (FULL MATCH)
El Nacional 0:1 Deportivo Cali (FULL MATCH)
El Nacional 0:5 Sporting Cristal (FULL MATCH)
El Nacional 1:3 Independiente del Valle (FULL MATCH)
El Nacional 1:1 Barcelona (FULL MATCH)
Santos Laguna 0:1 Deportivo Cali (FULL MATCH)
Santos Laguna 2:3 Sporting Cristal (FULL MATCHDigo Gonzales, Jesús Rodríguez (S), Jesús Mendieta 3 (S)
Santos Laguna 3:1 Independiente del Valle (FULL MATCH)
Santos Laguna 3:0 Barcelona (FULL MATCH)
Deportivo Cali 4:2 Sporting Cristal (FULL MATCH)
Deportivo Cali 1:3 Independiente del Valle (FULL MATCH)
Deportivo Cali 1:2 Barcelona (FULL MATCH)
Sporting Cristal 0:7 Independiente del Valle (FULL MATCH)
Sporting Cristal 3:0 Barcelona (FULL MATCH)
Independiente del Valle 4:1 Barcelona (FULL MATCH)

Quarter finals
Cortulua 0:0 (5:3) Santos Laguna (FULL MATCH)
Aucas 1:1 Independiente del Valle (FULL MATCHKevin Nazareno (A), Wilter Ayoví (I)
Ecuador 3:3 (6:4) Sporting Cristal (FULL MATCHErnesto Calle 2, Flavio Gómez (S), Renny Jaramillo, Adolfo Muñoz 2 (E)
Danubio 2:1 Deportivo Cali (FULL MATCHPatricio Gregorio, Lucas De Los Santos (D)

Semifinals
Ecuador 2:3 Cortulua (FULL MATCH)
Danubio 2:1 Aucas (FULL MATCHRonny Rueda (A), Juan Yangurde, Fabricio González (D)

Final
Danubio 1:0 Cortuluá (FULL MATCHSantiago Paiva

2015 Copa Mitad del Mundo Sub-18

Ecuador, from 14 to 28 June

GROUP A
Chile Sub-17
Zacarías López, Leandro Pacheco; Diego Soto, Simón Ramírez, Abel Herrera, Alonso Rodríguez, Fabián Monilla, Thomas Galdamez, Mario García; Carlos Gutiérrez, Ángelo Quiñones, Marcelo AllendeMatías Sepúlveda, Iván Rozas, Gonzalo Jara, Ignacio Saavedra, Nicolás Rivera, Diego Fernández; Luis Salas, Walter Ponce, Brian Leiva, Gabriel Mazuela
Atlético Nacional de Medellín
Paraguay Sub-17
Gabriel Perrota, Oscar Benítez; Arturo Valdez, Elvis Echague, Mathias Escobar, Carlos Paredes, Hector Santander, Anderson Medina; Ulises Coronel, Arturo Aranda, Cristhian Paredes, Cesar Contrera, Guillermo Jara, Richard Toledo, Santiago Irala, Marcelino Ñamandu, Julio Samudio; Rene Cabreram, Carlos Sebastian Ferreira, Angelo Orue
LDU Quito
Universidad San Martín
Independiente del Valle

GROUP B
Ecuador Sub-17
Gabriel Cevallos; Kevin Minda, Peña, Francisco Bando, Cortez; Fabián Otei, Juan Nazareno, Renny Jaramillo, Anderson Naula; John Pereira, Washington Corozo, Vivar
Academia New Soccer
Honduras Sub-17
Michael Perrelló, Henry Mashburn Alemán; Wesly Decas, Anibal Inestroza, Víctor Matamoros, Dylan Andrade, Allan Rivera, Denil Maldonado, Gabriel Ortíz; Oscar Castro, José Galeano, Jafeth Leiva, Erick Arias, Ilce Barahona, Jorge Alvarez; David Sánchez, Darixon Vuelto, Darwin Mejía, Wisdom Quaye July, Kevin Castro
El Nacional
Gianluca Espinosa; Marcelo Peralta, José Cárdenas, Emerson Borja, Paul Camali; Jaimie Jaya, Anthony Jácome, Adrián Cela, Adolfo Muñoz; Tito Verolívez, Kevin Ortega
Sporting Cristal
Solís Salinas Renato Alfredo, Aleman Legario Gilmar Eduardo; Bravo Sánchez Alvaro Fabián, Chávez Massoni Gianfranco, Melinchón Morales David, Moreno Alzamora Kevin Manuel, Gonzales García David Martín, García de la Vega Joao Ronaldo Romario; Asca Sánchez Juan Carlos, Cárdenas Huamanccari Alvaro Bruno, Lizama Tulumba Leonardo Alexandre, Palacios Bustamante Brandon Roberto, Roca Cuadros Luis Alonso, Sánchez Zegarra Ricardo Esteban, Sandoval Laynes Kevin Armando, Villanueva Murgueytio Mauricio Fernando, Agüero Gómez Derian Aramis, Ahmed Rogers Mateo Daniel, Gómez Zevallos Flavio Leonardo, Parave Correia Leonardo Daniel
Bolívar de la Paz
Ángel Varnoux, Flavio Vargas, Jean Pool Cartagena, Diego Aramayo, Gustavo Claros, Luis Lara, Beymar García, Nelson Espíndola, Gerardo Magne, Ronaldo Monteiro, Rider Peralta, Hideyuki Henzan, Daniel Camacho, Carlos Arrascaita, Gilberto Patana, Juan José Orellana, Henrry Huanca, Alexander Rojas, Miguel Anglarill, Carlos Carrillo

Semifinals
Independiente del Valle El Nacional
Ecuador Atlético Nacional

Final
Ecuador Sub-17 4:0 El Nacional Washington Corozo 33′, 79′, Renny Jaramillo 68′, L. Vivar 87′

Foto: FEF

%d bloggers like this: