Peronne Cup

2016 Peronne Cup

France, Thaon, Verson, Bayeux e Vire – August – U19

Teams
Anderlecht Matteo Marenco, Reian Meddour, Sebastiaan Bornauw, Christian Da Silva Katalay, Loris Tinelli, Nelson Azevedo Janelas, Alexis Saelemaekers, Mike Tresor Ndayishimiye, Michiel De Looze, Jakub Kiwior, Albert Sambi Lokonga, Francis Amuzu, Arno van Keilegom
Athletic Bilbao Chris, Iru; Deiby Ochoa, Markel Bravo; Matías Lizarazu, Arana, Vivian, Onaindia; Kortazar, Aguado; Egiluz, Xabier Naveira, Xabi Garai, Sanmillan, Egoitz Álava, Garai; Nates, Iker Ruiz, Beñat, Rudi
Besiktas Bicer, Caglar, Celebi, Seyligli, Gunduz, Karagoz, Acikgoz, Ceylan, Atasoy, Karatas, Apardi
Caen Thomas Callens; Théo Le Calvé, Yoël Armougom, Mohamed Ali Gueddar, Mathieu Ecourtemer, Mathis Barteau, Younn Zahary
Celta Vigo Pablo Galnares, Fran Vieites; Riki Mangana, Carlos Perez; Juanma Justo, Barcia, Pablo Salgueiro; Nacho Lorenzo; Alex Rey, Martin Fuentes, Fran Toimil, Pedro Delgado, Oscar Martinez; Alberto Solis; Diego Pampin, Jose Sobrido, Mario Garcia, Edu Otero, Gabri Palmas, Ton Ripoll
Espanyol Edu Frias, Dani Reina, Saul Coco Bassey, Marti Soler, Guillem Corominas, Pol Lozano, Izan Chera, Alex Bermejo, Juan Ignacio Martinez, Jordan Gutierrez, Ruisen Enri, Adrian Lopez, Jaume Villar, Banghaly Diahmaby, Arnau Gaivas, Carlos Gilbert, Ferran Brogue, Adria Pedrosa, Victor Gomez, Jan Puado, Giner
Feyenoord Ten Hove, Pavataj; Reith, Bijl, Zwartjens, Knoester, Malacia, Roffelsen, Janga, Roeleveld, Smulders, Vente, Van de Wilde, Bigl, Sinteur, Anez, Guezen, Kocku, Wehrmann
Milan Alessandro Guarnone, Carlo Maria Dalventieste; Marco Curto, Michele Spinelli, Raul Zucchetti, Tommaso Pobega, Cristian Hadziosmanovic, Federico Marchesi, Jammele Careccia, Mihael Modic, Zakaria Hamadi, Frank Tsadtout, Junior Agnero. Del Ventisette, Raul Bellanova, Lorenzo Cortinovis, Federico De Piano, Forte,  Cosimo La Ferrara, Ismet Sinani, Zikov
Monaco Henin, Vietti; Ngakoutou Yapende, Dotte, Ibrahima Diallo, Appin, Delpierre, Jalil Enjolras, Ntambani, Payet, Mehdi Zerkane, Rotsen, Joris Mallet, Makoulbou, Kote, Mbock, Nabil AliouiMoussa Sylla
Nice Aboubakar Bah, Cox, Lachhab, Teoro Kurzawa, Derwich, Leveque, Gameiro, De Oliveira, Maher Hammed, Jaziri, Pelopidas, Hamache
Olympique Marseille Besic, Pelloux – Cizo, Ihamouine, Vives, Carmona, Loubassi, Andriantiana, Goncalves, Ahmed, Nitaj, Phliponeau, Mendy, Kokos, Libbra, Mahadi, Hadji, Guirassy, Chery
Palmeiras Da Silva Dias; Mailton Dos Santos de Sa; Estiguilia, Da Silva; Balieiro; Esch, Gamargo, Vitinho, Artur Guimaraes, Santana, Victor, Nascimento, Miranda, Da Silva Santos, Matheus Iacovelli
PSV Mike Van de Meulenhof, Jael Hattu, Jordan Teze, Armando Obispo, Karim Bannani, Leandro Fernandes, Mauro Dos Santos, Michal Sadilek, Justin Lonwylk, Bertalah Kun. Roulaux, Scheepers, Tanriver, Soulas, Theunissen, Wallenberg, Bosiers, Schoonbrood, Dickens, Joel Piroe
Roma Andrea Romagnoli, Maoudo Diallo, Stefano Ciavattini, Denis Omic, Lorenzo Grossi, Lorenzo Valeau, Emanuele Spinozzi, Salvatore Pezzella, Mirko Antonucci. Riccardo Cappa, Andrea Ciofi, Nicolo De Angelis, Gabriel Rares Flueras, Filippo Franchi, Riccardo Menon, Daniele Trasciani, Vincenzo Visconti, Marco Tumminello, Sidy Coly Keba
Stoke City Mate Deczki, Tom Edwards, Luis Silva, Danny Jarvis, Harvey Reed, Kosovor Sadiki, Tuibaud Verlinden, Jake Dunwoody, Lasse Sorensen, Tyrese Campbell, Hakim Abdallah; Mitchell Allen, Mohuamad Diaud, Jake Twyford, Kristofer Szereto, Jordon Greenidge, Nikolas Jokelainen, Karamoko Vazoumana
Udinese Savoldelli, Davide Borsellini; Zanetti, Presello, Geromin, Edoardo Bovolon, Vasko, Parpinel, Serafin, Armenakas, Brunetti, Halilovic, Tisant, Melissano, Ruscio, Variola, Tingahj

Anderlecht 0:1 Monaco Enjolras
Palmeiras 1:0 Espanyol B (HIGHLIGHTS)
Espanyol B 1:3 Anderlecht Bermedo Escribano (E), Ndayishiniye, Amuzu 2 (A)
Palmeiras 1:1 (2:3) Monaco (HIGHLIGHTSDa Silva (P), Alioui (M)
Monaco 1:2 Espanyol B Ntambani (M), Enri 2 (E)
Anderlecht 1:4 Palmeiras Bornauw (A), Lacoveli 2, Arturo, Vitinho (P)

SE Palmeiras (7pts), AS Monaco (5pts), RSC Anderlecht (3pts), Espanyol Barcelone (3pts)

Nice 1:2 Udinese Hamache (N), Armenakas, Tingahj (U)
Celta Vigo 1:0 Feyenoord Solis Gomez 
Feyenoord 0:0 (5:6) Udinese
Celta Vigo 1:2 Nice Otero Grande (C), Hammed 2 (N)
Celta Vigo 0:0 (1:3) Udinese
Feyenoord 3:0 Nice Roeleveld, ?, Van de Wilde

Udinese (5pts) , Celta Vigo (4pts) , Feyenoord (4pts) , Nice (3pts)

Stoke City 1:0 Caen Abdallah 
PSV Milan Dos Santos, Piroe, Hattu
PSV 2:0 Stoke City Dos Santos, Schoobrood
Milan 0:2 Caen Le Calvé, Armougom
Milan 3:2 Stoke City (HIGHLIGHTSHamadi, Zhioly, Zucchetti (M), Abdallah, Campbell (S)
PSV 0:0 Caen

PSV Eindhoven (7pts) ; SM Caen (5pts) ; Milan AC (3pts), Stoke City (3pts)

Besiktas 1:3 Roma (HIGHLIGHTS)
OM 0:1 Athletic Bilbao (HIGHLIGHTSRuiz Irasancos
Besiktas 3:3 (OM won) OM
Roma 2:1 Athletic Bilbao Ruiz (A), Keba 2 (R)
Besiktas 1:2 Athletic Bilbao
OM 2:1 Roma

AS Roma (6pts) ; Athletic Bilbao (6pts) ; Olympique de Marseille (4pts), Besiktas Istanbul (0pts)

 

Semi Finals
Roma 2:1 PSV (HIGHLIGHTS) Marco Tumminello 2 (R), Joel Piroe (P)
Udinese 2:2 (3:2) Palmeiras (HIGHLIGHTS)

Final
Roma 0:0 (6:5) Udinese (HIGHLIGHTS)

%d bloggers like this: