Geneva Cup

 2016 U16 Geneva Cup

Meyrin FC 0-1 Servette FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Tottenham Hotspur FC 0-0 Atletico de Madrid (HIGHLIGHTS)
Servette FC 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Atletico de Madrid 2-0 Meyrin FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Tottenhma Hotspur FC 5-1 Meyrin FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Atletico de Madrid 2-1 Servette FC (HIGHLIGHTS)

Club América 1-1 Ajax Amsterdam (HIGHLIGHTS)
FC Porto 3-1 FC Basel (HIGHLIGHTS)
FC Basel 1-0 Club América (HIGHLIGHTS)
Ajax Amsterdam 0-0 FC Porto (HIGHLIGHTS)
Ajax Amsterdam 1-1 FC Basel (HIGHLIGHTS)
FC Porto 2-0 Club América (HIGHLIGHTS)

Ajax Amsterdam 4-0 Meyrin FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Tottenham Hotspur FC 1-2 Club América (HIGHLIGHTS)

Semifinals
FC Porto 2-2 (4-5) Servette FC (HIGHLIGHTS)
Atletico de Madrid 1-0 FC Basel (HIGHLIGHTS)

7th place
Meyrin FC 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur FC (HIGHLIGHTS)

5th place
Ajax Amsterdam 2-2 (5-4) Club América (HIGHLIGHTS)

3rd place
FC Porto 2-0 FC Basel (HIGHLIGHTS)

Final
Servette FC 0-1 Atlético de Madrid (HIGHLIGHTS) Alberto Salido

Top Scorer: Red Griffiths (Tottenham Hotspur)
Best Goalkeeper: Charles Freeman (Tottenham Hotspur)
Best Player: Vitor Ferreira (Porto)

Champion:
Atletico Madrid
G Christian Gómez Vela, Nikolas Hartmann Fernández
D Gustavo Enrique Giordano Amaro Assunçao Da Silva, Javier Martín Gil, Óscar Rivas Viondi, Fernando Medrano Gastañaga, Manuel Sánchez de la Peña, Juan Luis García Prieto, Nicolás Gudiño Castilla, Miguel Bauzá Carbonell, Alfredo Pedraza Arias
M Luis Enrique Vieira de Freitas, Sergio Arratia Lechosa, David Rabadán Lucas, Adrián Ferreras García
F Silvano Nater Carugal, Alberto Salido Tejero, Eduardo Viaña Campuzano, Mario Rivas Viondi, Rodrigo Riquelme Reche, Aitor Álvarez Pérez, Óscar Jiménez Élez, Nicolás García Morillo Firvida

2015 GENEVA CUP

TEAMS
Arsenal FC ARSENAL
1 GEORGE PHILLIPS, 2 ROBERT HOWARD, 3 KONATNTINOS BALOGIANNIS, 4 CHARLIE GILMOUR, 5 JOSEPHY OLUWU, 6 TOLAJI BOLA, 7 NATHAN TELLA, 8 MARCUS AGYEITABI, 9 EDWARD NKETIAH, 10 JOSEPH WILLOCK, 11 REISS NELSON, 12 MOHAMMED DIALLO, 13 JORDAN PERRIN, 14 JORDAN WILLIAMS, 15 JAIDON ANTHONY, 16 TOBI OMOLE, 17 MARKO DIVICOVIC, 18 JOSH BENSON, 19 CHRISTOS PAPADOPOULOS, 20 ROBERT BURTON
Atlético de Madrid ATLETICO MADRID
1 ALEXANDRE DOS SANTOS FERREIRA, 2 FEDERICO ONDO OBAMA ONDO, 3 RUBEN DEL VALLE SOLIS, 4 JOSE CARLOS ALIAGA SABATER, 5 FRANCISCO JAVIER MONTERO RUBIO, 6 MIKEL CARRO FANDIÑO, 7 ALEJANDRO SALVADOR NUÑEZ, 8 DANIEL SORIANO CARREÑO, 9 GIOVANNI JESUS NAVARRO SOLE, 10 JUAN CRUZ AGÜERO NUÑEZ, 11 OSCAR CLEMENTE MUES, 12 MARIO HERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ, 13 OSCAR MAÑANES DIAZ, 14 RODRIGO GOMEZ RAMOS, 15 IKER OTAL GARCIA, 16 ANDY ESCUDERO JARA, 17 MARCOS SANTOS BLANCO, 18 CRISTIAN CASTREJON GONZALEZ, 19 CARLOS GALAN GASCON, 20 ROMEN FRANCISCO MELIAN MEDINA
FC Basilea 1893 BASEL
1 JOZEF PUKAJ , 2 CLIRIM REÇICA , 3 YLBER LOKAJ , 4 DEJAN ZUNIC , 5 JANIC CUCINELLI , 6 LUKAS SCHMIDT , 7 ILIR ZENUNI , 8 GARIP ISCEN , 9 DANIELE VESCO , 10 STABILE ALESSANDRO , 11 OKAFOR NOAH , 12 BISLIMI URAN , 13 HÄNGGI MICHAEL , 14 CELANT MATTIA , 15 MALINOWSKI SEBASTIAN , 16 ZUNIC DALIBOR , 17 FERREIRA ADRIANO , 18 FEDELE DOMENICO , 19 SEBASTIAN MALINOWSKI , 20 SVEN HIRSCHI
Benfica Lisbona BENFICA
1 JOÃO MANUEL NEVES VIRGINIA, 2 DEMETRIO RAFAEL MENDES CARVALHO, 3 DIOGO MIGUEL VILELA DAVID, 4 LUÍS MARQUES DE ALMEIDA DA SILVA, 5 DIOGO MIGUEL XAVIER DOS SANTOS, 6 FLORENTINO IBRAIN MORRIS LUIS, 7 DANIEL CHAMORRO ANDRADE, 8 PEDRO ALVES CORREIA, 9 FABIO ALMEIDA REMELGADO, 10 JORDAN VAN DER GAAG, 11 MESAQUE GEREMIAS DJÚ, 12 JOÃO PEDRO TAVARES PINTO ALVES, 13 EDI MAURICIO SANCHES SEMEDO, 14 ANDRÉ ALEXANDRE MARTINS DE OLIVEIRA, 15 TIAGO FILIPE OLIVEIRA DANTAS, 16 NUNO MIGUEL VALENTE SANTOS, 17 ABDURAMANE MAMADU SANO SANI, 18 DIOGO ANDRÉ SIMÕES PEDROSA MACHADO
Meyrin FC MEYRIN FC
1 ESTEBAN GONZALEZ MIR, 2 ALEX DA SILVA, 3 BRUNO RIBEIRO, 4 NIELS PONSOT, 5 SEBASTIAN MORA, 6 DANIEL FERREIRA, 7 JOËL LEYVRAZ, 8 NUNO PINTO VITIRINO, 9 MIRZA BESIC, 10 PIERRE ESSOMBA, 11 ROBBIE KITUKA, 12 ENZO MEYER, 14 KARIM KAMAL, 17 CHARLES KARAMOKO, 18 NICOLAS FEDERICO, 19 YANNIS CHATELLENAZ, 20 ELLIOTT FURBLUR
AC Milan AC MILAN
1 LORENZO BARBAGLIA , 2 FRANCESCO BUSANCA , 3 LORENZO CORTINOVIS , 4 MARCO CURTO , 5 CARLO MARIA DEL VENTISETTE , 6 FRANCESCO FERRARIO , 7 LUCA FINELLI , 8 RICCARDO FORTE , 9 MATTEO GABBIA , 10 LUCA GHIDONI , 11 ALESSANDRO GUARNONE , 12 FEDERICO MARCHESI , 13 SIMONE MONTRASIO , 14 ANDREA MUTTI , 15 TOMMASO POBEGA , 16 ALAN RODRIGUEZ CORDEIRO , 17 SIMONE CANTELLI , 18 DAVIDE VIOLA , 19 FRANCESCO ZENNARO , 20 VLADISLAV ZHIKOV
Olympique de Marseille OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE
1 NICOLAS PELLOUX , 2 JORDAN GAGNARDE , 3 FLORIAN MONIERE , 4 MARCO SEVILLA , 5 MARIN REBOUL , 6 DANIEL HUGHES , 7 HEIDI IHAMOUINE , 8 AMBOUSOYRIA MAHADI , 9 HEDDY SYLVESTRE , 10 SAMI DELHOMME , 11 SAMIH HADJI , 12 ELARIF MONDOHA , 13 ZAKARY ISKAYE , 14 ANDY CIZO , 15 HUGO KOMANO , 16 LORENZO SCARZELLA , 17 RYAN LAMGAHEZ
Servette FC SERVETTE
1 SAMUEL RODRIGUEZ, 3 BERTRAND TUSIAMA, 5 BABA SOUARE, 6 EDGAR DOS SANTOS, 8 ALBAN AJDINI, 9 NEDIM OMERAGIC, 10 SÉBASTIEN CID CRUZ, 11 JONI DE OLIVEIRA, 12 DANY MARQUES, 13 JUAN GALERA, 14 DYLAN MENDES PERREIRA, 15 ALEXANDRE AODISH, 16 LUCIEN BOTHEREAU, 17 THOMAS KUNSTLER, 18 FABIEN LAMMERS, 20 TIMO RIBEIRO

MATCHES (23/24 MAY 2015)
Meyrin FC 1 – 3 FC Basel
AC Milan 0 – 1 SL Benfica
Servette FC 1 – 2 Arsenal FC
Atlético de Madrid 3 – 0 Olympique de Marseille
FC Basel 0 – 1 AC Milan
SL Benfica 1 – 1 Meyrin FC
Olympique de Marseille 1 – 3 Arsenal FC
Servette FC 0 – 0 Atlético de Madrid
AC Milan 4 – 0 Meyrin FC
FC Basel 1 – 1 SL Benfica
Servette FC 1 – 0 Olympique de Marseille
Arsenal FC 0 – 0 Atlético de Madrid

FC Basel 2 – 1 Olympique de Marseille
Servette FC 1 – 0 Meyrin FC

SEMI-FINALS
AC Milan 0 – 1 Atlético de Madrid (HIGHLIGHTS)
Arsenal FC 1 – 2 SL Benfica (HIGHLIGHTS)

7TH PLACE: Olympique de Marseille 4 – 0 Meyrin FC
5TH PLACE: FC Basel 1 – 0 Servette FC
3RD PLACE: AC Milan 2 – 0 Arsenal FC

FINAL
Atlético de Madrid 1 – 0 SL Benfica (HIGHLIGHTS)

TOP XI
G Alexandre Dos Santos Ferreira – Atlético de Madrid
D Diogo Miguel Uilela David – SL Benfica, José Carlos Aliaga Sabater – Atlético de Madrid, Luis Marques De Almeida – SL Benfica, Marco Curto – Milan AC
M Joseph Willoch – Arsenal FC, Jordan Van Der Gaag – SL Benfica, Riccardo Forte – Milan AC
F Nathan Tella – Arsenal FC, Edward Nketiah – Arsenal FC, Pedro Alves Correia – SL Benfica

GROUP A
1 AC Milan 6, 2 SL Benfica 5, 3 FC Basel 4, 4 Meyrin FC 2
GROUP B
1 Arsenal FC 7, 2 Atlético de Madrid 5, 3 Servette FC 4, 4 Olympique de Marseille 0

STANDINGS
1 Atlético de Madrid
2 SL Benfica
3 AC Milan
4 Arsenal FC
5 FC Basel
6 Servette FC
7 Olympique de Marseille
8 Meyrin FC

TOP-SCORER: Edward Nketiah (Arsenal FC)
BEST GOALKEEPER: Alexandre Dos Santos Ferreira (Atlético de Madrid)
BEST PLAYER: José Carlos Aliaga Sabater (Atlético de Madrid) (c)

%d bloggers like this: