NextGen Series

2016 Paesi Bassi NextGen Series – Amsterdam – June – U19 Clubs 

Teams
Ajax Indy Groothuizen, Jeffrey de Lange; Deyovaisio ZeefuikJesper ter Heide, Mitchell Bakker, Leon Bergsma, Terry Lartey Sanniez, Pelle Clement, Noa Lang, Azor Matusiwa, Carel Eiting, Reda Boultam, Dani de Wit, Kaj Sierhuis, Markus Bay, Vince Gino Dekker, Adham El Idrissi, Ezra Walian, Mees de WitKasper Dolberg
Ajax Cape Town Jody February, Darren Johnson; Sergio Kammies, Shane Saraline, Sebastian Lucas, Grant Margeman, Mogamat May, Luthando Mateza, Masilake Phohlongo, Luke Vester, Leo Thethani, Thomas Chideu, Keenan Abrahams, Colin Ryan, Juanito Manuel, Sonwabile Mfecane, Jay-Dee Adams, Achmat Ceres
ASA United Gianluca Espinoza Ertiz, Ernest Teyi; Johnny Raul Quinonez Ruiz, Emmanuel Cudjoe, Joan Andres Cortez Martinez, Byron David Castillo Segura, Diego Jose Palacios Espinoza, Joao Joshimar Rojas Lopez, Tetteh Osa Bernardinho, Emmanuel Antwi, Zakaria Abdul Nasiru, John Sergio Pereira Cortez, Christopher Nakai Nettey, Janus Guillermo Vivar Estrella, Ayitey Adjin Sylvester Okaidjah, David Amuzu, Douglas Mintah
Barcelona Sergi Puig Herrera, Andreu Cases Mundet; Daniel Morer Cabrera, Arnau Campeny Gorchs, Marc Cucurella Saseta, Ferran Sarsanedas Soler, Jordi Tur Antonio, Alex Carbonell Valles, Eric Montes Arce, Alejandro Blanco Sanchez, Juan Manuel Garcia Rey, Theo Chendri, Ruben Garcia Canales, Braima Fati, Marc Rio Borruel, Enric Franquesa Dolz, Seung-Woo LeeCarles Perez Sayol
Galatasaray Anil Ozer, Yakup Mert Cakir, Mert Karaca; Huseyin Ozturk, Yusuf Tantan, Celil Yuksel, Volkan Issever, Muhammet Yesilyurt, Erjan Tashkin, Dogan Can Davas, Batuhan Isik, Ibrahim Demirbag, Ahmet Demir, Sefa Ozdemir, Bugra Can Kirmizitas, Gokhan Goksu, Ismail Ayhan Sengul, Findik Resul, Hami Baytar
PSV Lasse Mikkelsen, Yanick van Osch; Jurich Carolina, Gokhan Kardes, Mathias Bonde Mouritsen, Joey Konings, Laros Duarte, Maarten Peijnenburg, Taoufiq Naciri, Lennerd Daneels, Philippe Rommens, Albert Gudmundsson, Jaell Hattu, Dani van der Moot, Michal Sadilek, Nikolai Laursen, Juan Diego Lobo Padilla, Sam LammersMatthias VerrethJoel Piroe
Right to Dream Peter Vindahl, Thomas Gall; Victor Lorentzen, Viktor Tranberg, Benjamin Lund, Erik Berthelsen, Victor Nelsson, Jacob Johansson, Daniel Skov, Adnan Mohammad, Collins Tanor, Martin Frese, Ernest Agyri, Lucas Haren, Jonathan Amon, Kelvin Ofori, Gustav Harlev, Kasper Jorgensen
Tottenham Hotspur Alfie Whiteman, Tom McDermott; Kyle Walker-Peters, Joseph Muscat, Christian Maghoma, Anton Walkes, Filip Lesniak, Marcus Edwards, Joe Pritchard, Zenon Stylianides, William Miller, Cy Goddard, Dylan Duncan, George Marsh, Shillow Tracey, Kundai Benyu, Kazaiah SterlingShayon Harrison

Matches
Group 1
Ajax Cape Town 0:2 Right to Dream (HIGHLIGHTS

PSV 0:1 Tottenham (HIGHLIGHTS
Tottenham 0:2 Ajax Cape Town (HIGHLIGHTS
PSV 1:1 Right to Dream (HIGHLIGHTS
Ajax Cape Town 2:1 PSV (HIGHLIGHTS
Right to Dream 0:2 Tottenham (HIGHLIGHTS)
Group 2
Galatasaray 0:1 ASA United (HIGHLIGHTS
Ajax 1:0 Barcelona (HIGHLIGHTS
Ajax 2:0 ASA United (HIGHLIGHTS
Barcelona 0:0 Galatasaray (HIGHLIGHTS
Ajax 1:0 Galatasaray (HIGHLIGHTS
ASA United 1:1 Barcelona (HIGHLIGHTS

7th Place: Galatasaray 1:0 PSV (HIGHLIGHTS
5th Place: Barcelona 0:2 Right to Dream (HIGHLIGHTS

Semi Finals
Ajax 0:1 Tottenham (HIGHLIGHTS
ASA United 1:2 Ajax Cape Town (HIGHLIGHTS

3rd Place: Ajax 1:0 ASA United (HIGHLIGHTS)

Final: Tottenham 0:2 Ajax Cape Town (HIGHLIGHTS)

Best Player: Rojas Lopez Joao Joshimar (ASA United) – Marcus Edwards (Tottenham Hotspur)
Top Scorers
: Johansson (Right to Dream), Thethani (Ajax Cape Town) 3 goals

%d bloggers like this: