Sheriff Cup

2015
Teams
FK Dunav Ruse Dunav Ruse U17, Dinamo Tbilisi FC Dinamo Tbilisi U17, Sheriff Tiraspol FC Sheriff U16, Sheriff Tiraspol FC Sheriff U17, FK Jagodina FK Jagodina U17
Dinamo Kiev Dynamo Kyiv U17
G Vladyslav Kucheruk, Anton Pavlov、Vladislav Petrus

D Oleksandr Borshchov, Denys Popov, Vitaliy Mikolenko, Yaroslav Rybachuk, Maksym Melnychuk, Andreiy Romanenko
M Oleksiy Khakhlov, Valentin Rudich, Eduard Sarapiy, Andriy Stryzhak, Oleksandr Tokarenko, Vadim Chervak, Kyrylo Dryshlyuk
F Denis Yanakov, Mykhaylo Levenets, Yuriy Kosyrenko, Maksim Kulish
Matches
Dynamo Kyiv 5:1 Dunav Husein 4’, Kozirenko 9’, Kozirenko 9’, Kozirenko 9’, Popov 47‘, Khahlev 64’
Jagodina 0:1 Dynamo Kyiv Ianakov 55’ – 0:1
Sheriff U17 6:1 Sheriff U16 Kushnir 1’– 1:0, Urvancev, 5’ – 2:0, Kaimakov, 23’ – 3:0, Urvancev, 30’ – 4:0, Podlisnik, 33’ – 5:0, Koshkodan, 37’ – 5:1, Gulevic, 45’ – 6:1
Dinamo Tbilisi 12:0 Dunav Chakvetadze, 13’ – 1:0, Kharabadze, 26’ – 2:0, Gogilashvili, 30’ – 3:0, Gogilashvili, 31’ – 4:0, Chakvetadze, 35’ – 5:0, Kutsia, 42’ – 6:0, Gogilashvili, 53’ – 7:0, Potchkhua, 58’ – 8:0, Potchkhua, 59’ – 9:0, Chakvetadze, 60’ – 10:0, Kapianidze, 63’ – 11:0, Chakvetadze, 64’ – 12:0
Dynamo Kyiv 1:0 Dinamo Tbilisi 
Dunav : Sheriff U16 
Sheriff U17 : Jagodina 
Dinamo Tbilisi 1:1 Jagodina Chekvetadze 31’, Miladinovic 70+5’
Sheriff U17 5:0 Dunav Grekul 7’, Urvancev 22’, Grekul 27’, Gadevic 32’, Karuntu 34’
Dynamo Kyiv 6:0 Sheriff U16 Popov 8’, Saveliev (own goal) 19’, Kozirenko 39’, Drishliuk 51’, Kozirenko 63’, Borschov 67’.
Jagodina 4:0 Sheriff U16 Savic 42’, Bachanin 45’, Malikovic 53’, Petrovic C 70’
Sheriff U17 0:1 Dinamo Tbilisi Chekvetadze 53’
Dinamo Tbilisi 3:1 Sheriff U16 Ninua, 17’ – 1:0, Chakvetadze, 26’ – 2:0, Chakvetadze, 51’ – 3:0, Chumatchenko, 62’ – 3:1
Dunav 1:5 Jagodina Husein, 5’ – 1:0, Bacanin, 24’ – 1:1, Bacanin, 45’ – 1:2, Mirkailo, 50’ – 1:3, Mirkailo, 55’ – 1:4, Ivanovic, 60’
Sheriff U17 1:2 Dynamo Kyiv Ianakov, 21’ – 0:1, Levenec, 30’ – 0:2, Kaimakov, 49’ – 1:2

Final standings:
1 FC Dynamo Kyiv , 2 FC Dinamo Tbilisi , 3 FK Jagodina , 4 FC Sheriff-98 , 5 FC Sheriff-99 , 6 FC Dunav Ruse

Awarding ceremony. Pictures

Best goalkeeper of the tournament: Aleksa Milojevic (FK Jagodina, Serbia)
Best defender of the tournament: Denis Popov (FC Dynamo Kyiv, the Ukraine)
Best midfielder of the tournament: Mikhail Kaimakov (FC Sheriff-98, Moldova)
Best forward of the tournament: Iuri Kozirenko (FC Dynamo Kyiv, the Ukraine)
Best striker of the tournament: George Chakvetadze scored 7 goals (FC Dinamo Tbilisi, Georgia)

%d bloggers like this: