Terborg Tournament

2016 Terborg Tournament

Teams
Atletico Mineiro
Cleiton Schwengber, Adson Felipe Marques da Silva, Joao Victor da Silva Marcelino, Nathanael Ananias da Silva, Pedro Santos Filho, Cesar de Sao Jose Morais, Joao Victor da Vitoria Fernandes, Matheus Roldan Santos, Joao Vitor Brandao Figueiredo, Thalis Henrique Cantanhede, Daniel dos Santos Penha, Jordan Anselmo Cardoso, Gilvan Lima de Oliveira, Ralph Machado Dias, Marco Tulio Oliveira Lemos, Otavio Ferreira de Aquino, Flavio Augusto de Castro, Thiago Henrique Fernandes Valle
Chelsea
Bradley Collins; Trevoh ChalobahFikayo TomoriJay Dasilva; Joshua Grant, Charlie Wakefield, Ruben Sammut, Mason Mount, Isaac Christie-Davies, Nathan Baxter, Cole Da Silva, Richard Nartey, Luke McCormick, Harvey St. Clair, Mukhtar AliTammy AbrahamIke UgboAlex Kiwonya
De Graafschap
Aron Hebbink, Koen Huntelaar, Abdelilah el Malki, Andreas Dusink, Matthijs van Nispen, Youssef el Hammouchi, Antek Konderak, Lowie te Dorsthorst,
Jurre Vreman, Bert Esselink, Mike Pröpper, Jesse Job Patist, Pepijn Teloh, Paco Geutjes, Delano Burgzorg, Marlon Versteeg, Jesper Brehler, Lars Hekkers, Danny Bosch, Rick Bosma
Feyenoord
Ramon ten Hove, Melvin Kingsale, Stef Gronsveld, Mats Knoester, Amir Absalem, Rick van der Meer, Rashaan Fernandes, Gustavo Hamer, Nigel Robertha, Mo El Hankouri, Emil Hansson, Robin Zwartjens, Brandon Austin, Danny van Haarent, Jordy Den Hoedt, Donat Pavataj, Salih Anez, Marlon Slabbekoom, Fabian Korporaal, Keanan Bennetts
Fluminense
Leonardo Lang Lopes, Diogo Augusto Pereira Neto, Jobson Eduardo dos Santos, Kadu Ribeiro Durval, Guilherme Eulálio Avelino de Oliveira, Matheus Mascarenhas dos Santos Raimundo, Talles Brener de Paula, Gabriel Hernandes Teixeira Lima, Felipe Souza Moreno Sampaio, Alex da Conceição Junior, João Vitor Souza Maciel, Julio Cesar Marcelino Ramalho, Gabriel Estigarribia e Silva, Rômulo Matheus Chagas, Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Pimentel, Wallace Menezes dos Santos, Derek Freitas Ribeiro, Caio Fernando de Oliveira
Nacional de Colombia
Juan Carlos Quintero, Nixon Perea, Nicolas Hernandez, Santiago Robledo, Daniel Bedoya, Juan David Ramirez, Santiago Zuluada, Jefferson Rivas, Milton Patiño, Juan Fernando Agudelo, Sebastian Tamara, Jose Orlando Perez, Andres Cordoba, Federico Arbelaez, Carlos Cuesta, Hadier Borja, Jhonatan Perez, Andres Sarmiento, Tomas Maya, Daniel Rodas, Duvan Uribe, Albin Dominguez, Juan Pablo Otalvaro, Sebastian Bolivar
Tottenham Hotspur
Thomas McDermott; Joseph Muscatt, Joy Mukena, Anton Walkes, Christian Maghoma, Japhet Tanganga, George Marsh, Charlie Owens, Jake Roles, Joseph Pritchard, Cy GoddardZenon StylianidesSamuel Shashoua, Dylan Duncan, Shilow Tracey, Aramide Oteh, Kazaiah Sterling, Jaden Brown, Keanan Bennetts
Wolfsburg
Phillip Menzel, Paul Probodziak – Tyson Richter, Mura Saglam, Paul Jaeckel, Elvis Rexhbecai, Mohamed Dallali, Sebastian Schlüschen, Lucas Lohmann, Jan Neuwirt, Iba May, Malcom Badu, Hassen El-Salah, Alper Kara, Anton Donkor

Group Jaws (Wolfsburg 5 points, De Graafschap 5, Chelsea 2, Fluminense 2)
Fluminense 0:0 De Graafschap
VfL Wolfsburg 1:1 Chelsea
De Graafschap 0:0 VfL Wolfsburg
Chelsea 0:0 Fluminense
VfL Wolfsburg 1:0 Fluminense
De Graafschap 1:0 Chelsea

Group Van Egmond (Atletico Mineiro 7 points, Feyenoord 6, Tottenham Hotspur 2, Nacional de Colombia 1)
Nacional de Colombia 0:0 Tottenham Hotspur
Feyenoord 0:2 Atletico Mineiro
Tottenham Hotspur 1:3 Feyenoord
Atletico Mineiro 3:1 Nacional de Colombia
Feyenoord 1:0 Nacional de Colombia
Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 Atletico Mineiro

7th place: Fluminense 1:0 National de Colombia
5th place: Chelsea 2:0 Tottenham Hotspur

Semifinals
VfL Wolfsburg 0:0 (6:5) Feyenoord
De Graafschap 0:3 Atletico Mineiro

3rd place: Feyenoord 0:1 De Graafschap

Final
VfL Wolfsburg 0:1 Atletico Mineiro

2015 Terborg Tournament

Teams
Paesi Bassi PSV Eindhoven
G Thomas Hooyberghs, Kevin Doré, Yanick van Osch
D Augustine Loof, Dirk Abels, Bob Groenendijk, Marco Weymans, Maarten Peijnenburg, Suently Alberto, Wouter Verstraaten, Gökhan Kardes
M Taoufiq Naciri, Stijn Lamers, Philippe Rommens, Ramon Pascal Lundqvist, Arnaut Groeneveld, Kenneth Paal, Kaan Baysal
F Martijn Berden, Steven Bergwijn, Ryan Hiwat, Niels Wouters, Dani van der Moot, Sam Lammers
Paesi Bassi AZ Alkmaar
G Abdel el Ouazzane, Koen Bucker
D Levi Opdam, Jeremy Helmer, Joris Kramer, Vincent Regeling, Jelle Hopman, Kaan Karabakal
M Viktor Einarsson, Thomas Ouwejan, Pantelis Hatzidakos, Daan Boerlage, Alexander Sigurdarson, Guus Til
F Nick Doodeman, Michael Breij, Jan-Willem Tesselaar, Zia Sakirovski
Paesi Bassi De Graafschap
G Pepijn Teloh, Pim te Loeke
D Jurre Vreman, Mike Pröpper, Martijn Veldhuis, Dylan Peperkamp, Lowie te Dorsthorst, Abdelilah el Malki, Jan Willem Bauhuis, Rafanello Elshot
M Nout de Reus, Lorenzo Arends, Cas van der Wal
F Danny Bosch, Antek Konderak, Quincy Arends, Osama ben Kaddour, Oguzhan Sahin
Belgio Club Bruges
G Jens Teunckens, Anthony Swolfs, Oussayd Belkouch
D Gauthier Libbrecht, Senne Van Dooren, Nicolas Van De Walle, Lennert De Smul, Pieter Marien, Anas Hamzaoui, Christophe Janssens, Laurent Lemoine, Senne Van Dooren
M Aron Vanfleteren, Thomas Grillet, Christophe Callens, Jellert van Landschoot, Dylan Damraoui
F Jur Schrijvers, Dennis van Vaerenbergh, Thibault Vlietinck, Hakim Borahsasar, Dylan Seys, Michiel Clyncke, Fran Brodic, Floriano Vanzo
Brasile Atletico Mineiro
G Gabriel Henrique, Bruno Henrique, Michael Fracaro, Hudson Roberto, Cleiton Schwengber
D Jordan Anselmo, João Salgado, Rodrigo Prado, César de São José, Gilvan Lima, Udson Rodrigo, Nathan Ananias, Lucas Gabriel, Vitor Hugo, Andrey Barbosa, Adson Felipe
M Lorran Rosendo, Marcelo Rodrigues, Yago Henrique, Fábio Ferreira, Gustavo Ferreira, Pablo Luigi, Igor Fiuza, Mathias da Cunha, Felipe Rodrigues, Keven Lucas, Thalis Catanhede, Leonan José, Bruno Vinícius, Matheus Filipe, Rodrigo da Silva
F Flávio Augusto, Matheus Roldan, Luiz Guilherme, Welbert Kelvin, Otávio Ferreira, João Figueiredo, Ives Henrique, Guilherme Teixeira, João Victor
Brasile Fluminense
G Jennerson de Abreu Mendes, Alexandre Azizi
D Breno Lucinda dos Santos, Ygor Nogueira de Paula, Wesley Frazan Bernardo, Leonardo Pinheiro da Conceição, Matheus Valdambrini Carrasco
M Wallace Bonilha Felix, Douglas Augusto Soares Gomes, Daniel Sampaio Simões, Gabriel Hernandes, Guilherme Eulálio Avelino de Oliveira, João Vitor Souza Maciel
F Bruno Duarte Nicomedes, Matheus Antonio Souza dos Santos, Paulo Lucas Santos de Paula, Ruan Silva Alves, Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos
Mexico Chivas Guadalajara
G Jorge Alberto Chavez Barajas, Arturo Manuel Ancona Pérez
D César Ulises Hernández Pérez, José Andrés Ramírez Hernández, Edgar Francisco Herrera Ugalde, Carlos Alberto Zamora Castellanos, Edson Aldair Hernández Rivera, Guillermo Hernández Jiménez, Jonathan Rodrigo Merin Quiroz
M Mauro Isidro Contreras Hernández, Ángel Gregorio López Solórzano, César Antonio Reyes Alvarado, Josué Abraham Lázaro Navarro, Edgar Velazquez Belmonte, Erich Ramón Hernández Osuna
F Alexis López Ahumada, Michelle Jonathan Benítez Valenzuela, José de Jesús Godínez Navarro
África do Sul Ajax Cape Town
G Darren Johnson, Ryan Ramandh, Cameron Voster
D Eathon Swartz, Ricardo Ndiki, Anthony Gordinho, Sebastian Lucas, Yagan Sasman, Shane Saraline, Aghmat Ceres
M Matthew Arendse, Curtley Poole, Justin Jacobus, Sergio Kammies, Yanga Baliso, Quien Paulse, Masilake Pholhlongo, Ziyaad Eksteen, Olwethu Nguye, Keethan Claasen
F Jason Britz, Dillon Fransch
Inghilterra Tottenham Hotspur
G Tom McDermott, Tom Glover, Harry Voss
D Joe Muscatt, Anton Walkes, Cameron Carter-Vickers, Chris Paul, Chris Maghoma, Kyle Walker-Peters
M Zenon Stylianides, Charlie Owens, Charlie Hayford, Lloyd Ross, Luke Amos, Joe Pritchard, Cy Goddard, Harry Winks, Josh Onomah, Nathan Oduwa, Filip Lesniak
F Ryan Loft, Shayon Harrison, Armani Daly, Anthony Georgiou, Emmanuel Sonupe
Inghilterra Liverpool
G Ryan Fulton, Andrew Firth
D Tom Brewitt, Sam Hart, Corey Whelan, Daniel Cleary, Joe Maquire
Jordan Rossiter, Will Marsch, Pedro Chirivella, Adam Phillips, Oyie Ejaria, Cameron Brannagan, Alex O’Hanlon
F Ryan Kent, Harry Wilson, Sergi Canos, Jerome Sinclair

Atletico Mineiro 2:0 De Graafschap
AZ 0:1 Fluminense
Chivas Guadalajara 1:1 PSV
Ajax Cape Town 0:1 Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool 0:1 Atletico Mineiro
Club Brugge 3:1 AZ
De Graafschap 0:1 Chivas Guadalajara
Fluminense 2:0 Ajax Cape Town
PSV 1:0 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 Club Brugge
Chivas Guadalajara 0:1 Atletico Mineiro
Fluminense 3:1 Club Brugge
PSV 1:0 De Graafschap
Ajax Cape Town 1:3 AZ
Liverpool 2:0 Chivas Guadalajara
Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 Fluminense
Atletico Mineiro 0:0 PSV
Club Brugge 2:0 Ajax Cape Town
De Graafschap 0:4 Liverpool
AZ 3:3 Tottenham Hotspur

Jaws Group
1 Fluminense (9pts) 2 Tottenham Hotspur (8pts) 3 Club Bruges (7pts) 4 AZ (4pts) 5 Ajax Cape Town (0 pts)

Van Egmond Group
1 Atletico Mineiro (10pts) 2 PSV (8pts) 3 Liverpool (6pts) 4 Chivas Guadalajara (4 pts) 5 De Graafschap (0pts)

Ajax Cape Town 2:1 De Graafschap (9th-10th place)
AZ 1:1 5:4 PK Chivas Guadalajara (7th-8th place)
Club Bruges 0:2 Liverpool (5th-6th place)

Semi-Finals
Fluminense 2:1 PSV
Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 Atletico Mineiro

PSV 0:0 3:5 PK Atletico Mineiro (3rd-4th place)

Final
Fluminense 2:0 Tottenham Hotspur

Final standing:
1 Fluminense, 2 Tottenham 3 Atletico Mineiro, 4 PSV, 5 Liverpool, 6 Club Bruges, 7 AZ, 8 Chivas Guadalajara, 9 Ajax Cape Town, 10 De Graafschap.

Player of the Tournament: Harry Winks (Tottenham Hotspur)

%d bloggers like this: