U19 Champions Trophy

2016 U19 Champions Trophy

GROUP 1

Benfica LissabonBenfica Lissabon
G 12 Azevedo Daniel, 1 Zlobin Ivan
D 2 Cabral Diogo, 3 Azemovic Emir, 5 Borges Rodrigo, 9 Semedo Alfa, 11 Araujo Ricardo 38, 4 Escoval Joao
M 6 Pereira Jorge, 8 Lourenco Bruno, 10 Mendes Diogo, 13 Carrasquilla Adalberto, 14 Banjaqui Zidane, 15 Martin Logan, 17 Dias Tiago
F 7 Filipe Joao, 16 Natel Leonardo, 18 Cordoba Ronaldo
Besiktas Istanbul Beşiktaş Istanbul
G 1 Akinci Ibrahim, 12 Yamanarslan Nevzat Dogukan
D 2 Ayduvan Beytullah, 4 Kepir Siyar, 14 Aksoy Fatih, 5 Can Muhammed
M 3 Tekeli Ibrahim Anil, 8 Basaran Samil, 15 Turan Emre, 17 Durmus Muhammed Enes, 18 Afkan Hüseyin, 20 Karatas Hüseyin Eray, 6 Orhan Ufuk, 7 Tandina Maharafa, 11 Aslan Rifat Can, 13 Celik Abdullah, 16 Abay Yusuf Can, 19 Taskaya Devrim
F 10 Kayagil Osman Cihan, 9 Öztürk Muhammed
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg
G 1 Zynel Bartlomiej, 21 Jovic Valentino
D 2 Switil Michael, 5 Gugganig David, 3 Dos Santos de Paulo Igor Julio, 14 Ettl Thomas, 17 Kappacher Christian
M 4 Mayer Maximilian, 6 Raischl Daniel, 8 Gorzel Nico, 13 Wolf Hannes, 15 Filip Oliver, 22 Halper Christoph, 7 Schöpf Marvin, 11 Pajaczkowski Martin
F 9 Hödl Marco, 10 Berisha Mergim
1.FC Köln1.FC Köln
G 1 Tix Nikolas, 12 Mehl Julian , Theißen Jannik
D 2 Eichhorn Aaron, 3 Jakobs Ismail, Walczak Szymon, 5 Jenne Christian, 14 Dresbach Davin, 15 Ananou Frank
M 8 Kostikidis Anastasios, 10 Ouahim Anas, 11  Idrizi Blendi, 16 Gerhards Nick, 18 Bezerra Dario, 6 Bauer Jens, 7 Ametov Beyhan , 13 Stöcker Michel, 17 Szöke Adrian, 19 Kamm Etienne
F 9 Wendel Dion
BV04 Düsseldorf BV04 Düsseldorf
G 1 Gaszak Julian, 12 Terentyev Daniel
D 2 Delevic Milan, 5 Agca Atakan, 8 Diankanu Herve, 30 Sahin Can, 23 Schäumer Henry
M 7 Uzun Emin, 10 Baki Abdul, 17 Sall Abdoulaye, 20 Ot Emre, 22 Rasitoglu Houssein, 32 Bajram Gökhan, 6 Funkel Leon, 14 Özkaya Emre, 27 Schürings Fabian, 28 Qualdali Anas, 33 Tsonev Stani
F 9 Yilmaz Can, 11 Garoudis Kosta

GROUP 2

Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur
G 1 Glover Thomas, 13 McDermott Thomas
D 3 Mukena Joy, 7 Tsaroulla Nick, 2 Muscatt Joseph, 4 Maghoma Christian
M 6 Walkes Anton, 8 Duncan Dylan, 9 Marsh George 49, 11 Goddard Cy, 12 Stylianides Zenon, 19 Tracey Shilow 45, 5 Dinzeyi Jonathan, 10 Roles Jack 49, 17 Bennetts Keanan 45
F 14 Loft Ryan 41, 15 Oteh Aramide, 16 Sterling Kazaiah, 18 Georgiou Anthony
PSV Einhoven P.S.V Eindhoven
G 1 Mikkelsen Lasse, 16 Roulaux Youri
D 2 Abels Dirk, 3 Peijnenburg Maarten, 15 Tanriver Kaan, 14 Scheepers Tom, 18 Jordan Teze
M 4 Rommens Philippe, 5 Bannani Karim, 6 Rigo Dante 45, 11 Daneels Lennerd, 8 Hattu Jaell, 13 Naciri Taoufiq, 17 Mouritsen Mathias Bonde
F 7 Konings Joey, 12 van der Moot Dani, 9 Scamacca Gianluca, 19 Piroe Joel, 20 Gakpo Cody, 10 Verreth Matthias
Japan Highschool Selection Japan Highschool Selection
G 1 GK Wakino Atsushi, 12 Sakaguchi Riku
D 3 Hoshi Kyowaan, 4 Koya Seishiro, 5 Sugioka Diaki, 6 Shirai Tatsuya, 2 Fukuchi Sota, 13 Tabinas Jefferson David, 14 Miyahara Nao
M 9 Fujikawa Kotaro, 10 Nakamura Kento, 17 Onoue Kosei, 18 Torikai Yoshiki, 7 Issaka Zain, 8 Kuwasaki Yuya, 19 Makino Kanta
F 11 Hatate Reo, 21 Yamura Ken
Borussia Mönchengladbach Borussia Mönchengladbach
G 1 Nicolas Moritz, 30 Scharbaum Steffen
D 3 Clasen Nicolas, 4 Schütz Tobias, 5 Strietzel Bastian, 6 Benger Marcel, 2 Hoffmanns Justin, 13 Abrosimov Dennis, 14 Atiye Samuel, 16 Afamefuna Robin
M 7 Herzog Aaron 25, 12 Beckers Robin, 8 Ferlings Louis, 17 Baller Tom 25
F 9 Sahin Alperen, 10 Simakala Ba-Muaka, 15 Canadi Marcel, 18 Mustafic Mirza, 11 Ndombaxi, Yorke
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf
G 1 Khokpho Sumethee, 22 Offhaus Robin
D 2 Montag Moritz, 3 Lucoqui Anderson, 4 Dastan Kerim, 5 Esser Tim, 11 Siadas Georgios
M 6 Biade Lewis, 7 Galleski Tim, 8 Reinert Vincent, 9 Duman Taylan, 14 Adulhanov Lukas, 12 Busch Simon, 15 Kubaritsch Andre, 16 Yildiz Murat, 17 Durdu Berkan, 18 Jürgensen Dominic, 19 Rexha Rinor, 20 Pöschl Gino
F 10 Sharaf Karim

PRELIMINARIES TABLE

GROUP 1

Place Team W D L Goals Diff Pt
1 Red Bull Salzburg 3 1 0 5 : 0 5 10
2 Besiktas Istanbul 1 3 0 2 : 1 1 6
3 1. FC Köln 2 0 2 5 : 5 0 6
4 Benfica Lissabon 1 1 2 2 : 3 -1 4
5 BV 04 0 1 3 3 : 8 -5 1

GROUP 2

Place Team W D L Goals Diff Pt
1 Japan Highschool Selection 3 1 0 8 : 4 4 10
2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 1 1 3 : 2 1 7
3 P.S.V. Eindhoven 2 1 1 3 : 3 0 7
4 Borussia Mönchengladbach 1 1 2 4 : 4 0 4
5 Fortuna Düsseldorf 0 0 4 2 : 7 -5 0

1. FC Köln BV 04 3:2 (FULL MATCH) Baki, Abdul 2′, Ot, Emre 15′ (B), Kostikidis, Anastasios 25′, Eichhorn, Aaron 42′, Ametov, Beyhan 49′ (K)
Japan Highschool Selection Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:2 (FULL MATCH) Hatate, Reo 19′, 32′, Nakamura, Kento (J), Duman, Taylan 31′, 36′ (F)
BV 04 Red Bull Salzburg 0:3 (FULL MATCH) Gorzel, Nico 12′, Hödl, Marco 18′, Berisha, Mergim 46′
P.S.V. Eindhoven Tottenham Hotspur 0:0 (FULL MATCH)
Benfica Lissabon 1. FC Köln 0:1 (FULL MATCH) Wendel, Dion 32′
Borussia Mönchengladbach Fortuna Düsseldorf 2:0 (FULL MATCH) Simakala, Ba-Muaka 12′, 47′
Besiktas Istanbul BV 04 0:0 (FULL MATCH)
Japan Highschool Selection P.S.V. Eindhoven 2:0 (FULL MATCH) Nakamura, Kento 37′, Hatate, Reo 46′
Red Bull Salzburg 1. FC Köln 1:0 (FULL MATCH) Berisha, Mergim 1′
Tottenham Hotspur Borussia Mönchengladbach 1:0 (FULL MATCH) Maghoma, Christian 28′
Besiktas Istanbul Benfica Lissabon 0:0 (FULL MATCH)
Borussia Mönchengladbach Japan Highschool Selection 1:1 (FULL MATCH) Hatate, Reo 1′ (J), Simakala, Ba-Muaka 23′ (B)
Red Bull Salzburg Besiktas Istanbul 0:0 (FULL MATCH)
1Fortuna Düsseldorf P.S.V. Eindhoven 0:1 (FULL MATCH) Scamacca, Gianluca 31′
BV 04 Benfica Lissabon 1:2 (FULL MATCH) Lourenco, Bruno 30′, Semedo, Alfa 43′ (BE), Delevic, Milan 48′ (BV)
Tottenham Hotspur Japan Highschool Selection 1:2 (FULL MATCH) Yamura, Ken 8′, Makino, Kanta 30′ (J), Oteh, Aramide 50′ (T)
1. FC Köln Besiktas Istanbul 1:2 (FULL MATCH) Ouahim, Anas 15′ (K), Tandina, Maharafa 21′, Kepir, Siyar 31′ (B)
P.S.V. Eindhoven Borussia Mönchengladbach 2:1 (FULL MATCH) Sahin, Alperen 16′ (B), Scamacca, Gianluca 31′, Verreth, Matthias 40′ (P)
Benfica Lissabon Red Bull Salzburg 0:1 (FULL MATCH) Wolf, Hannes 15′ (R)
Fortuna Düsseldorf Tottenham Hotspur 0:1 (FULL MATCH) Bennetts, Keanan 41′

Semi-finals
Red Bull Salzburg Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 (FULL MATCH) Berisha, Mergim 5′
Japan Highschool Selection Besiktas Istanbul 1:2 (FULL MATCH) Aksoy, Fatih 8′, Kayagil, Osman Cihan 26′ (B), Koya, Seishiro 33′ (J)

5th place
1. FC Köln P.S.V. Eindhoven 1:1 6:4 n.E. (FULL MATCH) Walczak, Szymon 6′ (K), Gakpo, Cody 14′ (P)
3rd place
Tottenham Hotspur Japan Highschool Selection 0:2 (FULL MATCH) Hatate, Reo 26′, Nakamura, Kento 37′

Final
Red Bull Salzburg Besiktas Istanbul 1:0 (FULL MATCH) Wolf, Hannes 41′

%d bloggers like this: