Luneng Weifang Cup

2016 Luneng Weifang Cup

China, July 24-July 30, U19

Group A (Desportivo Brasil 9 points, China 4, Benfica 3, Real Madrid 1)

Group B (Kashima Antlers 9 points, Wolfsburg 6, Luneng 3, Fort Lauderdale Strickers 0)

Final
China 1:4 Desportivo Brasil

Best Player: Ferreira dos Santos (Desportivo Brasil)

2015 Luneng Weifang Cup
Teams
ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
G Matías Montero, Facundo Désima.
D Matías Zorrilla, Alexis Salinas, Federico Godoy, Gerónimo Zoloaga, Zhong Yiuiu
M Damián Batallini, Francisco Solé, Facundo Barboza, Nahuel Rodríguez, Sebastián Riquelme, Facundo Sotelo, Gustavo Figueroa, Matías Delgado
F Lautaro Mesa, Nahuel Barragán

Cina Chinese Youth Selected
Deportivo Guadalajara Chivas Guadalajara
Shandong Luneng Taishan Luneng DB United – Shandong Luneng
Club Atlético River Plate River Plate
Ulises Arias, Mauro Burruchaga, Nahuel Cajal, Kevin Cejas, Ezequiel Centurión, Matías Dolce, Nahuel Gallardo, Gabriel Garzón, Kevin Hueche, Federico Lavallén, Luciano López Pacheco, Pablo Olivo, Kevin Sibille, Emmanuel Ventos, Mauricio Vera, José Vivanco, Cristian Yáñez

Vitória Guimarães SC Vitoria Guimaraes
G Filipe Dinis, Daniel Figueiras, Joel Rodrigues
D Cláudio Tavares, Alexandre Pinto, Dénis Martins, Nuno Gonçalves, Tiago Francisco, Marco Fernandes, Carlos Rocha, Jorge Sampaio
M Francisco Rodrigues, Apolo Silva, Gaspar Santoalha, João Monteiro, Fernando Araújo, Mimito Biai
F Nuno Teixeira, Rui Gomes, Hélder Ferreira, João Rodrigues, José Xavier, Bence Biro Reforços

VfL Wolfsburg Wolfsburg
G Phillip Menzel, Nick Nürnberger
D Hassan El-Saleh, Max Radowski, Paul Jaeckel, Timo Horn, Sebastian Schlüschen
M Mohamed Dallali, Amara Conde, Murat Saglam, Jan Neuwirt, Anton Donkor, Adem Berisha, Alper Kara, Iba May
Justin MöbiusTimothy Mason, Leandro Putaro, Orhan Vojic, Maurice Friehe

Group A
Wolfsburg 4:1 Luneng DB United Conde 3′, Putaro 7′, 90′, El Saleh 17′ (W)
Vitoria Guimaraes 1:0 River Plate
River Plate 2:1 Luneng DB United
Wolfsburg 1:0 Vitoria Guimaraes Saglam 17′
Wolfsburg 2:2 River Plate Vojic 42′, Putaro 90′ (W)
Vitoria Guimaraes 2:0 Luneng DB United

Final Ranking: 1 Wolfsburg (7 pts), 2 Vitoria Guimaraes (6 pts), 3 River Plate (4 pts), 4 Luneng DB United (0)
Group B
Argentinos Juniors 2:3 ADO Den Haag
Chivas Guadalajara 6:0 Chinese Youth Selected
Chinese Youth Selected 0:4 Argentinos Juniors Batallini 28′, Zorilla 80′
Chivas Guadalajara 1:0 ADO Den Haag
Chivas Guadalajara 2:3 Argentinos Juniors
Chinese Youth Selected 1:2 ADO Den Haag
Final Ranking: 1 Chivas Guadalajara (9 pts), 2 ADO Den Haag (6 pts), 3 Argentinos Juniors (6 pts), 4 Chinese Youth Selected (0)

Semi-finals
ADO Den Haag 2:3 Wolfsburg (HIGHLIGHTS)
Chivas Guadalajara 2:2 (4:1) Vitoria Guimaraes
Final
Wolfsburg 1:0 Chivas Guadalajara (HIGHLIGHTS) Donkor 27′

%d bloggers like this: