Algarve U17 Tournament

2016 Algarve U17 Tournament

FEBRUARY, U17 ALGARVE, PORTUGAL

MATCHES
Germany 1:0 Netherlands
Portugal 1:1 England Miguel Luis (P), Samuel Shashoua (E)
Germany 2:2 England Florian Baak, Renat Dadashov (G), George Hirst 2 (E)
Portugal 1:1 Netherlands
Netherlands 2:0 England Tahith Chong, Dylan Vente
Portugal 0:5 Germany Renat Dadashov 2, Sven Sonnenberg, Arne Maier, Jano Baxmann

FINAL RANKING: Germany 7 points, Netherlands 4, England 2, Portugal 2

TEAMS
ENGLAND
13 Nicholas Hayes, 1 Jared Thompson, 22 Adam Parkes, 12 Josh Tymon, 5 Edward Francis, 6 Tolaji Bola, 14 Simranjit Thandi, 4 Andre Dozzell, 15 Elliot Embleton, 19 Joshua Bohui, 16 Mackenzie Heaney, 9 George Hirst, 17 George Tanner, 8 Dennis Adeniran, 3 Jaden Brown, 11 Samuel Shashoua, 7 Jonathan Leko, 18 Rahis Nabi, 10 Ben Morris, 2 Japhet Tanganga
GERMANY
12 Lennart Grill, 1 Jan Christope Bartels; 2 Alfons Amade, 5 Florian Baak, 6 Jannis Kubler, 13 Jan-Niklas Beste, 15 Sven Sonnenberg, 16 Jano Baxmann, 18 Sam Francis Schreck, 19 Timothy Tillman, 20 Davide Jerome Itter, 11 Manuel Wintzheimer, 3 Gianluca Itter, 4 Tom Baack, 7 Arne Maier, 8 Atakan Akkayinak, 9 Renat Dadashov, 10 Kai Havertz, 14 Mika Timothy Hanraths, 17 Yari Otto
NETHERLANDS
16 Menno Vink, 1 Mike Van De Meulemhof, 2 Navajo Bakboord, 5 Owen Wundal, 14 Niek Hoogveld, 15 Tyrell Malacia, 6 Jordy Wehrmann, 8 Leandro Fernandes, 20 Justin Lonwijk, 9 Dylan Vente, 11 Tahith Chong, 17 Justin Kluivert, 4 Pascal Struik, 7 Che Nunnely, 12 Boyd Reith, 13 Jordan Teze, 22 Anderson Lopez
PORTUGAL
12 Luis Maximiano, 22 Joao Virginia, 1 Diogo Costa, 2 Diogo Dalot, Diogo Quieros, 5 Ruben Vinagre, 6 Florentino Luis, 7 Leandro Tipote, 8 Miguel Luis, 9 Jose Gomes, 10 Nuno Santos, 11 Gedson Fernandes, 13 Diogo Leite, 14 David Tavares, 4 Luis Silva, 15 Thierry Correia, 16 Lameira, 17 Lamba, 18 Filipe Soares, 19 Mickael Almeida, 20 Tincao. 

2015 Algarve U17 Tournament

Inghilterra England 
G Aston Oxborough, Will Huffer
D Kyron StabanaEasah SullimanCameron HumphreysHayden CoulsonTayo EdunJames YatesDanny Collinge
M Foday NabayDaniel WrightCallum Gribbin, Connor Ronan, Marcus EdwardsWill Patching, Andre Green
F Nathan HollandLayton NdukwuJahmal Hector-IngramLukas NmechaKazaiah Sterling
Germania Germany
G Constantin FrommannMarkus Schubert
D Jonas Busam, Gokhan Gul, Enes Akyol, Daniel NesselerFelix Passlack, Dijon Ramaj, Marco Stefand, Erdinc Karakas
M Mats Kohlert, Gorkem SaglamNiklas SchmidtSalih Ozcan, Niklas Dorsch, Tim Probst
F Beyhan Ametov, Janni-Luca Serra, Paul Graushopf, Johannes Eggestein
Paesi Bassi Netherlands
G Justin Bijlow, Abdel El Ouazzane
D Giovanni Troupee, Jelle de Lance, Rick van Drongelen, Timothy Fosu-Mensah, Sherel Floranus, Darren Sidoel, Mats Knoester
M Reda BoultamCarel Eiting, Teun Bijleveld, Teun Koopmeiners, Fredy Druijf, Faye Lassane, Odysseus Velanas, Dani de Wit
Rashaan Fernandes, Nigel Robertha, Javairo Dilrosun, Donyell Malenfor, Jay-Roy Grot
Portogallo Portugal
G Flipe Dinis, Fabio Duarte
D Bruno Paz, Ricardo Mangas, Goncalo Vieria, Pedro Pereira, Nuno Goncalves, Jorge Pereira, Abdu Conte, Joao Simoes, Ruben Vinagre
M Moreto Cassama, Pedro Ferreira, Bruno Lourenco, Gedson Fernandes
F Generoso, Jose GomesToni Gomes, Rui Pedro, Idrisa Sambu, João Mendes

England 0 – 7 Netherlands
Fernandes, Humphreys, Bijleveld, Dilrosun (3), Grot
Portugal 0 – 1 Germany
Schmidt
Portugal 1 – 1 England
Sterling, Goncalo Vieira
Germany 1 – 0 Netherlands
Ramaj
Germany 2 – 0 England
Schmidt, Dorsch
Netherlands 1 – 0 Portugal
Robertha

Group
1 Germany (9 pts) Winner
2 Netherlands (6 pts)
3 Portugal (1 pt)
4 England (1 pt)

Topscorer: 3 Javairo Dilrosun

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: