ICGT Youth Tournament

Final_LOGO_ICGT

U19 ICGT Youth Tournament

Teams
Group A (FC Uitgeest, West Ham United, Cruzeiro, AZ Alkmaar)
Group B (Fortuna Düsseldorf, Atletico Paranaense, Panathinaikos, Vitesse)

Matches
FC Uitgeest – West Ham United — Cruzeiro – AZ Alkmaar — Fortuna Düsseldorf – Atlético Paranaense — Vitesse Arnhem – Panathinaikos — West Ham United – AZ Alkmaar — Cruzeiro – FC Uitgeest — Atlético Paranaense – Panathinaikos — Fortuna Düsseldorf – Vitesse Arnhem — West Ham United – Cruzeiro — AZ Alkmaar – FC Uitgeest — Vitesse Arnhem – Atlético Paranaense — Panathinaikos – Fortuna Düsseldorf

Place 5/8: FC Uitgeest 0:5 Fortuna Dusseldorf
Place 5/8: Cruzeiro 0:0 Vitesse (Vitesse wins on penalties)

Semi final: West Ham United 1:1 Panathinaikos (WHU wins on penalties)
Semi final: Atletico Paranaense 0:0 AZ (AP wins on penalties)

5th place: Fortuna Dusseldorf 1:0 Vitesse
7th place: FC Uitgeest 0:2 Cruzeiro
3rd place: Panathinaikos 1:1 AZ (PAO wins on penalties)

Final
West Ham United 0:0 Atletico Paranaense (AP wins on penalties)

Player of the tournament: Elvis Garcia Carvalho (Atletico Paranaense)
Goalkeeper of the tournament: Warleson Steillon Lisboa Oliveira (Atletico Paranaense)
Topscorer (all 2 goals): Antonio Martinez (West Ham United), Vander Tavares Silva (Cruzeiro), Jan-Willem Tesselaar (AZ), Teun Bijlevald (AZ), Lazaros Lamprou (Panathinaikos)

1st: Atletico Paranaense
Warleson; Gustavo Cascardo, José Ivaldo, Oscar e Nicolas; Riuler, Victor; Elvis, Renan, Iago, Yago, Mosquito.

2nd: West Ham United
Nathan Trott (GK), Alex Pike, Lewis Page, Tunji Akinola, Moses Makasi, Grady Diangana, Matt Carter, Noha Sylvestre, Sam Ford, Jahmal Hector-Ingram

3rd: Pantahinaikos
Costantino Chalkidis, Valmas, Servilakis, Evangelos, Mavromatis, Mingos, Angelopoulos C., Staikos, Lazaros Lamprou, Angelopoulos B., Chatzigiovanis, Vasilas, Triandafyllopoulos, Andreou, Kountouriotis, Papanikolaou, Theocharis, Pispas

Clube Atlético Paranaense Campeão ICGT 2016 !!!

%d bloggers like this: