Lazio Cup

LazioCup

2016 Lazio Cup

Italy, May, U17

Group A: Fiorentina 7 points, Roma 7, Città di Valmontone 3, Area Virtus Ludi Bari 0
Group B: Napoli 9 points, B Italia 6, Albania 3, Cassino 0
Group C: Frosinone 9 points, Inter 4, China 4, Katane Soccer 0

Matches
Fiorentina 4 – 1 Area Virtus Ludi Bari
Città di Valmontone 0 – 2 Roma
Napoli 1 – 0 Albania
B Italia 2 – 0 Cassino
China 2 – 0 Katane Soccer
Frosinone 1 – 0 Inter
Roma 5 – 1 Area Virtus Ludi Bari
Città di Valmontone 1 – 4 Fiorentina
Napoli 2 – 1 B Italia
Cassino 0 – 1 Albania
Katane Soccer 0 – 4 Inter
Frosinone 2 – 1 China
Città di Valmontone 1 – 0 Area Virtus Ludi Bari
Roma 1 – 1 Fiorentina
Napoli 1 – 0 Cassino
B Italia 2 – 0 Albania
Frosinone 4 – 0 Katane Soccer
Inter 1 – 1 China

Semifinals
Fiorentina 1 – 0 Napoli 56′ Fabio Corigliano (pen)
Frosinone 1 – 1 (2 – 5) Roma 1′ Ludovico D’Orazio (R), 8′ Antonio Barbato  (F)

Final 
Fiorentina 2 – 0 Roma (HIGHLIGHTS35′ Giacomo Guazzini, 44′ Giovanni Nannelli
Fiorentina: Ghidotti; Cecconi, Simonti, Betti (62′ Martiniello), Gargano (cap), Lovato, Nannelli, Miele, Guazzini (60′ Landi), Corigliano (53′ Caniggia), Sarli (49′ Laugaa)
Roma: Zamarion; Piscitelli, Trasciani (C) (60′ Guehi), Barbarossa D. (cap), Ingrosso (56′ Falbo); Menon, Bartolotta (49′ Filoia); D’Orazio, Del Signore, Petrungaro; Antonelli

Best Player: Ludovico D’Orazio (Roma)
Best Goalkeeper: Emanuele Zamarion (Roma)
Top Scorer: Giacomo Guazzini (Fiorentina)

Teams
Fiorentina
1 Lorenzo Betti, 2 Matteo Campagna, 3 Matteo Caniggia, 4 Jacopo Cecconi, 5 Fabio Corigliano, 6 Elia Donati, 7 Mattia Gargano, 8 Simone Ghidotti, 9 Giacomo Guazzini, 10 Damiano Landi, 11 Esteban Laugaa, 12 Leonardo Lovato, 13 Michele Martiniello, 14 Giacomo Masi, 15 Giacomo Minari, 16 Giovanni Nannelli, 17 Luigi Sarli, 18 Federico Simonti, 19 Francesco Miele, 20 Fabio Corradini
Roma
1 Federico Adorini, 2 Alessandro Piscitelli, 3 Gabriele Ingrosso, 4 Riccardo Menon, 5 Daniele Trasciani, 6 Giovanni Valentino, 7 Ludovico D’Orazio, 8 Alessio Bartolotta, 9 Samuele Mastromattei, 10 Luca Del Signore,11 Edoardo Filoia, 12 Emanuele Zamarion, 13 Matteo Di Giacomo, 14 Luca Falbo, 15 Andrea Leonardi, 16 Luca Petrungaro, 17 Alex Guehi, 18 Basilio Antonelli, 19 Salvatore Pezzella
Napoli
1 Antonio Maisto, 2 Giovanni Musella, 3 Giuseppe Pizza, 4 Nicola D’Alessandro, 5 Alberto Senese, 6 Roberto Rea, 7 Giovanni Calvano, 8 Carmine Cristiano, 9 Mario Ferrara, 10 Matteo Coglitore, 11 Vincenzo Di Dato, 12 Alessandro D’Andrea, 13 Gabriel Casolare, 14 Mario Pecorella, 15 Antonio Illuminato, 16 Christian Velotti, 17 Emanuele Serrano, 18 Sergio Gianfrancesco
Frosinone
1 Riccardo Adamo, 2 Antonio Barbato, 3 Nicolò Cancelli, 4 Francesco Capodanno, 5 Davide Centra, 6 Alessandro Cristofari, 7 Mattia De Cicco, 8 Matteo Di Mascio, 9 Antonio Esposito, 10 Alessio Forcinella, 11 Alessandro Gori, 11 Alessandro Gori, 12 Riccardo Malandruccolo, 13 Giuseppe Marcianò, 14 Raul Obleac, 15 Nicola Palmieri, 16 Mattia Palombo, 17 Gianluigi Piccione, 18 Giovanni Pietrobono, 19 Francesco Verde, 20 Giorgio Viti
Albania
1 Livio Malaj, 2 Redon Dragoshi, 3 Leonardo Bulku, 4 Aldrit Oshafi, 5 Elmir Lekaj, 6 Marsel Ismaili, 7 Joan Cela, 8 Erald Lakti, 9 Xhelal Terziqi, 10 Jorgo Pellumbi, 11 Mirgen Merko, 12 Arlis Shala, 13 Erdis Kraja, 14 Endri Murati, 15 Kipjon Peti, 16 Dean Lico, 17 Luis Daja, 18 Marlon Marishta

2015 Lazio Cup

Italy, June, U17

Group A: Inter 9 points, Latina 6, Banatul Timisoara 1, Sermoneta 1
Group B: Albania 7 points, A.S.Roma 4, B93 Copenaghen 3, Fondi 1
Group C: Fiorentina 9 points, Verona 4, Lupa Roma 2, Tor di Quinto 1
Group D: Salernitana 7 points, B Italia 6, Frosinone 2, Soccer Team Fasano 1

Matches
Inter 4 – 1 Banatul Timisoara A
Sermoneta 0 – 2 Latina A
A.S.Roma 0 – 0 B 93 Copenaghen B
Fondi 2 – 3 Albania B
Verona 3 – 0 Tor di Quinto C
Fiorentina 4 – 1 Lupa Roma C
B Italia 3 – 1 Frosinone D
Salernitana 4 – 2 Soccer Team Fasano D
Latina 2 – 0 Banatul Timisoara A
Sermoneta 0 – 4 Inter A
A.S.Roma 6 – 0 Fondi B
B 93 Copenaghen 0 – 0 Albania B
Fiorentina 5 – 0 Tor di Quinto C
Verona 1 – 1 Lupa Roma C
Salernitana 0 – 0 Frosinone D
B Italia 3 – 1 Soccer Team Fasano D
Latina 0 – 5 Inter A
Sermoneta 2 – 2 Banatul Timisoara A
Fondi 0 – 0 B 93 Copenaghen B
Albania 2 – 1 A.S.Roma B
Verona 0 – 1 Fiorentina C
Lupa Roma 0 – 0 Tor di Quinto C
B Italia 0 – 1 Salernitana D
Soccer Team Fasano 2 – 2 Frosinone D

Semifinals
Inter 1 – 0 Albania 63′ Valietti Federico  
Fiorentina 1 – 0 Salernitana 50′ Denson Bi Zamble  

Final
Inter 1 – 0 Fiorentina 48′ De Maria Vincent (pen)

Teams
Inter
1 Mangano Giulio, 2 Valietti Federico, 3 Rizzi Andrea, 4 Gallina Andrea, 5 Capone Marco, 6 Celeghin Enrico, 7 Serafin Francesco, 8 Poletto Mattia, 9 Rivetti Matteo, 10 Maranzino Gaetano, 11 Giussani Andrea, 12 Brugnoni Riccardo, 13 Di Jenno Roberto, 14 Sala Marco, 15 Franzini Andrea, 16 De Maria Vincent, 17 Frigerio Matteo, 18 Russo Pio Francesco, 19 Zappa Gabriele, 20 Rizzi Matteo
Fiorentina
1 Michele Cerofolini, 12 Edoardo Sarri, 3 Andrea Offretti, 5 Alberto Lischi, 6 Cosimo Nannini, 7 Alessandro Raimo, 11 Denson Bi Zamble, 2 Andrea Giuseppini, 4 Ranieri Salvini, 25 Jacopo D’Alessandro, 10 Nicolò Zaniolo, 17 Lorenzo Tempestini, 15 Leonardo Imbrenda, 9 Gabriele Gori, 16 Marco Marozzi, 14 Giulio Mazzoli, 8 Rocco Patrignani, 18 Giulio Camarlinghi, 13 Francesco Galvagno
Salermitana
1 Amendola Luciano, 2 Balzamo Mario, 3 Buonocuore Francesco, 4 Calandrelli Daniele, 5 Capaccio Armando, 6 Carrano Marco, 7 Cicia Alessio, 8 Cifariello Alessio, 9 Fetta Enrico, 10 Lardo Giancarlo, 11 Menichini Vincenzo, 12 Napoli Alessandro, 13 Russo Luca, 14 Sciarappa Antonio, 15 Terrone Daniel, 16 Vitale Gennaro, 17 Zinno Ciro, 18 Aureli Patrizio, 19 Marchionne Marco, 20 Mangone Pasquale
Albania
1 Brace Everest, 2 Duka Amer, 3 Kumbulla Marash, 4 Poci Anio, 5 Sykaj Arman, 6 Demaj Arlind, 7 Gjerko Vanguel, 8 Tocka Geron, 9 Gashi Shaban, 10 Qeros Frenci, 11 Sinani Usmet, 12 Kurtullaj Fatlum, 13 Llanaj Kevi, 14 Biraku Spiro, 15 Mara Uendi, 16 Berisha Elvi, 17 Ymeraj Sokol, 18 Deliu Arbri

%d bloggers like this: