Super Cup NI

SuperCupNI logo 2016

2016 Super Cup NI

PREMIER SECTION
Northern Ireland, from 25 to 29 July, U17 Tournament

Teams
Alset Colombia Colombia Alset Colombia
1 Juan Francisco Mena (GK), 2 Brandon Caicedo, 3 Velipe Vanegas, 4 Camilo Hernandez, 5 Nicolasa Luna, 6 Daniel Malpica, 7 Nicolas Murillo, 8 Santiago Caviedes, 9 Daniel Velandia, 10 Santiago Beltran, 11 Santiago Hernandez, 12 Samuel Guevara (GK), 14 Julian Gonzalez, 16 Julian Penagos, 17 Sebastian Galindo
CF América Mexico Club America
331 Diego Aldolfo, 332 Medina Jordan, 334 Sanchez Leonardo, 335 Luna Joshua, 337 Clemente Jose, 338 Perez Raul, 339 Artega Juan P, 340 Montoya Oswaldo, 341 Leyva Diego, 342 Alvarado Alejandro, 343 Gonzalez Hector, 345 Gomez Eduardo, 346 Gatica Haret, 347 Gonzales Zaim, 349 Morales Edson, 351 Reyes Bryan, 352 Meza Eduardo, 354 Mogel Carlos
Co. Antrim  Co Antrim
1 Sean Diamond, 2 Kevin Farrelly, 3 Cormac Lawlor, 4 Christopher Crane, 5 Padraig Hughes, 6 Lee McCune, 7 Nathan Fox, 8 Darryl McKenna, 9 Ryan Strain, 10 Thomas Roscoe, 11 Francis Nolan, 12 Liam McKenna, 14 Dylan Whiteway, 15 Eamon Scannell, 16 Jack Thompson, 17 Thomas McGreevy, 18 Daniel Reynolds, 19 Declan Dunne
Co. Armagh  Co Armagh
1 Conor Larkin, 2 Conor Kerr, 3 Craig Taylor, 4 Ross Larkin, 5 Eoin Toal, 6 Shea Geraghty, 7 Owen McConville, 8 Pablo Andrade, 9 Zac Wilson, 10 Cathal McGinty, 11 Edi Tavares, 12 Oisin Smyth, 14 Ben Neill, 15 Ryan Leeman, 16 Nedas Maciulaitis, 17 Lorcan Forde, 18 Jackson Holmes, 19 Craig Robinson
Co. Down  Co Down
1 Matthew Davidson, 2 Conall Young, 3 Paul Savill, 4 Adam Garland, 5 Kyle Calderwood, 6 Matthew Hall, 7 Scott McArthur, 8 Jack Henderson, 9 Timmy Browne, 10 Niall Cassidy, 11 Chris Murray, 12 Neill Dillon, 14 Tom Mathieson, 15 Josh Kelly, 16 Jack Sharvin, 17 Aaron Devlin, 18 Brandon Nelson, 19 Matthew Anderson
Co. Fermanagh  Co Fermanagh
1 Oliver Scallon, 2 Seanie Mahon, 3 Connor Rippey, 4 Johnny Cassidy, 5 Ronan Beattie, 6 Josh McKenna, 7 Scott Johnston, 8 Matthew Dickson, 9 Paddy Cassidy, 10 Caolan Ward, 11 Niall Owens, 12 Alex Holder, 13 Josh Brownlee, 14 Eoin Beacom, 15 Brandon Horan, 16 Jake Irvine, 17 Simon Warrinton, 18 Jacob Britton
Co. Londonderry  Co Londonderry
1 Conan Doherty, 2 Noel Doherty, 3 Andy Black, 4 Eamon McLaughlin, 5 Jordan Killen, 6 Caolin Coyle, 7 Jack McClelland, 8 Aodhfin Barbour, 9 Matthew Duffy, 10 Corey McKeary, 11 Tyler Golligher, 12 Michael O’Hara, 13 Callum Brown, 14 Connor Lundy, 15 Ian Maxwell, 16 Matthew Kirk, 17 Aaron McGurk, 18 Glen McMullan
Co. Tyrone  Co Tyrone
1 Joel Peden, 2 Robbie Brown, 3 Aaron Gamble, 4 Nathan Sherry, 5 Stefan O’Hare, 6 Stuart Mortland, 7 Andy Scott, 8 Alex Carolan, 9 Arnas Irzikevicus, 10 Rhyss Campbell, 11 Sean Paul Wray, 12 Adam Patterson, 14 Conall Arnold, 15 Sean Graham, 16 Daniel Courtney, 17 Dylan O’Hagan, 18 Michael Doherty, 19 Ben Young
Hibernian FC Scozia Hibernian
1 Jordan Brown, 2 Callum Hall, 3 Kane O’Conner, 4 Ryan Porteous, 5 Callum Yeats, 6 Bradley White, 7 Fraser Murray, 8 Callum Donaldson, 9 Jamie Gullan, 10 Ruari Paton, 11 Ryan Shanley, 12 Yrik Gallantes, 13 Dean Cornelious, 14 Alex Kelly, 15 Craig Henderson, 31 Patrick Martin
Ichifuna FC Giappone Ichifuna
1 Ryo Hasegawa, 2 Mao Kanai, 3 Kai Ishizuka, 4 Yuki Doki, 5 Tomoya Fukumoto, 6 Shuya Hashimoto, 7 Gaiya Saito, 8 Taketo Hirakawa, 9 Hayato Shirota, 10 Jiroh Hatano, 11 Shunsuke Hayashi, 12 Yuto Fujita, 13 Ryuki Chiba, 14 Tatsuki Kurosawa, 15 Ren Inoue, 16 Sota Yogo, 17 Yuha Tanaka, 18 Tomoya Furuhashi
KV Mechelen Belgio KV Mechelen
1 Jelle De Shoenmaeker, 2 Niel Bourguignon, 3 Keres Masangu, 4 Nathan De Vreede, 5 Jerry Oppong, 6 Sebbe Augustijns, 7 Lucas Verhaeghe, 8 Simon Vereeck, 9 Denzel Jubitana, 10 Mohamed Zeroual, 11 Maxime Gody, 12 Yarne Nulens, 13 Anton Wouters, 14 Emaraude Molembia Bolingoli, 16 Sofian Bouzian Hassan
Lusaka Academy Zambia Lusaka Academy
16 Bradley Jr Mweene, 50 Gideon Miyanda, 18 Nicholas Banda, 12 William Chungu, 5 Davison Phiri, 6 Chandaeka Chungu, 10 Norris Angel Mwamba, 14 Timothy Chisha, 7 Lawrence Miranzi, 13 Joseph Ndawa, 11 Chiwala Lunkoto, 32 Richard Thore, 45 Kwalela Kwalela, 3 Alexander Lwipa
MS Select bandiera MS Select
1 Sean Dartnall, 2 Matthew Conroy, 3 Tom Durkin, 4 Callan Elliott, 5 James Green, 6 Joseph Long-Smith, 7 Jack Rathbone, 8 Zyon Smith, 9 Sam Stansfield, 10 Marco Van Der Merwe, 11 Keir MacAuley, 12 Aiden Brown, 13 Keiran Fox, 14 Matthew Porteus, 18 Jack McQuoid, 28 Ryan Nicholson
Newcastle United Inghilterra Newcastle United
1 T.B.C, 2 Yannick Aziakonou, 3 Kieren Aplin, 4 Matthew Longstaff, 5 Owen Bailey, 6 Lewis Gibson, 7 Mackenzie Heaney, 8 Mace Goodridge, 9 Lewis McNall, 10 Oliver Long, 11 Owen Gallacher, 12 Kelland Watts, 13 William Brown, 14 Thomas Allan, 15 Lewis Cass, 16 Adam Wilson, 17 Jack Robson, 18 Isaac Gamblin
CD O'Higgins Bandera de Chile O’Higgins
1 Luis Alfonso Ureta (GK), 2 Omar Andres Rojas, 3 Tomas Jesus Alarcon, 4 Antonio Alejandro Diaz, 5 Moises Nehemias Candia, 6 Fernando Andres Gonzalez, 7 Matias Bastian Recabal, 8 Lucas Marcello Celis, 9 David Andres Salazar, 10 Matias Francisco Meneses, 11 Matias Ignacio Sepulveda, 12 Cristian Axel Conejeros, 13 Roberto Andres Marambio, 14 Valther Nicolas Rozas, 15 Lucas Pablo Espinoza, 16 David Antonio Castro, 17 Danko Alexis Riveros, 18 Anibal Gabriel Calderon
Brasile Grêmio Osasco Audax (SP) Osasco
1 Henrique Cucato Lopes, 2 Giancarlo Nunes Sestari, 3 KaIo Da Silva Stambowisk Machado, 4 Murilo De Magalhaes E Paula, 5 Cleyson Araujo Da Silva, 6 Kevin Kelsey De Souza, 7 Guilherme Vieira Moraes Da Silva, 8 Mateus William Sabino Silva, 9 Fabio Vitor Antonio Azevedo Pires, 10 Mateus Bonifacio Saldanha Marino (Fabinho), 11 William Dos Santos Silva (William Pia), 12 Samuel Rauan Carnutes Belizario, 13 Guilherme Ferreira Angelo, 14 Kleber Lucas Souza Da Silva, 15 Lucas Jordao, 16 Iago Teles Da Silva, 17 Joao Pedro Colares De Oliveira (Joao Colares), 18 Matheus Do Nascimento Maurer
bandiera Otago Otago
1 Stewart Catto, 2 Tim Coates, 3 Connor Phelan, 4 Jack Kelly, 5 Oliver Dowling, 7 Jacob Pritchard, 8 Kieran Stephenson, 9 Max Johnston, 10 Todd Wilson, 11 John Woodall, 12 Joel Theissen-Papp, 14 Rian Norton, 16 Garth Maxwell, 17 Shae Moore, 18 Niko Cockerell, 19 Ashley Wealthall
Brasile AA Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
1 Guilherme, 2 Emerson, 3 Paulo H. (Xinguara), 4 Jose Vitor, 5 Camilo, 6 Bismarck, 7 Leonardo Caboclo, 8 Gabriel Diaz, 9 Wallison, 10 Lyncon, 11 Mateus, 12 Marcos, 13 Vinicius Leonardo, 14 Felipe (Conchal), 15 Hallyson, 16 Michel, 17 Luis Otavio, 18 Joao Pedro (Jaburu)
Spagna Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
1 Iraitz Gelbentzu, 2 Paul Alvarez, 3 Yago Cantero, 4 Jon Ander Obeso, 5 Unai Arruabarrena, 6 Jon Ander Olasagasti, 7 Inigo Sanchez, 8 Anatz Elizondo, 9 Roberto Lopez, 10 Dani Garrido, 11 Inaki Recio, 12 Unai Arrieta, 13 Unai Ruiz Zeberio, 14 Ander Zoilo, 15 Julen Odriozola, 16 Julen Lobete, 17 Nace Koprivnik, 18 Ekain Regil
Right to Dream Academy  Right To Dream
1 Christian Addai, 2 Gideon Mensah, 3 King Baidoo, 4 Jonathan Amon, 5 Magnus Worts, 6 Emmanuel Danso, 7 Mohammed Kudos, 8 Kamal Sowah, 9 Kelvin Owusu, 10 Kelvin Ofori, 11 Jones Adjei, 12 Emmanuel Duku, 13 Clinton Antwi, 14 Adama Fofana, 16 Stephen Sarkodie, 17 Andreas Olssen, 18 Ernest Boahene, 19 Nicklas Strunck Jacobsen, 20 Seth Antwi
Strikers FC Stati Uniti Strikers FC
0 Tetsuya Kodak, 1 Nathan Heintz, 2 Dylan Shockey, 3 Aidan Marmion, 4 Christian Bond-Flasza, 5 Carlos Tejeda, 6 Tyler Marquez, 7 Arturo Chavez, 8 Morgan Hebard, 9 Victor Onofre, 10 Juan Gomez, 11 Oscar Gomez, 12 Bryan Duarte, 13 Leonel Perez, 14 Christian Perez, 15 Benjamin Giacobello, 16 Alan Whitney, 17 Michael Falino
Vendee Francia Vendee
1 Thibaut Cartwright, 2 Massimo Baron, 3 Leo Bordage, 4 Evan Bouton, 5 Julean Clenet, 6 Valentin Dabin, 7 Yannis David, 8 Valentin Gauffriau, 9 Romain Guilhemjouan, 10 Dara Koulaclau, 11 Kilian Molle, 12 Tom Tirand, 13 Lucas Ratier, 14 Louis Robin, 15 Thomas Teil, 16 Antoine Nakkachi, 17 Baptiste Trichet

Matches
Alset Colombia 0 v 8 Co Armagh
Osasco FC 0 v 3 Hibernian
Club America 0 v 1 Co Antrim
Co Down 4 v 1 Lusaka
Strikers 6 v 0 Otago
Ichifuna 4 v 1 MS Select
Co Tyrone 2 v 2 Vendee
Co Londonderry 0 v 0 KV Mechelen
Real Sociedad 2 v 1 Ponte Preta
Right to Dream 0 v 2 O’Higgins
Newcastle Utd 2 v 1 Co Fermanagh
Lusaka 3 v 1 MS Select
Ichifuna 5 v 1 Alset Colombia
Co Fermanagh 1 v 3 Co Tyrone
Otago 0 v 4 Hibernian
Strikers 0 v 2 Osasco
KV Mechelen 2 v 1 Ponte Preta
O’Higgins 4 v 0 Vendee
Newcastle Utd 3 v 3 Right to Dream
Real Sociedad 0 v 1 Club America
Co Antrim 2 v 1 Co Londonderry
Co Armagh 1 v 2 Co Down
Alset Colombia 0 v 4 Lusaka
Vendee 0 v 3 Newcastle Utd
Co Armagh 3 v 3 Ichifuna
Osasco FC 6 v 0 Otago
Right to Dream 2 v 1 Co Fermanagh
Club America 1 v 0 KV Mechelen
Hibernian 2 v 0 Strikers
Co Antrim 1 v 0 Real Sociedad
MS Select 1 v 2 Co Down
O’Higgins 2 v 0 Co Tyrone
Ponte Preta 3 v 0 Co Londonderry

• Teams placed 1 to 4 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – CUP
• Teams placed 5 to 8 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – GLOBE
• Teams placed 9 to 12 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – VASE
• Teams placed 13 to 16 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – BOWL
• Teams placed 17 to 22 play two more games, one on Thursday and one on Friday on a league basis. The team at the top of this league will be the winners of the Super Cup NI – SALVER.

Semifinals
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 1ST MATCHES
Co Londonderry 2 v 0 Otago
Vendee 5 v 0 Alset Colombia
Co Fermanagh 0 v 0 MS Select
SUPERCUPNI BOWL SEMI FINALS
Ponte Preta 2 v 4 Right to Dream
Real Sociedad 3 v 0 Strikers
SUPERCUPNI VASE SEMI FINALS
Club America 2 v 0 Co Tyrone
KV Mechelen 1 v 1 (5:4) Co Armagh
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI FINALS
Ichifuna 0 v 1 Osasco
Newcastle United 1 v 1 (4:5) Lusaka
SUPERCUPNI SEMI FINALS
Hibernian 3 v 1 Co Down
Co Antrim 1 v 3 O’Higgins

Finals
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 2ND MATCHES
Co Londonderry 8 v 1 Alset Colombia
Vendee 1 v 0 MS Select
Co Fermanagh 2 v 1 Otago
SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL
Right to Dream 4 v 2 Real Sociedad
SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Ponte Preta 4 v 0 Strikers
SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL
Club America 0 v 0 (4:5) KV Mechelen
SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Co Armagh
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL
Osasco 3 v 0 Lusaka
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Ichifuna 3 v 3 (5:4) Newcastle United
SUPERCUPNI FINAL
Hibernian 0 v 2 O’Higgins
SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Co Down 0 v 5 Co Antrim

O'Higgins 2 v 0 Hibernian - Premier Cup Final Report

UNDER 21 SECTION

Teams
Celtic Glasgow Scozia Celtic
1 Ross Doohan, 2 Anthony Ralston, 3 Aidan McIlduff, 4 Sam Wardrop, 5 Fiacre Kelleher, 6 Jamie Lindsay, 7 Regan Hendry, 8 Joseph Thomson, 9 Paul Crossan, 10 Aidan Nesbitt, 11 Calvin Miller, 12 Daniel Higgins, 13 Theo Archibald, 14 Michael Johnson, 15 Jack Aitchison, 16 Mark Hill, 17 Innis Murray, 18 Aidan McAdams
RCD Espanyol Barcelona Spagna Espanyol
1 Ruben Ualloloca Riesco, 2 Carles Soria Grau, 3 Iago Indias Fernandez, 4 Borja Martinez Sanchez, 5 Antonio Glauder Garcia, 6 Marc Manchon Armans, 7 Mikael Mathieu Ltour, 8 Alex Lopez Moreno, 9 Marc Gaul Huguet, 10 Oscar Melendo Jimenez, 11 Javier Puado Diaz, 12 Ignacio Ruiz Lluch, 13 David Tejero Nuno, 14 Cristopher Chavez Medina, 15 Adrian Giner Pedrosa, 16 Alejandro Barmejo Escribano, 17 Adria Rivas Sanchez, 18 Gonzalo Avila Gordon
FC Everton Inghilterra Everton
1 Matty Hewelt, 2 Gethin Jones, 3 Antonee Robinson, 4 Beni Baningime, 5 Morgan Feeney, 6 Matthew Foulds, 7 Harry Charlsey, 8 Liam Walsh, 9 Bassala Sambou, 10 Antony Evans, 11 Calum Dyson, 12 David Henen, 13 Louis Gray, 14 Nathan Holland, 15 Nathan Broadhead, 16 Jack Kiersey, 17 Joe Yarney, 18 Courtney Duffus
Real Sociedad Spagna Real Sociedad
1 Juan Garrancho, 2 Marcos Calderon, 3 Sergio Cayetano, 4 Iker Garmendia, 5 Jules Focone, 6 Aritz Arambarri, 7 Ander El Haddadi, 8 Jon Ceberio, 9 Aihen Munoz, 10 Ander Guevara, 11 Xeber Alkain, 12 Xabier Cardenas, 14 Andoni Zubiaurre, 15 Xabi Auzmendi, 16 Ekaitz Jimenez, 17 Ander Saenz, 18 Zourdine Mouhemed Thior, 19 Unai Manso

Semifinals
Everton 1 v 0 RCD Espanyol
Celtic 3 v 1 Real Sociedad

Final 
Everton 1 v 0 Celtic

3rd place
Espanyol 2 v 2 (3 v 4) Real Sociedad

Everton v Celtic: U21 SuperCup NI Final

JUNIOR SECTION

Northern Ireland, from 25 to 29 July, U15 Tournament

Teams
Alset Colombia Colombia Alset Colombia
2 Juan Zarate, 3 Juan Camilo Gonzalez, 4 Juan Pablo Salazar, 5 Juan Pisso, 6 Giancarlo Zambrano, 7 Matias Lopez, 8 Vincenzo Neri, 9 David Fayad, 10 Juan Manuel Florian, 11 Misael Nieto, 12 Santiago Ospina (GK), 13 Daniel Gonzalez, 14 Juan Camilo Ramirez, 15 Juan Camilo Garcia, 17 Juan Sebastian Pena, 18 Diego Rayo
Cherry Orchard Irlanda Cherry Orchard
1 Harry Clarke, 2 Izzy Dezu, 3 Andrew Farrell, 4 Brad Hennessey, 5 Lewis Kilkenny, 6 Sean Madden, 7 Sean Mahon, 8 Liam McFadden, 9 Aaron McGrath, 10 Adam Nugent, 11 Sobe Nwaokolo, 12 Emmanuel Odeniyi, 13 Kevin O’Reilly, 14 Kealan Sherratt, 15 Clinton Sulaiman, 16 Hugh Torfeldt, 17 Marc Walsh, 18 Kian Moore
Deportivo Guadalajara Mexico Chivas Guadalajara
203 Alan Rangel, 402 Idelfonso Manzanares, 383 Alejandro Sanchez, 384 Benjamin Sanchez, 386 Zahid Munoz, 397 Ayax Zambrano, 389 Francisco Garcia, 390 Sebastian Martinez, 407 Edson Corona, 393 Aldo Acosta, 394 Jossue Cordova, 395 Rodrigo Reyes, 396 Miguel Guzman, 397 Jose Plascencia, 400 Hector Arellano, 399 Sebastian Fierro, 391 David Ochoa, 388 Victor Nunez
Club NI  Club NI
Co. Antrim  Co Antrim
Co. Armagh  Co Armagh
 Co Donegal
Co. Down  Co Down
Co. Fermanagh  Co Fermanagh
Co. Londonderry  Co Londonderry
Co. Tyrone  Co Tyrone
Colina Bandera de Chile Colina
1 Francisco Arancibia (GK), 2 Sergio Brito, 3 Osvaldo Espina, 4 Felipe Orostica, 5 Nicolas Rebolledo, 6 Estephano Carvajal, 7 Benjamin Alvarado, 8 Miguel Suarez, 9 Diego Calderon, 10 Gonzalo Barrales, 11 Pedro Kempiau, 12 Leonardo Orrellana (GK), 13 Pablo Fernandez, 14 Alexander Aravena, 15 Agustin Barros, 16 Goran Zencovich, 17 Luciano Lopez, 18 Kevin Vargas
Dundalk SL Irlanda Dundalk SL
1 Paul O’Grady, 2 Conor McGowan, 3 Adam Fee, 4 Mark Traynor, 5 Conor Soraghan, 6 Kian McEvoy, 7 Jonathan Commins, 8 Jamie Browne, 9 Tom Jackson, 10 Luke Higgins, 11 Terence Kelly, 12 Michael Begley, 13 Sean Hill, 14 Conor Watters, 15 Gerard Browne, 16 TJ Doheny, 17 Cain Bromley, 20 Joe Mee
First Choice Soccer Stati Uniti First Choice Soccer
0 Michael Lanc, 1 Nikola Curcija, 2 Kairo Coore, 3 Makhi Williams, 4 Anthony Gomes, 5 Will Pucek, 6 Cristian Aviles-Molina, 7 Nemo Lazo, 8 Oscar Brown, 10 Andre Vilcini, 11 Heath Martin, 13 Logan Stoltenborg, 14 Ijah Halley, 15 Preston Price, 17 Brandon Brackett, 21 Casey Beck, 27 Benjamin Farris, 77 Sean Costa
GPS FC Bayern Stati Uniti GPS FC Bayern
1 David Wilson, 2 Santiago Gonzalez, 3 Brenner Morton, 4 Stuart Ritchie, 5 Chris Ewell, 6 Ryan Fessler, 7 Tommy Link, 8 Nathaniel Pilson, 9 Daniel Madighijan, 10 Travian Sousa, 11 Mark Keiffer, 12 Keenan Sweeny (c), 13 Cian Clarke (GK), 14 Ethan Young, 15 Chris Roberts, 16 Francis Nardiello-Smith, 17 Gabriel Paz, 18 Logan Jolly
FC Middlesbrough Inghilterra Middlesbrough
1 Bobby Jones, 2 Cain Sykes, 3 Terry Stephenson, 4 Kian Spence, 5 Andrew Wilson, 6 Nathan Wood-Gordon, 7 Sam Robinson, 8 Layton Watts, 9 Jack Stapley, 10 Isaac Fletcher, 11 Jack Robinson, 12 Harry Green, 14 Hayden Hackney, 15 Will Gowan, 16 Joseph Gibson, 17 Joshua Risdale
MS Select bandiera MS Select
20 Hayden Aish, 21 Farhan Azim, 22 Oscar Browne, 23 Isaac Consedine, 24 Boyd Curry, 25 Marcus Dietschin, 26 Aiden Iqbal, 27 Kris Naicher, 29 Ben Old, 30 Finnian Rathbone, 31 Alexander Smith, 32 Ben Stephenson, 33 Arzan Todywalla, 34 Tristan Walker, 35 Declan Viljoen, 119 Harry Donald
North Dublin SL Irlanda North Dublin
1 Sean Bohan, 2 Sean Enright, 3 Sean O’Rourke, 4 Ciaran Daly, 5 Ben Gaynor, 6 Callum Buchan, 7 Carl Rooney, 8 Frank Haba, 9 Mervin Mambo, 10 Liam McGrath, 11 Davidson Okosun, 12 Matthew Kinahan, 13 Olawasagun Lawal, 14 Danny Taaffe, 15 Sean O’Connor, 16 Colm McGrady, 17 Abdulrasaq Alamu-Tajudeen, 20 Jack Patterson
Partick Thistle FC  Scozia Partick Thistle
1 Sean Kerr, 2 Dylan Coll, 3 Conor Duffy, 4 Aidan Fitzpatrick, 5 Ewan Griffiths, 6 Jordan Kemoe, 7 Ian Last, 8 Rhys McDonald, 9 Callum McKenzie, 10 George Nolan, 11 Albert Orr, 12 Dominic Reilly, 14 Bradley Renfrew, 15 McKenzie Haldane, 16 Adam Moss, 17 Evan Galasso, 18 Paul Gordon, 21 Luke Scullion
Plymouth Argyle Inghilterra Plymouth Argyle
1 Max Childs, 2 Jake Cribb, 3 Reuben Collum, 4 Matthew Roberts, 5 Oliver Tomlinson, 6 Isaac Burdon, 7 Mani Skett, 8 Mike Peck, 9 Dominic Osborne, 10 Rio Garside, 11 Aaron Goulty, 12 Tom Harris, 13 Jordan Duffey, 14 Kieran Rowe, 15 Joseph Seery, 16 Harry Lampier, 17 Jacob Evans, 18 Rubin Wilson
Glasgow Rangers Scozia Rangers
1 Brian Kinnear, 2 Nathan Patterson, 3 Jamie Walker, 4 Jay Mack, 5 Daniel Finlayson, 6 Ben Williamson, 7 Kieran McKechnie, 8 Billy Gilmour, 9 Adedapo Awokoya-Mebude, 10 Joshua McPake, 11 Zac Butterworth, 12 Lewis McGrattan, 14 Owen McGinty, 15 Aiden Gibb, 16 Andrew Rodden, 17 Ross Young, 18 Niyah Joseph, 21 Nicky Hogarth
Right to Dream Academy  Right To Dream
1 Frederick Terp, 2 Michael Leaon, 3 Solomon Adomako, 4 Maxwell Woledzi, 6 Lasso Coulibaly, 7 Kamal Deen, 8 Jacob Christianson, 9 Perry Kingson, 10 Mohammed Diomande, 11 Eric Oteng, 12 Oliver Villadsen, 13 Oliver Tollbel, 14 Abdul Basit, 15 Kelvin Ofori, 16 Abra Aziz, 18 Emmanuel Bam
Sheffield United Inghilterra Sheffield Utd
1 Marcus Dewhurst, 2 Josiah Brown, 3 Thomas Weaver, 4 Benjamin Harriott, 5 Harrison Foulstone, 6 Harrison Neal, 7 Jack Kelly, 8 Joe Allerton, 9 Sam Ackroyd, 10 Angelo Cappello, 11 Isaac Marbridge, 12 Javelle Clarke, 14 Jake Hull, 15 Kyron Gordon, 16 Shane Flynn, 17 Adam Muir, 18 Ellis Hircock
FC Southampton Inghilterra Southampton
1 Jack Bycroft, 2 Ryan Cluett, 3 Kameron Ledwidge, 4 Sean Brennan, 5 Dare Olufunwa, 6 Joe Gubbins, 7 Isaiah Jones, 8 Callum Watts, 9 Tobi Ademiju, 10 Rudy Andrew Knott, 11 Joel Bagan, 12 Dan Bradshaw, 13 Alex Rutter, 14 James Morris, 15 Luka Prso, 16 Vincente Besuijen, 17 Troy Parrot, 18 Ciaran Brennan
Strikers FC Stati Uniti Strikers FC
1 Oliver Juarez, 2 Dylan Lybarger, 3 Ethan Kenyon, 4 William Linas, 5 Ivan Garcia, 6 Seth Corbin, 7 Zachary Rosenstraugh, 8 Cesar Ruvalcaba, 9 Pedro Reyes, 10 Jason Leon, 11 Jacob Silva, 12 Milton Herrera, 13 Angel Diaz, 14 William Macy, 15 Julian Shackelford, 17 John Guerra
Swindon Town Inghilterra Swindon Town
1 Louis Owens, 2 Sean Swann-McBride, 3 Ben King, 4 Toby Holland, 5 Harry Drag, 6 Rafferty Stone, 7 Wilf White, 8 Tom Rejek, 9 Shay Edwards, 10 Rhys Wells, 11 Jacob Bancroft, 12 Owen Windsor, 13 Kai Storr, 14 Harrison Edwards, 15 Charlie Wiggett, 16 Anthony Cheshire, 17 Oliver Hebbard, 18 Owen Windsor

Matches
Plymouth Argyle 10 v 1 Alset Colombia
Co Londonderry 0 v 0 Cherry Orchard
North Dublin SL 0 v 1 Co Antrim
First Choice Soccer 2 v 0 Colina
Southampton 0 v 0 Co Donegal
Swindon Town 0 v 5 Chivas Guadalajara
MS Select 0 v 1 Co Tyrone
Strikers 2 v 0 Co Fermanagh
Middlesbrough 7 v 2 Dundalk SL
Partick Thistle 1 v 3 Co Down
Sheffield Utd 3 v 0 Club NI
GPS FC Bayern 0 v 4 Right to Dream
Rangers 2 v 1 Co Armagh
Chivas Guadalajara 6 v 1 Middlesbrough
Alset Colombia 1 v 3 MS Select
Colina 1 v 4 Co Londonderry
Co Donegal 2 v 5 Sheffield Utd
Co Fermanagh 3 v 1 Dundalk SL
Strikers 3 v 1 Swindon Town
Southampton 1 v 0 Partick Thistle
First Choice Soccer 1 v 1 Cherry Orchard
GPS FC Bayern 2 v 3 North Dublin
Co Down 2 v 1 Club NI
Co Armagh 5 v 1 Co Tyrone
Right to Dream 4 v 1 Co Antrim
Rangers 2 v 2 Plymouth Argyle
Club NI 2 v 1 Co Donegal
Plymouth Argyle 2 v 3 Co Armagh
Middlesbrough 0 v 0 Strikers
Co Antrim 3 v 1 GPS FC Bayern
Right to Dream 2 v 0 North Dublin
Co Tyrone 3 v 2 Alset Colombia
Swindon Town 3 v 4 Co Fermanagh
Cherry Orchard 4 v 0 Colina
Sheffield Utd 5 v 1 Partick Thistle
Dundalk SL 0 v 4 Chivas Guadalajara
Co Down 1 v 1 Southampton
MS Select 1 v 3 Rangers
Co Londonderry 1 v 0 First Choice Soccer

• Teams placed 1 to 4 play in the semi finals of Super Cup NI – CUP
• Teams placed 5 to 8 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – GLOBE
• Teams placed 9 to 12 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – VASE
• Teams placed 13 to 16 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – BOWL
• Teams placed 17 to 20 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – SALVER
• Semi Finals are played on Thursday and Finals and place games played on Friday.
• Teams placed 21 to 26 play two more games, one on Thursday and one on Friday on a league basis. The team at the top of this league will be the winners of the Super Cup NI – SHIELD.

SHIELD 1ST MATCHES
GPS 2 v 0 Alset Colombia
Partick Thistle 3 v 1 Dundalk SL
Swindon Town 1 v 1 Colina
SALVER SEMI FINALS
Club NI 2 v 3 North Dublin
Co Donegal 0 v 1 MS Select
BOWL SEMI FINALS
First Choice Soccer 0 v 1 Southampton
Middlesbrough 3 v 3 (5 v 3) Plymouth Argyle
VASE SEMI FINALS
Co Tyrone 2 v 0 Co Fermanagh
Co Antrim 2 v 2 (4 v 5) Cherry Orchard
GLOBE SEMI FINALS
Strikers 0 v 1 Co Armagh
Co Down 1 v 0 Rangers
SEMI FINALS
Sheffield United 0 v 1 Co Londonderry
Right to Dream 2 v 1 Chivas Guadalajara
SHIELD 2ND MATCHES
GPS 2 v 1 Dundalk SL
Partick Thistle 0 v 1 Colina
Swindon Town 2 v 2 Alset Colombia
SALVER FINAL
North Dublin SL 1 v 1 (4 v 2) MS Select
3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Club NI 1 v 1 (5 v 4) Co Donegal
BOWL FINAL
Southampton 1 v 0 Middlesbrough
BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
First Choice Soccer 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle
VASE FINAL
Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Cherry Orchard
VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Co Fermanagh 0 v 8 Co Antrim
GLOBE FINAL
Co Armagh 1 v 1 (9 v 8) Co Down
GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Strikers 0 v 1 Rangers

FINAL
Co Londonderry 0 v 3 Right to Dream
3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
Sheffield United 1 v 0 Chivas Guadalajara

Right to Dream celebrate their victory in the Junior event at last years competition.

%d bloggers like this: