Frenz Cup

2016 Indonesia Frenz Cup

Teams
Chonburi
Chakhon Pilakhlang, Arthit Kangsangwet, Jeerasak Iniam, Kritsada Kaman, Kanitsribumphen, Sittichok Paso, Saharat Sontisawat, Karn Jorates, Tahapat Khathippatee, Ritthidet Phensaawat, Adisak Narattho
Estudiantes
Estéfano Francesconi; Damián Adín, Juan Foyth, Bruno Cabrera, Juan Ignacio Díaz; Iván Gómez, Franco Sivetti; Tomás Montiel, Emmanuel Sosa, Carlo Lattanzio; Francisco Apaolaza, Emiliano González, Juan Romagnoli, Rodrigo Marinelli, León Piergiacomi, Matías Aquino, Matías Ahumada Acuña, Gerónimo Carrasco, Tomás Oses, Juan Bautista Cejas, Facundo Bruera
Frenz United
Dylan Wilson, Adam Zairi Fitri; Muhammad Ghaffar, Azrul Haziq, Tomazi Pinheiro, Akhmar Haiqal; Muhamad Aep Maulana, Najmuddin Bin Samat, Reva Adi Utama; Fridolin Kristof Yoku, Muhammad Shahrul Akmar, Ade Ivan, Hadi Fayyadh, Reza Karimi, Aizat Mukhlis, Izzafiq Ruzi, Muhammad Aminuddin, Mohammad Syafiq Heelmi, Amin Rais Ohorella, Amirul Bin Muhamad, Riswan Yusman, Faiz Bin Maslan, Syafiq Bin Halim, Dandi Maulana, Dody Alfayed
Internacional
Andre Grandi; Leandro Cordova, Gabriel Mentz, Ian Daniel, Reverson Paiva Silva; Ramón De Carvalho, Ramiro Fortes, João Pedro Barbosa; Leandro Cordova, Luís Felipe Gregorio, Gustavo Hemkemeier; Kevin Lansini, Dasailly Sampaio, Elias Telles, Marcelo Dos Santos Junior, Carlos Reis, Bruno Fuchs, Douglas Costa, Joao Dos Santos, Matheus Bezerra
Kashima Antlers
Ishikawa Aoto, Oki Yuya; Shirai Ryo, Nakamura Yuta, Imura Ryosuke, Arakawa Kotaro; Nishimoto Takanobu, Ishizu Hayato, Sudo Tsubasa, Shinozaki Terukazu; Masuzaki Daigo, Idetsu Masaya, Matsuura Koyo, Sasaki Shogu, Sadamitsu Yuma, Takezawa Kazuto, Watanabe Renato, Onuma Tatsuki, Yuki Masataka, Sudo Tsubasa, Kumada Shuto, Idetsu Nasaya
Perth Glory
Riley Stephenson, Ross Millard, Scott Robertson, Sam McKearnen, Stef King, Jack Leach, Sam Pollard, Ignacio Dominguez, Ismail Atak, Abias Bukeyi, Cam Murray, Harry Quigley, Ethan Brooks, Tom Eijunheisen, Zayd Farah, Joe Tweats, Adam Zimarino, Cam McClean, Riley Warland
Suwon Bluewings
Seongju Lee, Seoho Yun, Daewon Park, Yongeon Lee, Daewon kim, Jeonghoon Choi, Hwimin Joo, Sejin Jeon, Jinrae Kim, Sangjae Lee, Hansol Yoo, Byeonggwon Hwang, Seonghun Kim, Seongbeom Kwon, Hwimin Joo

Group A
Internacional 2:1 Besiktas (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
SC International 5:1 Chonburi (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH) João Pedro, Matheus Bezerra 3, Desailly (I), Phensawat (C)
Kashima Antlers 0:1 SC International (HIGHLIGHTSGregorio
Chonburi 0:0 Kashima Antlers (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)

Group B
Suwon Bluewings 3:0 Perth Glory (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Frenz Utd 0:2 Estudiates La Plata (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCHApaolaza 2
Perth Glory 0:2 Estudiates La Plata (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCHCarrasco, Bruera
Frenz Utd 1:0 Suwon Bluewings (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Suwon Bluewings 0:4 Estudiates La Plata (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)
Frenz Utd 5:0 Perth Glory (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)

Semifinals
Estudiantes 3:1 Kashima Antlers (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH) Apaolaza 2 (E), Terukazu (K), Lattanzio (E)
Internacional 3:1 Frenz United (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCHGustavo Hemkemeier, Leandro, Luís Felipe

3rd place
Frenz United 2:1 Kashima Antlers (HIGHLIGHTS) (FULL MATCH)

Final
Estudiantes 1:0 Internacional (FULL MATCHLattanzio

2015 Frenz Cup

India AIFF INDIA
G 1. Arshdeep Singh, 16. Barai Sayak, 25. Swatik Mukherjee
D 2. Shahbaaz, 3. Boro Kapil, 4. Nishu Kumar, 5. Gill Gursimrat Singh, 6. Dhot Mohd Sajid, 27. Ranawade Amey Ganesh, 32. Golui Sarthak
M 8. Khumukcham Robinson Singh, 10. Moinuddin, 13. Lalhlimpuia Daniel, 14. Malsawmzuala, 29. Fernandes Hayden Hadson
F 7. Sarkar Suman, 9. Basumatry Milan, 11. Karuthadathkuni Prasanth, 20. Oram Rakesh, 22. Greewal Kamalpreet Singh
Coach: Syed Sabir Pasha

Turchia BESIKTAS JK
G 1. Enes Fidayeo, 12. İbrahim Akinci
D 2. Beytullah Ayduvan, 3. İbrahim Anil Tekeli, 4. Fatih Aksoy, 5. Murat Bülent Şen, 13. Şiyar Kepir, 16. Ali Alkan, 17. Şamil Başaran, 20. Oğuzhan Başaran
M 6. Eslem Oztürk, 7. Devrim Taşkaya, 8. Ufok Orhan, 10. Muhammed Enes Durmus, 11. Hüseyin Afkan, 14. Muhammet Istek, 15. Emre Turan, 19. Maharafa Tandina, 21. Rifat Can Aslan
F 9. Kamil Cebeci, 18. Ömer Taşkın, 22. Muhammed Öztürk
Coach: Yasin Sülün / Cengiz Sirkan

Thailandia CHONBURI FC
G 1. Tanakorn Waiyawaut, 18. Chakhon Philakhlang
D 2. Arthit Kansangwet, 3. Jeerasak Iniam, 4. Auttagowit Jantod, 5. Kritsada Kaman, 6. Aekkarat Bijarin, 20. Suwaphat Chansitha
M 7. Settawut Wongsai, 8. Ritthidet Phensawat, 13. Kasidispat Wongboonmee, 14. Nattawut Saengsri, 15. Phufah Chuenkromrak, 17. Thanapong Khamlong, 21. Saharat Sontisawat
F 9. Settawut Wongsai, 10. Ritthidet Phensawat, 11. Nattayot Phonyiam, 19. Sittichok Paso, 22. Puwong Saengchang
Coach: Naruephon Kaenson

Argentina ESTUDIANTES FC
G 1. Lazarte Ulises, 12. Francesconi Estefano, 22. Bruera Lucas Mariano
D 2. Cabrera Bruno Leonel, 3. Rodriguez Lucas Ariel, 4. Rugna Luciano Salvador, 6. Marinelli Rodrigo Alberto, 13. Romagnoli Juan Pablo, 14. Adin Damian Ruben
M 5. Ascacibar Santiago Ariel, 8. Cascini Juan Bautista, 10. Sosa Emanuel Alejandro, 11. Miranda Ezequiel Fernando, 15. Gomez Ivan Alejandro, 16. Sarmiento Bruno Nahuel, 18. Apaolaza Juan Francico, 19. Piergiacomi Leon, 20. Diaz Juan Ignacio
F 7. Ireba Gonzalo, 9. Lattanzio Carlos Maria, 17. Lazzarini Emiliano
Coach: Desio Hermes Aldo / Salinas Guatavo Raul

Paesi Bassi FEYENOORD FC
G 1. Ferry Hagendijk, 16. Theodoros Velanas
D 2. Melvin Kingsale, 3. Bert Koomen, 4. Farris Hammouti, 5. Amir Absalem, 14. Micha Hempenius, 15. Shamir de Jesus, 17. Ralph Schipperijn, 19. Jaser-Javier Çavdar
M 6. Fabian Korporaal, 8. Danny van Haaren, 10. Mohammed el Hankouri, 18. Lorenzo van den Berg, 20. Randell Caetano
F 7. Jordy den Hoedt , 9. Erik Herrmann, 11. Erwin Franse, 12. Ryan Tilborg
Coach: Johannes Gösgens / Jeffrey Oost

Indonesia FRENZ UNITED FC INDONESIA
G Azman Barran, Ade Candra Sena, Yoga Triseptyan Harlambang
D Arash Ghafour, Nima Hamid Dageshtani, Muhammad Amirul, Muhammad Azrul Haziq, Muhammad Faiz Mazlan, Nico, Muhammad Sadam, Muhammad Izaffiq, Dandi Maulana Abdulhak
M Muhamad Aep Maulana, Bayu Firmansyah, Fridolin Kristof Yoku, Riswan Yusman, Amin Rais Ohorella, Akbar Eka Putra, Muhammad Daniel Amier, Dody Alfayed
F Ade Ivan Hafilah, Reza Habel Karimi, Mohd Aizat Mukhlis, Yugan Poobathy
Coach: Mohamad Zahid Hashim

Malesia FRENZ UNITED FC MALAYSIA
G Rizky Arya Adiatna, Adam Zairi Fitri, Shervin Teimouri
D Rachmat Irianto, Syahviar Amril Jadid, Muhd Hidayat Ruzi, Abdul Rahman Ismawi, Habibi, Muhd Syazwi Suhaimi, Mohd Syafiq Halim, Mohd Ruzaini Rusli, Reva Adi Utama
M Dicky Rhomadhona Firmansyah, Muhd Hafizuddin, Mohd Syafiq Helmi, Muhd Amirul Haziq, Mohd Haziq Hossain, Risman Tahir, Aidiel Nur Iman
F Muhd Hadi Fayyadh, Zidane Aldrin Constant, Mohd Akhmar Haiqal, Muhd Fareez, Muhammad Awal Fajri
Coach: S.Balachandran

Giappone GAMBA OSAKA
G 1. Masayo Hano, 16. Kenta Watanabe
D 2. Kaito Yamanaka, 3. Tapei Kawanami, 4. Shuhei Matsuoka, 5. Yuki Yoshioka, 6. Ryo Hatsuse, 17. Reo Yamashita, 18. Takamasa Sugiyama
M 7. Mizuki Ichimaru, 8. Ritsu Doan, 10. Kazuki Iwamoto, 12. Ryo Ezaki, 13. Ryotaro Meshino
F 9. Akito Takagi, 11. Taichi Takeda, 14. Meguru Odagaki, 15. Ayumu Matsumoto
Coach: Hironari Umezu

Cina GUANGZHOU EVERGRANDE
G 1. Fang Zihong, 21. Mai Gaoling
D 3. Deng Shinan, 5. Lin Jiawei, 12. Ye Yuhao, 20. Zhong Zhigang., 24. Lin Ziwen, 43. Zhao Shijie
M 6. Li Junfeng, 8. Huang Zhiyuan, 10. Wu Yuxiang, 11. Huang Yuanqiang, 15. Tan Yaoyan, 16. Wang Peng, 45. Zhao Shizhuo
S 7. Ren Yiren, 9. Rao Weiquan, 32. Xie Weijun, 34. Wang Jinze, 37. Xian Haoyang
Coach: Marco Federico Pezzaiuoli

Brasile SC INTERNACIONAL
G 1. Luiz Felipe da Silva Nunes, 12. André Felipe Grandi
D 2. Pablo da Silva Inácio, 3. Rildo Rafael Ribeiro Jesus, 4. Mauricio Tomazi Pinheiro, 6. Iago Amaral Borduchi, 13. Patrick Willian Sá Oliveira, 14. Tharlis Sartori, 15. Túlio Marcos Almeida Rodrigues
M 5. Samuel Souza de Oliveira, 8. Allan Rodrigues de Souza, 10. Ronald Santanna Rodrigues, 11. João Pedro Vieira, 17. Ramiro de Castilhos Forte
F 7. Bruno José de Souza, 9. Luis Fernando Muller, 16. Matheus Carvalho Resende, 18. Alexsandro dos Santos Ferreira
Coach: Ricardo Cobalchini

Giappone KASHIMA ANTLERS
G 1. Ryuji Kumamoto, 16. Yuki Kido, 21. Yuka Oki, 40. Tsubasa Oginuma
D 3. Makoto Nakano, 4. Koki Machida, 6. Yuto Osato, 12. Shingo Nakata, 14. Takumi Toda, 17. Terukazu Shinozaki
M 2. Kenta Miyamoto, 5. Kenta Chiba, 8. Taiki Hirato, 10. Toshiya Tanaka, 13. Yuki Kakita, 15. Koyo Matsuura, 18. Takanobu Nishimoto, 24. Masaya Takamura, 25. Kanta Asuma, 26. Tusbasa Oginuma
F 7. Yuki Shikama, 9. Juriya Yoshioka, 11. Ryota Takeda, 20. Mizaki Hajime, 23. Daisuke Otsuka, 27. Hayato Ishizu
Coach: Koji Kumagai

Inghilterra LIVERPOOL FC
G 1. Benjamin Edward Alan Jackson, 2. Tom Brewitt, 3. Sergi Canos, 4. Pedro Chirivella, 12. Callum James Nicholas, 7. Toni Gomes, 8. Antonio Madger, 10. Lewis Kane, 11. Wade Maxwell, 14. Kris Owens, 16. Lewis Travis , 5. Joshua Christian Dobie, 6. Dominic Ejaria Oviemuno, 9. George Thomas Johnston, 15. Adam Phillips, 17. Corey Whelan, 18. Harry Wilson
Coach: Critchley Neil

Portogallo PORTO
G 1. Diogo Costa, 12. Fabio Ferreira
D 2. Fernando Fonseca, 3. Sandro Fonseca, 4. Jorge Fernandes, 5. David Sualehe, 13.Bruno Pereira, 14. Francisco Afonso, 15. Diogo Quireos, 16. Pedro Marques
M 6. Rui Pires, 8. Joao Cardoso, 10. Moreto Cassama, 17. Madiu Bari, 18. Tiago Couto, 19. Diogo Pereira
F 7. Bruno Costa, 9 Rui Pedro Sousa, 11. Tony Djim, 20. Jose Pedro Leite, 21. Andre Mesquita, 22. Luis Mata, 23. Generoso Correia
Coach: Antonio Folha

 PVF VIETNAM
G 1. Nguyen Thanh Tuan, 13. Tran Hong Quan, 25. Phan Van Bieu
D 2. Nguyen Thanh Loc, 3. Mac Duc Viet Anh, 4. Tran Van Hoa, 5. Ngo Tung Quoc, 19. Le Thanh Phong, 20. Nguyen Ban Nhuan, 21. Nguyen Tuan Thanh, 22. Le Ngoc Bao
M 6. Do Thanh Thinh, 7. Truong Van Thai Quy, 8. Bui Tien Dung, 11. Ho Minh Di, 12. Pham Trong Hoa, 14. Thai Pham Huu Ngan, 15. Nguyen Dinh Bao, 16. Pham Van Loc, 24. Le Van Diep, 26. Lam Thuan, 27. Cam Ba Tuan, 29. Nguyen Van Hieu, 30. Le Van Xuan
S 9. Truong Huynh Anh Khoa, 10. Ha Duc Chinch, 17. Nguyen Doan Trung Nhan, 18. Tran Thanh Long, 23. Nguyen Vu Tin, 28. Bui Xuan Loc
Coach: Nguyen Huu Dang

Inghilterra TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC
G Harry William Voss, 13 Tom Glover
D 2 Peter Kyle Leonardus Walker, 3 Joseph Luis Muscatt, 4 Christopher David Paul, 5 Christian Maghoma, 6 Anton Charles Walkes
M 7 Japhet Menzambi Tanganga, 8 Charlie Owens, 9 Luke Amos, 10 Zenon Stylainides, 11 Cy Goddard, 12 Dylan Duncan
F 14 Ismail Azzaoui, 15 Anthony Georgiou, 16 Armani Daly, 17 Shayon Harrison, 18 Ryan Loft, 19 Kazaiah Roy Barrett Sterling

Spagna VALENCIA CF
G 1 Cristian Rivero, 13 Jorge Chanza Zapata, 25 Alvaro Chaparro Ribes
D 2 Daniel Ruiz Perez, 3 Ivan Martinez Roca, 4 Joaquin Moscoso Carlos, 5 Luis Prados Aunion, 12 Joaquin Reig Borrel-Penades, 14 Kevin Gallego Fuentes, 21 Mariano Konyk
M 6 Marcos Arribas Herrera, 7 Alberto Rabasso Osuna, 11 Ismael Martinez Muela, 15 Jaime Sierra Mateos, 16 Victor Giner Albero, 17 Fidel Sanchez De La Pena, 19 Joan Gibert Fuertes
F 8 Alvaro Gomez Martin, 9 Francisco Jose Navarro Aliaga, 10 Francisco Javier Llamas Sanches, 18 Marco Antonio Farisato Ferro
Coach: Miguel Grau Piles

GROUP A
1 Liverpool FC (9 pts)
2 Frenz United (4 pts)
3 Feyenoord (4 pts)
4 Guangzhou Evergrande (0)

Frenz United FC 5 VS 6 Liverpool
15′ Reza Habel Karimi, 18′ Yugan Poobathy, 34′ Reza Habel Karimi, 75′ Bayu Firmansyah, 82′ Riswan Yusman (F), James Callum Nicholas 19′, Harry Wilson 48′, Toni Correia Gomes 53′, Adam lee Phillips 77′, Harry Wilson 85′, Toni Correia Gomes 88′ (L)

Guangzhou Evergrande 1 VS 5 Feyernoord
77′ WANG, PENG (G), Erik, Måns Herrmann 32′, Mohammed el Hankouri 52′, Erik, Måns Herrmann 62′, Erik, Måns Herrmann 67′, Erik, Måns Herrmann 75′

Frenz United FC 1 VS 1 Feyernoord
45′ Nima Hamid Daghestani (FR), Danny van Haaren 72′ (FE)

Liverpool FC 2 VS 0 Guangzhou Evergrande
65′, 76′  Sergi Canos Tenes

Liverpool FC 2 VS 0 Feyernoord
25′ Callum James Nicholas, 71′ Harry Wilson
Frenz United FC 3 VS 0 Guangzhou Evergrande
25′ Muhammad Amirul Bin Muhammad, 33′ Ade Ivan Hafilah, 75′ Reza Habel Karimi Piraghoum

GROUP B
1 S.C. Internacional (9 pts)
2 Valencia CF (4 pts)
3 Kashima Antlers (2 pts)
4 Chonburi FC (1 pt)

S.C. Internacional 3 V 1 Valencia CF
34′ Ronald Santanna Rodrigues, 55′ Allan Rodrigues de Souza, 67′ Bruno Josè de Souza, 78′ Marco Antonio Farisato Ferro (V)
Chonburi FC 1 VS 1 Kashima Athlers
7′ Yuki Shikama (K), 92′ Autthagowit Jantod (C)
Kashima Athlers 0 VS 0 Valencia CF
Chonburi FC 0 VS 6 S.C. Internacional
6′ Ronald Santanna Rodrigues, 22′ 74′ 84′ Bruno Josè de Souza, 60′ Patrick William Sa de Oliveira, 77′ Jeerasak Iniam (og)
S.C. Internacional 5 VS 1 Kashima Athlers
13′ Matheus Carvalho Resende, 33′ Tulio Marcos Almeida Rodrigues, 67′ Alexsandro Dos Santos ferreira, 75′ Ronald Santanna Rodrigues, 89′ Bruno Josè de Souza (I), 44′ Yuki Kakita (K)
Chonburi FC 0 VS 1 Valencia CF
39′ Marco Antonio Farisato Ferro

GROUP C
1 FC Porto (7 pts)
2 Gamba Osaka (6 pts)
3 Besiktas J.K (4 pts)
4 PVF Vietnam (0) 

Besiktas J.K. 1 VS 3 Gamba Osaka
76′ Fatih Aksoy (B), 30′ 74′ Taichi Takeda, 81′ Ryotaro Meshino
PVF Vietnam 0 VS 2 FC Porto
13′ Rui Pedro da Silva e Sousa, 40′ Moreto Moro Cassama
PVF Vietnam 0 VS 4 Gamba Osaka
13′ Ritsu Doan, 46′ Taichi Takeda, 71′ Mizuki Ichimaru, 73′ Meguru Odagaki
Besiktas J.K. 1 VS 1 FC Porto
73′ Devrim Taskaya (B), 77′ Generoso Julio Nunes Correia (P)
PVF Vietnam 1 VS 2 Besiktas J.K.
87′ Nguyen Vu Tin (V), 13′ Devrim Taskaya, 17′ Muhammed Enes Durmus (B)
Gamba Osaka 0 VS 1 FC Porto
7′ Luis Carlos Machado Mata

GROUP D
1 Estudientes FC (9 pts)
2 Tottenham Hotspur FC (6 pts)
3 Frenz United (3 pts)
4 AIFF (0)

AIFF India 0 VS 3 Estudiantes FC
25′ Marinelli Rodrigo Alberto, 42′ Lazzarini Emiliano, 75′ Miranda Ezequiel Fernando 75′
Frenz United FC 0 VS 5 Tottenham Hotspur FC
8′, 33′ Shayon Adam Henderson, 43′ Ryan George Henson Loft, 66′ Ismail Azzaoui, 68′ Armani Daquarne Duval Daly
AIFF India 1 VS 3 Tottenham Hotspur FC
60′ Milan Basumatary (A), 30′ Shayon Adam Harrison, 46′ Ryan George Hanson Loft, 93′ Kazaiah Roy Barrett Sterling (T)
Frenz United FC 0 VS 4 Estudiantes FC
7′ Miranda Ezequiel Fernando, 27′ Cascini Juan Bautista, 45′ Rodriguez Lucas Ariel, 51′ Lazzarini Emiliano 51′
Frenz United FC 5 VS 4 AIFF India
27′ 32′ Zidane Aldrin Constant, 28′ 60′ Dicky Rhomadhona Firmansya, 75′ Abdul Rahman Bin Ismawi (F), 5′ 15′ 86′ Basumatary Milan, 16′ Moinuddin (A)
Estudiantes FC 1 VS 0 Tottenham Hotspur FC
90′ Juan Bautista Cejas

QUARTER FINALS
Liverpool 1 VS 2 Valencia CF
50′ Sergi Canos Tenes (L), 15′ Francisco Josè Navarro Aliaga, 68′ Alvaro Gomez Martin (V)
SC Internacional 1 VS 0 Frenz United FC
Luis Fernando Muller
Estudiantes 2 VS 1 Gamba Osaka
14′, 27′ Carlo Maria Lattanzio (E), 88′ Taichi Takeda (G)
FC Porto 4 VS 2 Tottenham Hotspur
19′, 23′, 53′, 57′ Rui Pedro Da Silva e Sousa (P), 69′ Kazaiah Roy Barrett Sterling, 90′ Shayon Adam Harrison

SEMI FINALS
Valencia 1 VS 3 Estudiantes
101′ Carlo Maria Lattanzio, 108′ Emiliano Lazzarini, 109′ Juan Bautista Cascini (E), 119′ Lazarte Ulises (og)
SC Internacional 2 VS 0 FC Porto
43′ Luis Fernando Muller, 60′ Allan Rodrigues de Souza

FINAL
Estudiantes 2 VS 3 SC Internacional
32′ Ezequiel fernando Miranda, 64′ Juan Bautista Cejas (E), 10′, 66′ Joao Pedro Vieira, 82′ Iago Amaral Borduchi (I)

Best Player: Santiago Ascacibar (Estudiantes)

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: