Mladen Ramljak Memorial Tournament

2016 Mladen Ramljak Memorial Tournament

Croazia Croatia 2016 June, Category U19

Teams
Abuja: Innocent, Yusuf, Kappe, Oyindamola, Muhammad, Ayodeji, Emmanuel, Abdullah, Uzorchukwu, Aomdofa, Abdullahi, Friday, Hamid, Odunayo, Izuchukwu, Saleh, Ojodomo, Odunajo
FC Copenhagen Bellman, Hilmarsson, Wild, Carlo Holse
Dinamo Zagreb: Antonio Đurić, Mario Ćuže, Tomislav Knežević, Dario Špikić, Luka Pasariček, Tom Alen Tolic, Marko Gjira, Bruno Goda, Andrej Kirovski, Ivan Poštolka, Ivan Pranjić, Kristijan Sabolović, Dinko Horkaš, Adrian Zenko, Neven Đurasek, Dominik Kotarski, Agron Rufati, Mario Goić, Michael Briški, Sandro Kulenović, Adrian Blečić
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Hen Ozeri, Daniel Peretz; Bar Galili, Ran Vaturi, Nadav Amran, Ron Gabai, Noam Cohen, Moshe Peleg; Tomer Altman, Shay Golam, Amit Shapira, Netanel Malca, Eden Kartzev, Yarin Sharabi, Thomas Prince; Eylon Amog, Mahmoud Awesat, Or Dasa
Maribor: Irgolič, Ponudič, Bajrami, Karić Šoštarič, Hodžić, Koblar, Ogrinec, Maučec, Verhovčak, Vajda, Horvat, Ficko, Jurič, Celar, Štor, Matko, Kolmanič in Vorše
Real Madrid: Belman, Maldonado, Brea, Cedenilla, Sotillo, Javier Hernandez, Mendoza, Lopez, Siddiki, Peeters, N. Hernandez, Martin, Bravo, Sanchez
RNK Split: Basic, Bradaric
Sarajevo: Smajlagic

Matches

Group A
Abuja 2:2 FC Copenhagen Ojodomo, Abdullah (A), Bellman, Hilmarsson (C)
RNK Split 0:1 Sarajevo Smajlagic
Abuja 3:2 RNK Split Abdullah 2, Odunajo (A), Basic, Bradaric (S)
FC Copenhagen 2:1 Sarajevo Wild, Holse (C), Smajlagic (S)
Abuja 3:0 Sarajevo
FC Copenhagen 2:0 RNK Split

Group B
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:1 Dinamo Zagreb Haim, Omgbolahan (M), Pranjic (D)
Maribor 1:3 Real Madrid Stor (M), Siddiki, Sotillo, Martin (R)
Maribor : Maccabi Tel Aviv
Dinamo Zagreb 1:0 Real Madrid Kulenovic
Maribor 4:2 Dinamo Zagreb Stor 2, Bajrami, Celer (M), Blecic (D)
Real Madrid 1:0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Siddiki

7th place: Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 RNK Split
5th place: Maccabi Tel Aviv 5:2 Sarajevo
3rd place: FC Copenhagen 2:0 Maribor

Final
Abuja 3:1 Real Madrid Cedenilla (R), Abdullahi, Mendoza (og), Friday (A)

Best player: Suleiman Abdullahi (Abuja)
Best goalkeeper: Nino Irgoli (Maribor)
Best defender: Javier Hernandez (Real Madrid)

%d bloggers like this: